Cheap flights from Phoenix to Sioux Falls

Round-trip
Economy
Phoenix (PHX)
Sioux Falls (FSD)
Fri 6/4
Fri 6/11
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Flight information for Phoenix to Sioux Falls
(PHX to FSD)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Phoenix to Sioux Falls
Best Price Found$217The best flight deal from Phoenix to Sioux Falls found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $217
Fastest flight time2h 37mThe fastest flight from Phoenix to Sioux Falls takes 2h 37m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Phoenix to Sioux Falls. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl - Sioux Falls Joe Foss Field.
Airports in Sioux Falls1 airportThere is 1 airport near Sioux Falls: Sioux Falls Joe Foss Field (FSD)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Phoenix to Sioux Falls

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Phoenix to Sioux Falls?

August
The cheapest time of year to fly to Sioux Falls from Phoenix is August. Most expensive is December

What is the cheapest day to depart Phoenix for Sioux Falls?

Wednesday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Wednesday. The most expensive is typically Sunday

When is the cheapest time to fly from Phoenix to Sioux Falls?

in the afternoon
Phoenix to Sioux Falls flights are approximately 18% more expensive in the morning than in the afternoon

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Sioux Falls from Phoenix?

Allegiant Air
Allegiant Air, Frontier, and Major Airline are the most popular carriers operating from Phoenix to Sioux Falls

What is the cheapest Phoenix to Sioux Falls flight route?

Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl - Sioux Falls Joe Foss Field
Fly from Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl to Sioux Falls Joe Foss Field for the best Phoenix - Sioux Falls flight prices
PHX
Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
FSD
Sioux Falls Joe Foss Field

How far in advance should you book Phoenix to Sioux Falls flights?

41 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Phoenix to Sioux Falls is approximately 41 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Easily compare round-trip flights from Phoenix to Sioux Falls

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Phoenix to Sioux Falls by changing tabs
American Airlines
May 13
PHX8:35 pmPhoenix Sky Harbor Intl
7h 44m
1 stop
FSD4:19 amSioux Falls Joe Foss Field
May 16
FSD4:59 amSioux Falls Joe Foss Field
3h 11m
PHX8:10 amPhoenix Sky Harbor Intl
Delta
May 19
PHX9:05 pmPhoenix Sky Harbor Intl
6h 17m
1 stop
FSD3:22 amSioux Falls Joe Foss Field
May 24
FSD2:00 amSioux Falls Joe Foss Field
8h 24m
1 stop
PHX10:24 amPhoenix Sky Harbor Intl
Multiple Airlines
May 22
PHX3:00 amPhoenix Sky Harbor Intl
9h 04m
1 stop
FSD12:04 pmSioux Falls Joe Foss Field
May 23
FSD6:48 pmSioux Falls Joe Foss Field
11h 26m
1 stop
PHX6:14 amPhoenix Sky Harbor Intl

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Phoenix to Sioux Falls

If you're looking for one-way flights from Phoenix to Sioux Falls, view some of our deals below provided by Frontier
American Airlines
May 29
PHX9:40 amPhoenix Sky Harbor Intl
2h 38m
FSD12:18 pmSioux Falls Joe Foss Field
American Airlines
Jun 2
PHX5:44 amPhoenix Sky Harbor Intl
2h 46m
FSD8:30 amSioux Falls Joe Foss Field
American Airlines
Jun 1
PHX5:44 amPhoenix Sky Harbor Intl
2h 46m
FSD8:30 amSioux Falls Joe Foss Field

Best airlines flying from Phoenix to Sioux Falls

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Phoenix to Sioux Falls with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Frontier
PriceFrom $113
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.5
8.0

Boarding

7.1

Comfort

8.1

Crew

6.6

Entertainment

6.9

Food

Reviews

Cons: Everything is ok

1 / 10
Allegiant Air
PriceFrom $150
Free Cancellation
Rating
8.3
8.5

Boarding

7.7

Comfort

9.0

Crew

6.6

Entertainment

8.6

Food

Reviews

Pros: I liked the price and that it was a direct flight

Cons: Everyone was moved around a lot to try to social distance so I was closer to more people than I would have been on a regular flight.

1 / 2
American Airlines
PriceFrom $197
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.2
7.4

Boarding

7.1

Comfort

7.9

Crew

7.0

Entertainment

6.8

Food

Reviews

Pros: Yes made sure mask was in place

Cons: No

1 / 10
United Airlines
PriceFrom $214
Free Cancellation
Rating
6.8
7.2

Boarding

6.6

Comfort

7.5

Crew

6.6

Entertainment

6.0

Food

Reviews

Pros: everything

Cons: nono

1 / 10
Delta
PriceFrom $229
Free Cancellation
Rating
8.1
8.2

Boarding

8.4

Comfort

8.2

Crew

7.8

Entertainment

8.0

Food

Reviews

Cons: Wouldn't let us on the flight when there was plenty of time to get there. Manager was arrogant and slow - didn't care. Poor policies at that airport.

1 / 10

Which airlines flying from Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl to Sioux Falls Joe Foss Field have COVID-19 safety policies in place?

Delta has implemented additional safety measures to accommodate travelers. Airlines flying from Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl to Sioux Falls Joe Foss Field are working to protect travelers. Some of these new policies include temperature checks, pre-flight testing, sanitization of key touchpoints, as well as mask requirements when onboard. Some airlines have even implemented socially distanced seating for a limited time. Policies will vary by airline.

Are airlines flying from Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl to Sioux Falls Joe Foss Field offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

Some of our partner airlines flying from Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl to Sioux Falls Joe Foss Field are adopting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are American Airlines, Allegiant Air, and Frontier. You can search for the full list of airlines like American Airlines that are offering this flexibility.


Alternative routes for Phoenix to Sioux Falls

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Phoenix to Rapid City Flights
Fastest flight time
2h 19m
Cheapest price
$166

Flights from Phoenix to:

  • Round-trip
  • One-way
  • Multi-city
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Multiple
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First