Cheap flights from Palm Springs to Boston from $198

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Find the cheapest flights from Palm Springs to Boston

Cheap round-trip flights

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
American Airlines Logo
6:00 am - 7:33 pmPSP  Palm Springs-BOS Boston Logan Intl
10h 33m1 stop Dallas/Fort Worth
American Airlines Logo
2:29 pm - 9:27 pmBOS  Boston Logan Intl-PSP Palm Springs
9h 58m1 stop Dallas/Fort Worth
$425American Airlines
Wed, Nov 11 - Wed, Nov 18
Delta Logo
3:45 pm - 6:33 amPSP  Palm Springs-BOS Boston Logan Intl
11h 48m1 stop Seattle/Tacoma Intl
Delta Logo
6:00 am - 11:56 amBOS  Boston Logan Intl-PSP Palm Springs
8h 56m1 stop Salt Lake City
$425Delta
Tue, Apr 6 - Tue, Apr 13
Delta Logo
3:45 pm - 6:33 amPSP  Palm Springs-BOS Boston Logan Intl
11h 48m1 stop Seattle/Tacoma Intl
Delta Logo
6:00 am - 11:56 amBOS  Boston Logan Intl-PSP Palm Springs
8h 56m1 stop Salt Lake City
$425Delta
Wed, Apr 7 - Tue, Apr 13
United Airlines Logo
7:33 am - 7:25 pmPSP  Palm Springs-BOS Boston Logan Intl
8h 52m1 stop San Francisco
United Airlines Logo
9:00 am - 3:33 pmBOS  Boston Logan Intl-PSP Palm Springs
9h 33m1 stop San Francisco
$431United Airlines
Sat, Nov 14 - Mon, Nov 16
American Airlines Logo
6:00 am - 7:33 pmPSP  Palm Springs-BOS Boston Logan Intl
10h 33m1 stop Dallas/Fort Worth
American Airlines Logo
2:29 pm - 9:27 pmBOS  Boston Logan Intl-PSP Palm Springs
9h 58m1 stop Dallas/Fort Worth
$431American Airlines
Sat, Nov 14 - Mon, Nov 16
Alaska Airlines Logo
7:00 am - 5:40 amPSP  Palm Springs-BOS Boston Logan Intl
19h 40m2 stops San Francisco Seattle/Tacoma Intl
Alaska Airlines Logo
4:56 pm - 9:29 amBOS  Boston Logan Intl-PSP Palm Springs
19h 33m1 stop Portland
$435Alaska Airlines
Thu, Dec 3 - Mon, Dec 7
United Airlines Logo
1:33 pm - 11:50 pmPSP  Palm Springs-BOS Boston Logan Intl
7h 17m1 stop Denver Intl
United Airlines Logo
5:00 pm - 10:30 pmBOS  Boston Logan Intl-PSP Palm Springs
8h 30m1 stop Chicago O'Hare Intl
$437United Airlines
Sat, Nov 7 - Mon, Nov 9
Multiple Airlines Logo
7:00 am - 11:59 pmPSP  Palm Springs-BOS Boston Logan Intl
13h 59m1 stop Seattle/Tacoma Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
11:43 am - 4:46 pmBOS  Boston Logan Intl-PSP Palm Springs
8h 03m1 stop Minneapolis St Paul
$446Multiple Airlines
Fri, Dec 4 - Sun, Dec 6
Southwest Logo
7:30 am - 9:45 pmPSP  Palm Springs-BOS Boston Logan Intl
11h 15m2 stops Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl Lambert-St Louis
Southwest Logo
11:20 am - 9:35 pmBOS  Boston Logan Intl-PSP Palm Springs
13h 15m2 stops Baltimore/Washington Denver Intl
$447Southwest
Thu, Dec 3 - Mon, Dec 7
Southwest Logo
11:10 am - 11:40 pmPSP  Palm Springs-BOS Boston Logan Intl
9h 30m2 stops Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl Denver Intl
Southwest Logo
4:40 pm - 9:35 pmBOS  Boston Logan Intl-PSP Palm Springs
7h 55m1 stop Denver Intl
$463Southwest
Thu, Dec 24 - Thu, Dec 31

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names and deals

Big names and deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customize your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

American Airlines flights from Palm Springs to Boston

Our best American Airlines deals on Palm Springs to Boston flight tickets
American Airlines
Nov 11
PSP6:00 amPalm Springs
10h 33m
1 stop
BOS7:33 pmBoston Logan Intl
Nov 18
BOS2:29 pmBoston Logan Intl
9h 58m
1 stop
PSP9:27 pmPalm Springs
$425
American Airlines
Nov 26
PSP9:46 amPalm Springs
19h 04m
2 stops
BOS7:50 amBoston Logan Intl
Dec 1
BOS3:27 pmBoston Logan Intl
10h 29m
1 stop
PSP10:56 pmPalm Springs
$476
American Airlines
Nov 20
PSP6:46 pmPalm Springs
7h 40m
1 stop
BOS5:26 amBoston Logan Intl
Dec 1
BOS2:21 pmBoston Logan Intl
11h 35m
1 stop
PSP10:56 pmPalm Springs
$483

Delta flights from Palm Springs to Boston

Our best Delta deals on Palm Springs to Boston flight tickets
Delta
Nov 5
PSP12:35 pmPalm Springs
8h 24m
1 stop
BOS11:59 pmBoston Logan Intl
Nov 10
BOS7:50 amBoston Logan Intl
10h 09m
1 stop
PSP2:59 pmPalm Springs
$431
Delta
Nov 23
PSP5:16 pmPalm Springs
10h 04m
1 stop
BOS6:20 amBoston Logan Intl
Dec 1
BOS5:35 amBoston Logan Intl
10h 09m
1 stop
PSP12:44 pmPalm Springs
$437
Delta
Nov 22
PSP12:40 pmPalm Springs
9h 28m
1 stop
BOS1:08 amBoston Logan Intl
Dec 1
BOS5:35 amBoston Logan Intl
10h 09m
1 stop
PSP12:44 pmPalm Springs
$465

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Palm Springs to Boston that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest round-trip

Palm SpringsBoston

PSP Palm Springs - BOS Boston Logan Intl

PSPBOS

Palm Springs

Wed 11/11

6:00 am-7:33 pm

1 stop10h 33m

Boston Logan Intl

Wed 11/18

2:29 pm-9:27 pm

1 stop9h 58m

$425

Palm SpringsBoston

PSP Palm Springs - BOS Boston Logan Intl

PSPBOS

Palm Springs

Tue 4/6

3:45 pm-6:33 am

1 stop11h 48m

Boston Logan Intl

Tue 4/13

6:00 am-11:56 am

1 stop8h 56m

$425

Palm SpringsBoston

PSP Palm Springs - BOS Boston Logan Intl

PSPBOS

Palm Springs

Wed 4/7

3:45 pm-6:33 am

1 stop11h 48m

Boston Logan Intl

Tue 4/13

6:00 am-11:56 am

1 stop8h 56m

$425

Palm SpringsBoston

PSP Palm Springs - BOS Boston Logan Intl

PSPBOS

Palm Springs

Sat 11/14

7:33 am-7:25 pm

1 stop8h 52m

Boston Logan Intl

Mon 11/16

9:00 am-3:33 pm

1 stop9h 33m

$431

Palm SpringsBoston

PSP Palm Springs - BOS Boston Logan Intl

PSPBOS

Palm Springs

Sat 11/14

6:00 am-7:33 pm

1 stop10h 33m

Boston Logan Intl

Mon 11/16

2:29 pm-9:27 pm

1 stop9h 58m

$431

Palm SpringsBoston

PSP Palm Springs - BOS Boston Logan Intl

PSPBOS

Palm Springs

Thu 12/3

7:00 am-5:40 am

2 stops19h 40m

Boston Logan Intl

Mon 12/7

4:56 pm-9:29 am

1 stop19h 33m

$435
Quickest round-trip

Palm SpringsBoston

PSP Palm Springs - BOS Boston Logan Intl

PSPBOS

Palm Springs

Sat 11/7

1:33 pm-11:50 pm

1 stop7h 17m

Boston Logan Intl

Mon 11/9

5:00 pm-10:30 pm

1 stop8h 30m

$437

Palm SpringsBoston

PSP Palm Springs - BOS Boston Logan Intl

PSPBOS

Palm Springs

Fri 12/4

7:00 am-11:59 pm

1 stop13h 59m

Boston Logan Intl

Sun 12/6

11:43 am-4:46 pm

1 stop8h 03m

$446

Palm SpringsBoston

PSP Palm Springs - BOS Boston Logan Intl

PSPBOS

Palm Springs

Thu 12/3

7:30 am-9:45 pm

2 stops11h 15m

Boston Logan Intl

Mon 12/7

11:20 am-9:35 pm

2 stops13h 15m

$447

Palm SpringsBoston

PSP Palm Springs - BOS Boston Logan Intl

PSPBOS

Palm Springs

Thu 12/24

11:10 am-11:40 pm

2 stops9h 30m

Boston Logan Intl

Thu 12/31

4:40 pm-9:35 pm

1 stop7h 55m

$463

Flights are sorted by cheapest round-trip flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 20 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

See travel insights to Boston from

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Palm Springs to Boston

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the typical price of a round-trip flight between Palm Springs and Boston?

Prices are currently low for flights on this route.

Typical prices usually range from $471 to $683.
The lowest price recently found on this route was $425.

What is the cheapest month to fly to Boston?

In general, January is the cheapest month to fly from Palm Springs to Boston. Due to it being the ‘off-season’ during this time, you can expect flight prices to be around $396. If you aren’t able to travel during the month of January, then book flights to Boston from Palm Springs during March instead. Flights to Boston in March, while not as cheap as those in January, still average around $447.

How far in advance should I book a flight from Palm Springs to Boston?

You are more likely to see cheaper flights to Boston from Palm Springs when booking weeks ahead of your departure date. In general, you can expect to find flights to Boston for around $552 when searching weeks out. However, flight prices might be lower outside of this timeframe. For example, people recently found flights to Boston from Palm Springs for as low as $435 on momondo.

How have Palm Springs to Boston flight prices changed over time?

As of October 2026, prices for Palm Springs to Boston flights are approximately 13% more expensive when compared to flights at the same time last year.

When to book flights from Palm Springs to Boston

Are you open to changing your travel dates? Check out the ideal times to fly from Palm Springs to Boston according to our flight data. Find out which month and days have the cheapest flights.
Estimated round-trip price

Cheap Palm Springs to Boston (PSP to BOS) flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Palm Springs to Boston

Best Price Found

$198

Fastest flight time

6h 53m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to Boston from Palm Springs in the past 72 hours is $198. The best round-trip flight deal from Palm Springs to Boston found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $425.
The fastest flight from Palm Springs to Boston takes 6h 53m
There are no direct flights from Palm Springs to Boston. There are no popular flight routes from Palm Springs to Boston.

Frequently asked questions about flying from Palm Springs to Boston

  • How far is Palm Springs to Boston Logan Intl by plane?

    The distance between Palm Springs and Boston Logan Intl is about 2509.5 mi. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 6h 53m.

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from Palm Springs Airport to Boston Logan Intl Airport?

    Prices for flights from Palm Springs Airport to Boston Logan Intl Airport were last updated today.

  • How many operators does momondo search for flights from Palm Springs Airport to Boston Logan Intl Airport?

  • How old do you have to be to fly from Palm Springs Airport to Boston Logan Intl Airport?

    The minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, but airlines offering an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service may have their age restrictions, such as regulations concerning flight duration, timing, and layovers. It is recommended that you verify with the airline you are booking with for travel from Palm Springs Airport to Boston Logan Intl Airport.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Boston Logan Intl Airport?

    The necessary travel and health documents for your Boston Logan Intl Airport trip may vary depending on your travel plans and individual circumstances. Generally, you should have various documents, such as a national ID card or driver's license and a passport that is valid for six months beyond your scheduled arrival date. We recommend seeking advice from your airline or a trusted third party, such as IATA.

  • What is the most popular airline from Palm Springs to Boston?

Best airlines flying from Palm Springs to Boston

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Palm Springs to Boston with momondo
Airline
Rating
Free Cancellation
Price
DeltaPriceFrom $306Free CancellationRating
7.8
8,650 reviews
Search Delta flights
American AirlinesPriceFrom $354Free CancellationRating
7.0
12,165 reviews
Search American Airlines flights
United AirlinesPriceFrom $396Free CancellationRating
7.4
10,362 reviews
Search United Airlines flights
SouthwestPriceFrom $414Free CancellationRating
7.9
4,214 reviews
Search Southwest flights

Traveling to a place near Boston?

Book flights to Boston if you plan to visit one of these locations
Hampton Beach
Ogunquit
Old Orchard Beach
Salem
Laconia
Kennebunkport
Cambridge
Hampton
Revere
South Yarmouth
Plymouth
Middletown
South Portland
Warwick
Everett
Seekonk
Wells
Gloucester
Brockton
Nashua

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from Palm Springs to Boston?

We help find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and travel agents and helps you filter them to find the best flight from Palm Springs to Boston for you.

Can I find flights from Palm Springs to Boston with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Yes. momondo enables you to select and highlight flights to Boston from Palm Springs with this policy.

How can momondo help me find flights from Palm Springs to Boston?

momondo provides multiple filters to help you find the best flight to Boston from Palm Springs. Filter by price, airline, airports, cabin, aircraft, payment method, number of stops and more.

I’m not ready to book a flight from Palm Springs to Boston right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Yes. momondo can track prices for Palm Springs to Boston flights and alert you when they change. Perform a search to set up the price alert. All that is required is a valid email address.

An easier way to manage your Boston trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Sat 11/14
Sat 11/21

Find better results for your trip to the United States