Cheap flights from New York to Islip

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Flight information for New York to Islip (NYC to ISP)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from New York to Islip
Best Price Found $311 The best flight deal from New York to Islip found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $311
Fastest flight time 1h 34m The fastest flight from New York to Islip takes 1h 34m.
Direct flights None There are no direct flights from New York to Islip. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are New York LaGuardia - Islip Long Island, New York John F Kennedy Intl - Islip Long Island and Newark - Islip Long Island.
Airports in Islip 1 airport There is 1 airport near Islip: Islip Long Island (ISP)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from New York to Islip

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Islip?
June
The cheapest time of year to fly to Islip from New York is June. Most expensive is January
What is the cheapest day to fly to Islip?
Thursday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Thursday. The most expensive is typically Wednesday
When is the cheapest time to fly to Islip?
at noon
New York to Islip flights are approximately 32% more expensive in the morning than at noon
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Islip?
Frontier
Frontier, BLADE, and JetBlue are the most popular carriers operating from New York to Islip
What is the cheapest route?
Newark - Islip Long Island
Fly from Newark to Islip Long Island for the best New York - Islip flight prices

Easily compare round-trip flights from New York to Islip

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from New York to Islip by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
American Airlines
American Airlines
13 May
1:00 pm
LGA
New York LaGuardia airport
16h 34m
2 Stops
ISP
5:34 am
+1
Islip Long Island airport
American Airlines
17 May
12:17 pm
ISP
Islip Long Island airport
19h 07m
2 Stops
LGA
7:24 am
+1
New York LaGuardia airport
$311
American Airlines
American Airlines
13 May
8:02 am
JFK
New York John F Kennedy Intl airport
10h 08m
2 Stops
ISP
6:10 pm
Islip Long Island airport
American Airlines
17 May
12:17 pm
ISP
Islip Long Island airport
17h 32m
2 Stops
JFK
5:49 am
+1
New York John F Kennedy Intl airport
$351
American Airlines
American Airlines
20 Apr
2:33 am
JFK
New York John F Kennedy Intl airport
12h 45m
2 Stops
ISP
3:18 pm
Islip Long Island airport
American Airlines
23 Apr
12:06 pm
ISP
Islip Long Island airport
19h 06m
2 Stops
JFK
7:12 am
+1
New York John F Kennedy Intl airport
$391
Linear Air Taxi
Linear Air Taxi
12 Mar
6:00 am
JFK
New York John F Kennedy Intl airport
3h 23m
1 Stop
ISP
9:23 am
Islip Long Island airport
Linear Air Taxi
15 Mar
4:00 am
ISP
Islip Long Island airport
2h 34m
1 Stop
JFK
6:34 am
New York John F Kennedy Intl airport
$3,218
Linear Air Taxi
Linear Air Taxi
12 Mar
6:00 am
JFK
New York John F Kennedy Intl airport
3h 23m
1 Stop
ISP
9:23 am
Islip Long Island airport
Linear Air Taxi
16 Mar
4:00 am
ISP
Islip Long Island airport
2h 34m
1 Stop
JFK
6:34 am
New York John F Kennedy Intl airport
$6,564
American Airlines
American Airlines
26 Mar
2:29 pm
LGA
New York LaGuardia airport
3h 14m
1 Stop
ISP
5:43 pm
Islip Long Island airport
American Airlines
30 Mar
11:40 am
ISP
Islip Long Island airport
2h 50m
1 Stop
LGA
2:30 pm
New York LaGuardia airport
$447

Alternative routes for New York to Islip

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Philadelphia to Boston Flights
Fastest flight time
1h 21m
Cheapest price
$82
New York to Boston Flights
Fastest flight time
1h 11m
Cheapest price
$127
New York to Philadelphia Flights
Fastest flight time
6h 57m
Cheapest price
$128
Philadelphia to New York Flights
Fastest flight time
4h 53m
Cheapest price
$169
Philadelphia to Providence Flights
Fastest flight time
1h 12m
Cheapest price
$214
New York to Providence Flights
Fastest flight time
1h 05m
Cheapest price
$233
View more

Flights from New York to:

*Flight prices to Islip are based on prices for economy tickets found by momondo users during searches within the last 72 hours. These prices may no longer be available.