Flights South America Colombia New York to Colombia

Cheap flights from New York to Colombia

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Easily compare round-trip flights from New York to Colombia

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from New York to Colombia by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
04 Feb
3:45 pm
EWR
Newark airport
16h 45m
1 Stop
BOG
8:30 am
+1
Bogotá El Dorado airport
Spirit Airlines
11 Feb
9:30 am
BOG
Bogotá El Dorado airport
18h 34m
1 Stop
EWR
4:04 am
+1
Newark airport
227 USD
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
25 Feb
3:00 pm
LGA
New York LaGuardia airport
18h 19m
1 Stop
MDE
9:19 am
+1
Medellín Jose Maria Cordova Intl airport
Spirit Airlines
03 Mar
10:17 am
MDE
Medellín Jose Maria Cordova Intl airport
8h 08m
1 Stop
LGA
6:25 pm
New York LaGuardia airport
227 USD
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
27 Jan
3:45 pm
EWR
Newark airport
16h 26m
1 Stop
CTG
8:11 am
+1
Cartagena Rafael Nunez airport
Spirit Airlines
31 Jan
9:36 am
CTG
Cartagena Rafael Nunez airport
9h 16m
1 Stop
EWR
6:52 pm
Newark airport
240 USD
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
03 Feb
3:45 pm
EWR
Newark airport
16h 26m
1 Stop
CTG
8:11 am
+1
Cartagena Rafael Nunez airport
Spirit Airlines
11 Feb
9:00 am
CTG
Cartagena Rafael Nunez airport
8h 52m
1 Stop
EWR
5:52 pm
Newark airport
248 USD
Interjet
Interjet
24 Feb
11:40 am
JFK
New York John F Kennedy Intl airport
29h 10m
1 Stop
MDE
4:50 pm
+1
Medellín Jose Maria Cordova Intl airport
Interjet
03 Mar
3:10 pm
MDE
Medellín Jose Maria Cordova Intl airport
26h 20m
1 Stop
JFK
5:30 pm
+1
New York John F Kennedy Intl airport
327 USD
Interjet
Interjet
28 May
12:40 pm
JFK
New York John F Kennedy Intl airport
14h 30m
1 Stop
BOG
2:10 am
+1
Bogotá El Dorado airport
Interjet
03 Jun
9:25 am
BOG
Bogotá El Dorado airport
31h 15m
1 Stop
JFK
5:40 pm
+1
New York John F Kennedy Intl airport
329 USD
JetBlue
JetBlue
27 Jan
4:29 am
JFK
New York John F Kennedy Intl airport
5h 06m
CTG
9:35 am
Cartagena Rafael Nunez airport
JetBlue
30 Jan
10:55 am
CTG
Cartagena Rafael Nunez airport
4h 57m
JFK
3:52 pm
New York John F Kennedy Intl airport
395 USD
American Airlines
American Airlines
21 Feb
1:17 am
LGA
New York LaGuardia airport
7h 42m
1 Stop
CTG
8:59 am
Cartagena Rafael Nunez airport
American Airlines
28 Feb
9:36 am
CTG
Cartagena Rafael Nunez airport
8h 49m
1 Stop
LGA
6:25 pm
New York LaGuardia airport
393 USD
Delta
Delta
15 Jan
1:00 am
EWR
Newark airport
7h 50m
1 Stop
CTG
8:50 am
Cartagena Rafael Nunez airport
Delta
17 Jan
9:36 am
CTG
Cartagena Rafael Nunez airport
9h 16m
1 Stop
EWR
6:52 pm
Newark airport
468 USD
Avianca
Avianca
02 Feb
9:55 am
EWR
Newark airport
9h 40m
1 Stop
BOG
7:35 pm
Bogotá El Dorado airport
Avianca
12 Feb
11:58 pm
BOG
Bogotá El Dorado airport
8h 42m
1 Stop
EWR
8:40 am
+1
Newark airport
673 USD
United Airlines
United Airlines
23 Jan
5:15 am
EWR
Newark airport
12h 17m
2 Stops
CTG
5:32 pm
Cartagena Rafael Nunez airport
United Airlines
28 Jan
9:00 am
CTG
Cartagena Rafael Nunez airport
8h 52m
1 Stop
EWR
5:52 pm
Newark airport
396 USD
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
03 Feb
3:45 pm
EWR
Newark airport
16h 26m
1 Stop
CTG
8:11 am
+1
Cartagena Rafael Nunez airport
Spirit Airlines
11 Feb
9:00 am
CTG
Cartagena Rafael Nunez airport
8h 52m
1 Stop
EWR
5:52 pm
Newark airport
248 USD

Alternative routes for New York to Colombia

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
New York to Medellín
Fastest flight time
7h 49m
Cheapest price
227 USD
New York to Cali
Fastest flight time
7h 48m
Cheapest price
237 USD
New York to Bogotá
Fastest flight time
5h 50m
Cheapest price
237 USD
New York to Cartagena
Fastest flight time
6h 41m
Cheapest price
248 USD
Philadelphia to Cartagena
Fastest flight time
6h 50m
Cheapest price
345 USD
Philadelphia to Bogotá
Fastest flight time
7h 43m
Cheapest price
363 USD
Philadelphia to Medellín
Fastest flight time
7h 34m
Cheapest price
376 USD
New York to Santa Marta
Fastest flight time
10h 50m
Cheapest price
475 USD
View more

Flights from New York to:

Flights South America Colombia New York to Colombia