Latest deals
Insights
FAQs
Reviews

Cheap flights from Nantucket to White Plains from $89

This is the cheapest one-way flight price found by a momondo user in the last 72 hours by searching for a flight from Nantucket to White Plains departing on 6/4. Fares may change, and may not be available for all flights or travel dates. Click the price to refresh the search for this deal.
1 adult
0 bags
From?
To?
Wed 5/29
Wed 6/5

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

"This year, momondo is the #1 place for airfares on the internet."
Save money when you book flights with momondo
Big names and deals
Big names and deals
Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.
Filter for what you want
Filter for what you want
Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customize your results.
Trusted and free
Trusted and free
We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.
Price Alerts
Price Alerts
Not ready to book? Create a price alert to track prices.

Easily compare round-trip flights from Nantucket to White Plains

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next six months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Nantucket to White Plains by changing tabs
JetBlue
Jun 19
ACK6:10 pmNantucket Memorial
1h 08m
HPN7:18 pmWhite Plains Westchester County
Jul 1
HPN8:59 amWhite Plains Westchester County
1h 01m
ACK10:00 amNantucket Memorial
JetBlue
Jun 30
ACK6:10 pmNantucket Memorial
1h 08m
HPN7:18 pmWhite Plains Westchester County
Jul 4
HPN8:59 amWhite Plains Westchester County
1h 01m
ACK10:00 amNantucket Memorial
JetBlue
Jun 30
ACK6:10 pmNantucket Memorial
1h 08m
HPN7:18 pmWhite Plains Westchester County
Jul 3
HPN3:59 pmWhite Plains Westchester County
1h 05m
ACK5:04 pmNantucket Memorial
American Airlines
Jul 19
ACK5:29 pmNantucket Memorial
24h 49m
1 stop
HPN6:18 pmWhite Plains Westchester County
Jul 21
HPN5:25 pmWhite Plains Westchester County
23h 33m
1 stop
ACK4:58 pmNantucket Memorial
JetBlue
Aug 19
ACK6:10 pmNantucket Memorial
1h 08m
HPN7:18 pmWhite Plains Westchester County
Aug 23
HPN3:59 pmWhite Plains Westchester County
1h 06m
ACK5:05 pmNantucket Memorial
JetBlue
Jul 6
ACK1:57 pmNantucket Memorial
1h 03m
HPN3:00 pmWhite Plains Westchester County
Jul 7
HPN8:59 amWhite Plains Westchester County
1h 01m
ACK10:00 amNantucket Memorial

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Nantucket to White Plains

If you're looking for one-way flights from Nantucket to White Plains, view some of our deals below provided by American Airlines and JetBlue
JetBlue
Jun 4
ACK6:25 pmNantucket Memorial
1h 01m
HPN7:26 pmWhite Plains Westchester County
American Airlines
Jul 30
ACK5:29 pmNantucket Memorial
29h 54m
1 stop
HPN11:23 pmWhite Plains Westchester County
JetBlue
May 29
ACK6:25 pmNantucket Memorial
1h 01m
HPN7:26 pmWhite Plains Westchester County

JetBlue flights from Nantucket to White Plains

Our best JetBlue deals on Nantucket to White Plains flight tickets
JetBlue
Jun 19
ACK6:10 pmNantucket Memorial
1h 08m
HPN7:18 pmWhite Plains Westchester County
Jul 1
HPN8:59 amWhite Plains Westchester County
1h 01m
ACK10:00 amNantucket Memorial
JetBlue
Jun 30
ACK6:10 pmNantucket Memorial
1h 08m
HPN7:18 pmWhite Plains Westchester County
Jul 4
HPN8:59 amWhite Plains Westchester County
1h 01m
ACK10:00 amNantucket Memorial
JetBlue
Jun 30
ACK6:10 pmNantucket Memorial
1h 08m
HPN7:18 pmWhite Plains Westchester County
Jul 3
HPN3:59 pmWhite Plains Westchester County
1h 05m
ACK5:04 pmNantucket Memorial

American Airlines flights from Nantucket to White Plains

Our best American Airlines deals on Nantucket to White Plains flight tickets
American Airlines
Jul 19
ACK5:29 pmNantucket Memorial
24h 49m
1 stop
HPN6:18 pmWhite Plains Westchester County
Jul 21
HPN5:25 pmWhite Plains Westchester County
23h 33m
1 stop
ACK4:58 pmNantucket Memorial
American Airlines
Jul 19
ACK2:56 pmNantucket Memorial
27h 22m
2 stops
HPN6:18 pmWhite Plains Westchester County
Jul 21
HPN6:30 amWhite Plains Westchester County
10h 28m
1 stop
ACK4:58 pmNantucket Memorial
American Airlines
Jun 30
ACK5:31 pmNantucket Memorial
29h 52m
1 stop
HPN11:23 pmWhite Plains Westchester County
Jul 3
HPN3:27 pmWhite Plains Westchester County
25h 33m
1 stop
ACK5:00 pmNantucket Memorial

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Nantucket to White Plains

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest day to depart Nantucket for White Plains?

Saturday. The cheapest day of the week is typically Saturday. The most expensive is typically Friday

When is the cheapest time to fly from Nantucket to White Plains?

Nantucket to White Plains flights are currently only available in the afternoon

What is the cheapest airline that flies to White Plains from Nantucket?

JetBlue. JetBlue is the most popular carrier operating from Nantucket to White Plains

What is the cheapest Nantucket to White Plains flight route?

Nantucket Memorial - White Plains Westchester County. Fly from Nantucket Memorial to White Plains Westchester County for the best Nantucket - White Plains flight prices

Can stopping save me money on Nantucket to White Plains flights?

No. A direct flight is the cheapest option for a flight between Nantucket to White Plains.

Cheap Nantucket to White Plains (ACK to HPN) flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Nantucket to White Plains

Best Price Found

$89

Fastest flight time

1h 00m

Direct flights

Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Sat and Sun

Airports in White Plains

1 airport
The best one-way flight to White Plains from Nantucket in the past 72 hours is $89. The best round-trip flight deal from Nantucket to White Plains found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $177.
The fastest flight from Nantucket to White Plains takes 1h 00m
Direct flights go from Nantucket to White Plains on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday and Sunday. Airlines offering direct flights are: Cape Air and JetBlue.
There is 1 airport near White Plains: White Plains Westchester County (HPN)

  • How far is Nantucket Memorial to White Plains Westchester County by plane?

    The distance between Nantucket Memorial and White Plains Westchester County is about 191.2 mi. Flights usually cover this in 1h 00m, depending on flying conditions and air traffic around both airports.

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from Nantucket Memorial Airport to White Plains Westchester County Airport?

    Prices for flights from Nantucket Memorial Airport to White Plains Westchester County Airport are updated daily.

  • How many operators does momondo search for flights from Nantucket Memorial Airport to White Plains Westchester County Airport?

  • How old do you have to be to fly from Nantucket Memorial Airport to White Plains Westchester County Airport?

    The minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, but airlines offering an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service may have their age restrictions, such as regulations concerning flight duration, timing, and layovers. It is recommended that you verify with the airline you are booking with for travel from Nantucket Memorial Airport to White Plains Westchester County Airport.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to White Plains Westchester County Airport?

    The travel and health documents required for your trip to White Plains Westchester County Airport can vary based on your itinerary and personal situation. As a rule, consider having multiple documents such as a national ID card or driver’s license, and a passport valid for six-months after you plan to arrive at White Plains Westchester County Airport. We always recommend checking with your airline or a trusted third party such as IATA to get advice.


Best airlines flying from Nantucket to White Plains

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Nantucket to White Plains with momondo
Airline
Rating
Free Cancellation
Price
JetBluePriceFrom $140Free CancellationRating
7.6
4,417 reviews
Search JetBlue flights

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from Nantucket to White Plains?

It is quick and easy to find Nantucket to White Plains flights on momondo. We search and return numerous flight options from various airlines and agents. You can then use our filters to narrow your search until you have found the most convenient flight to White Plains that suits you.

Can I find flights from Nantucket to White Plains with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Yes. momondo allows you to filter the results for Nantucket to White Plains flights to just show those with flexible booking policies.

How can momondo help me find flights from Nantucket to White Plains?

Once you have performed a search in the form on the page, momondo provides useful filters and insights. We can show you the cheapest days and times to fly as well as help filter your options to help you make an informed choice when booking flights to White Plains from Nantucket.

I’m not ready to book a flight from Nantucket to White Plains right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Price alerts on flights to White Plains from Nantucket are quick and easy to set up on momondo. Simply perform a search and select the price alert feature. It is as simple as that.


An easier way to manage your White Plains trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
From?
To?
Wed 5/29
Wed 6/5
Email me momondo's favorite deals

Find better results for your trip to the United States