Cheap flights from Montreal to Washington

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Easily compare round-trip flights from Montreal to Washington

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Montreal to Washington by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Porter Airlines
Porter Airlines
09 Dec
YUL
6:25 am
Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl airport
6h 02m
1 Stop
12:27 pm
IAD
Washington Dulles Intl airport
Porter Airlines
14 Dec
IAD
9:25 am
Washington Dulles Intl airport
4h 40m
1 Stop
2:05 pm
YUL
Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl airport
194 USD
Porter Airlines
Porter Airlines
16 Dec
YUL
8:55 am
Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl airport
3h 32m
1 Stop
12:27 pm
IAD
Washington Dulles Intl airport
Porter Airlines
18 Dec
IAD
5:55 am
Washington Dulles Intl airport
4h 00m
1 Stop
9:55 am
YUL
Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl airport
195 USD
Porter Airlines
Porter Airlines
12 Dec
YUL
10:30 am
Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl airport
4h 02m
1 Stop
2:32 pm
IAD
Washington Dulles Intl airport
Porter Airlines
13 Dec
IAD
5:55 am
Washington Dulles Intl airport
4h 50m
1 Stop
10:45 am
YUL
Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl airport
204 USD
Air Canada
Air Canada
16 Dec
YUL
8:35 am
Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl airport
1h 55m
10:30 am
IAD
Washington Dulles Intl airport
Air Canada
11 Jan
IAD
11:25 am
Washington Dulles Intl airport
1h 45m
1:10 pm
YUL
Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl airport
329 USD
United Airlines
United Airlines
28 Jan
YUL
4:30 am
Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl airport
2h 13m
6:43 am
IAD
Washington Dulles Intl airport
United Airlines
31 Jan
IAD
11:25 am
Washington Dulles Intl airport
1h 45m
1:10 pm
YUL
Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl airport
313 USD
Air Canada
Air Canada
08 Jan
YUL
8:35 am
Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl airport
1h 55m
10:30 am
IAD
Washington Dulles Intl airport
Air Canada
12 Jan
IAD
1:05 pm
Washington Dulles Intl airport
3h 35m
1 Stop
4:40 pm
YUL
Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl airport
309 USD

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Montreal to Washington

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Washington?
November
The cheapest time of year to fly to Washington from Montreal is November. Most expensive is August
What is the cheapest day to fly to Washington?
Wednesday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Wednesday. The most expensive is typically Monday
When is the cheapest time to fly to Washington?
in the morning
Montreal to Washington flights are approximately 12% more expensive in the evening than in the morning
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Washington?
Major Airline
Major Airline, Porter Airlines, and WestJet are the most popular carriers operating from Montreal to Washington
What is the cheapest route?
Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl - Washington Dulles Intl
Fly from Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl to Washington Dulles Intl for the best Montreal - Washington flight prices
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Washington?
60 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Montreal to Washington is approximately 60 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for Montreal to Washington (WAS - YMQ)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Montreal to Washington
Fastest flight time 1h 53m The fastest flight from Montreal to Washington takes 1h 53m.
Direct flights Every day Direct flights go from Montreal to Washington every day.
Airports in Washington 2 airports There are 2 airports near Washington: Washington Reagan-National (DCA), Washington Dulles Intl (IAD)

Alternative routes for Montreal to Washington

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Ottawa to Washington
Fastest flight time
1h 35m
Cheapest price
214 USD
Ottawa to Baltimore
Fastest flight time
4h 39m
Cheapest price
234 USD
Montreal to Philadelphia
Fastest flight time
1h 39m
Cheapest price
289 USD