Cheap flights from Guadalajara to Chicago

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Easily compare round-trip flights from Guadalajara to Chicago

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Guadalajara to Chicago by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
VivaAerobus
VivaAerobus
25 Dec
12:00 am
GDL
Guadalajara Miguel Hidal airport
3h 45m
ORD
3:45 am
Chicago O'Hare Intl airport
VivaAerobus
07 Jan
7:45 am
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl airport
4h 40m
GDL
12:25 pm
Guadalajara Miguel Hidal airport
216 USD
VivaAerobus
VivaAerobus
11 Dec
12:00 am
GDL
Guadalajara Miguel Hidal airport
3h 45m
ORD
3:45 am
Chicago O'Hare Intl airport
VivaAerobus
04 Feb
4:05 am
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl airport
11h 35m
1 Stop
GDL
3:40 pm
Guadalajara Miguel Hidal airport
217 USD
Aeromexico
Aeromexico
23 Jan
1:44 pm
GDL
Guadalajara Miguel Hidal airport
4h 15m
ORD
5:59 pm
Chicago O'Hare Intl airport
Aeromexico
29 Jan
7:46 am
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl airport
7h 54m
1 Stop
GDL
3:40 pm
Guadalajara Miguel Hidal airport
224 USD
VivaAerobus
VivaAerobus
25 Dec
12:00 am
GDL
Guadalajara Miguel Hidal airport
3h 45m
ORD
3:45 am
Chicago O'Hare Intl airport
VivaAerobus
07 Jan
7:45 am
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl airport
4h 40m
GDL
12:25 pm
Guadalajara Miguel Hidal airport
216 USD
VivaAerobus
VivaAerobus
24 Dec
12:00 am
GDL
Guadalajara Miguel Hidal airport
3h 45m
ORD
3:45 am
Chicago O'Hare Intl airport
VivaAerobus
11 Jan
7:45 am
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl airport
4h 45m
GDL
12:30 pm
Guadalajara Miguel Hidal airport
225 USD
Interjet
Interjet
08 Mar
2:50 pm
GDL
Guadalajara Miguel Hidal airport
4h 05m
ORD
7:55 pm
Chicago O'Hare Intl airport
Interjet
15 Mar
11:00 pm
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl airport
4h 40m
GDL
2:40 am
+1
Guadalajara Miguel Hidal airport
247 USD

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Guadalajara to Chicago

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Chicago?
October
The cheapest time of year to fly to Chicago from Guadalajara is October. Most expensive is July
What is the cheapest day to fly to Chicago?
Wednesday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Wednesday. The most expensive is typically Sunday
When is the cheapest time to fly to Chicago?
in the afternoon
Guadalajara to Chicago flights are approximately 12% more expensive in the morning than in the afternoon
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Chicago?
United Airlines
United Airlines, VivaAerobus, and Frontier are the most popular carriers operating from Guadalajara to Chicago
What is the cheapest route?
Guadalajara Miguel Hidal - Chicago O'Hare Intl
Fly from Guadalajara Miguel Hidal to Chicago O'Hare Intl for the best Guadalajara - Chicago flight prices
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Chicago?
30 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Guadalajara to Chicago is approximately 30 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for Guadalajara to Chicago (CHI - GDL)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Guadalajara to Chicago
Fastest flight time 3h 45m The fastest flight from Guadalajara to Chicago takes 3h 45m.
Direct flights Every day Direct flights go from Guadalajara to Chicago every day.
Airports in Chicago 3 airports There are 3 airports near Chicago: Chicago O'Hare Intl (ORD), Chicago Midway (MDW), Chicago Greater Rockford (RFD)

Alternative routes for Guadalajara to Chicago

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
León to Chicago
Fastest flight time
3h 45m
Cheapest price
290 USD