Cheap flights from Greenville to Appleton from $169

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Find the cheapest flights from Greenville to Appleton

Cheap round-trip flights

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Delta Logo
5:10 pm - 10:17 pmGSP  Greenville-ATW Appleton Intl
6h 07m1 stop Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
Delta Logo
5:30 am - 11:07 amATW  Appleton Intl-GSP Greenville
4h 37m1 stop Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
$330Delta
Wed, Nov 25 - Mon, Nov 30
Multiple Airlines Logo
8:32 pm - 10:02 amGSP  Greenville-ATW Appleton Intl
14h 30m1 stop Orlando
Multiple Airlines Logo
6:03 pm - 7:44 pmATW  Appleton Intl-GSP Greenville
24h 41m2 stops Fort Lauderdale Tampa
$347Multiple Airlines
Fri, Nov 6 - Fri, Nov 13
Allegiant Air Logo
8:43 am - 10:32 pmGSP  Greenville-ATW Appleton Intl
14h 49m1 stop Orlando Sanford Intl
Allegiant Air Logo
11:20 am - 3:02 pmATW  Appleton Intl-GSP Greenville
26h 42m1 stop Sarasota Bradenton Intl
$348Allegiant Air
Thu, Nov 5 - Sat, Nov 7
Allegiant Air Logo
8:43 am - 10:32 pmGSP  Greenville-ATW Appleton Intl
14h 49m1 stop Orlando Sanford Intl
Allegiant Air Logo
11:20 am - 3:02 pmATW  Appleton Intl-GSP Greenville
26h 42m1 stop Sarasota Bradenton Intl
$355Allegiant Air
Thu, Nov 5 - Sat, Nov 7
United Airlines Logo
5:37 pm - 11:17 pmGSP  Greenville-ATW Appleton Intl
6h 40m1 stop Chicago O'Hare Intl
United Airlines Logo
2:33 pm - 8:58 pmATW  Appleton Intl-GSP Greenville
5h 25m1 stop Chicago O'Hare Intl
$369United Airlines
Fri, Nov 6 - Tue, Nov 10
Delta Logo
10:32 am - 5:58 pmGSP  Greenville-ATW Appleton Intl
8h 26m2 stops Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County
Delta Logo
5:30 am - 11:07 amATW  Appleton Intl-GSP Greenville
4h 37m1 stop Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
$369Delta
Wed, Nov 25 - Mon, Nov 30
United Airlines Logo
5:37 pm - 11:17 pmGSP  Greenville-ATW Appleton Intl
6h 40m1 stop Chicago O'Hare Intl
United Airlines Logo
8:00 am - 7:01 pmATW  Appleton Intl-GSP Greenville
10h 01m2 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
$374United Airlines
Fri, Nov 6 - Tue, Nov 10
United Airlines Logo
6:20 am - 12:15 pmGSP  Greenville-ATW Appleton Intl
6h 55m1 stop Chicago O'Hare Intl
United Airlines Logo
9:35 am - 7:01 pmATW  Appleton Intl-GSP Greenville
8h 26m2 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
$374United Airlines
Thu, Nov 5 - Sat, Nov 7
American Airlines Logo
6:42 pm - 12:07 amGSP  Greenville-ATW Appleton Intl
6h 25m1 stop Chicago O'Hare Intl
American Airlines Logo
5:40 am - 11:07 amATW  Appleton Intl-GSP Greenville
4h 27m1 stop Chicago O'Hare Intl
$384American Airlines
Fri, Nov 6 - Wed, Nov 18
United Airlines Logo
5:37 pm - 11:17 pmGSP  Greenville-ATW Appleton Intl
6h 40m1 stop Chicago O'Hare Intl
United Airlines Logo
12:50 pm - 11:47 pmATW  Appleton Intl-GSP Greenville
9h 57m2 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl Newark
$389United Airlines
Fri, Nov 6 - Wed, Nov 18

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names and deals

Big names and deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customize your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Allegiant Air flights from Greenville to Appleton

Our best Allegiant Air deals on Greenville to Appleton flight tickets
Allegiant Air
Nov 5
GSP8:43 amGreenville
14h 49m
1 stop
ATW10:32 pmAppleton Intl
Nov 7
ATW11:20 amAppleton Intl
26h 42m
1 stop
GSP3:02 pmGreenville
$348
Allegiant Air
Nov 5
GSP8:43 amGreenville
14h 49m
1 stop
ATW10:32 pmAppleton Intl
Nov 7
ATW11:20 amAppleton Intl
26h 42m
1 stop
GSP3:02 pmGreenville
$355
Allegiant Air
Nov 20
GSP4:07 pmGreenville
25h 18m
1 stop
ATW4:25 pmAppleton Intl
Nov 27
ATW11:00 amAppleton Intl
27h 06m
1 stop
GSP3:06 pmGreenville
$528

United Airlines flights from Greenville to Appleton

Our best United Airlines deals on Greenville to Appleton flight tickets
United Airlines
Nov 6
GSP5:37 pmGreenville
6h 40m
1 stop
ATW11:17 pmAppleton Intl
Nov 10
ATW2:33 pmAppleton Intl
5h 25m
1 stop
GSP8:58 pmGreenville
$369
United Airlines
Nov 5
GSP6:20 amGreenville
6h 55m
1 stop
ATW12:15 pmAppleton Intl
Nov 7
ATW9:35 amAppleton Intl
8h 26m
2 stops
GSP7:01 pmGreenville
$374
United Airlines
Nov 6
GSP5:37 pmGreenville
6h 40m
1 stop
ATW11:17 pmAppleton Intl
Nov 18
ATW12:50 pmAppleton Intl
9h 57m
2 stops
GSP11:47 pmGreenville
$389

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Greenville to Appleton that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest round-trip
Quickest round-trip

GreenvilleAppleton

GSP Greenville - ATW Appleton Intl

GSPATW

Greenville

Wed 11/25

5:10 pm-10:17 pm

1 stop6h 07m

Appleton Intl

Mon 11/30

5:30 am-11:07 am

1 stop4h 37m

$330

GreenvilleAppleton

GSP Greenville - ATW Appleton Intl

GSPATW

Greenville

Fri 11/6

8:32 pm-10:02 am

1 stop14h 30m

Appleton Intl

Fri 11/13

6:03 pm-7:44 pm

2 stops24h 41m

$347

GreenvilleAppleton

GSP Greenville - ATW Appleton Intl

GSPATW

Greenville

Thu 11/5

8:43 am-10:32 pm

1 stop14h 49m

Appleton Intl

Sat 11/7

11:20 am-3:02 pm

1 stop26h 42m

$348

GreenvilleAppleton

GSP Greenville - ATW Appleton Intl

GSPATW

Greenville

Thu 11/5

8:43 am-10:32 pm

1 stop14h 49m

Appleton Intl

Sat 11/7

11:20 am-3:02 pm

1 stop26h 42m

$355

GreenvilleAppleton

GSP Greenville - ATW Appleton Intl

GSPATW

Greenville

Fri 11/6

5:37 pm-11:17 pm

1 stop6h 40m

Appleton Intl

Tue 11/10

2:33 pm-8:58 pm

1 stop5h 25m

$369

GreenvilleAppleton

GSP Greenville - ATW Appleton Intl

GSPATW

Greenville

Wed 11/25

10:32 am-5:58 pm

2 stops8h 26m

Appleton Intl

Mon 11/30

5:30 am-11:07 am

1 stop4h 37m

$369

GreenvilleAppleton

GSP Greenville - ATW Appleton Intl

GSPATW

Greenville

Fri 11/6

5:37 pm-11:17 pm

1 stop6h 40m

Appleton Intl

Tue 11/10

8:00 am-7:01 pm

2 stops10h 01m

$374

GreenvilleAppleton

GSP Greenville - ATW Appleton Intl

GSPATW

Greenville

Thu 11/5

6:20 am-12:15 pm

1 stop6h 55m

Appleton Intl

Sat 11/7

9:35 am-7:01 pm

2 stops8h 26m

$374

GreenvilleAppleton

GSP Greenville - ATW Appleton Intl

GSPATW

Greenville

Fri 11/6

6:42 pm-12:07 am

1 stop6h 25m

Appleton Intl

Wed 11/18

5:40 am-11:07 am

1 stop4h 27m

$384

GreenvilleAppleton

GSP Greenville - ATW Appleton Intl

GSPATW

Greenville

Fri 11/6

5:37 pm-11:17 pm

1 stop6h 40m

Appleton Intl

Wed 11/18

12:50 pm-11:47 pm

2 stops9h 57m

$389

Flights are sorted by cheapest round-trip flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 15 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

See travel insights to Appleton from

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Greenville to Appleton

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly to Appleton?

The month of October is, on average, the cheapest month to fly to Appleton from Greenville, with most prices found around $0. If you aren’t able to travel to Appleton during the month of October, then flying in March is also cheap. Prices for this month can be found on momondo for an average of $214.

Can stopping save me money on Greenville to Appleton flights?

You could potentially save up to 53% on your flight if you consider stops on a Greenville to Appleton flight.

When to book flights from Greenville to Appleton

Are you open to changing your travel dates? Check out the ideal times to fly from Greenville to Appleton according to our flight data. Find out which month and days have the cheapest flights.
Estimated round-trip price

Cheap Greenville to Appleton (GSP to ATW) flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Greenville to Appleton

Best Price Found

$169

Fastest flight time

4h 40m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to Appleton from Greenville in the past 72 hours is $169. The best round-trip flight deal from Greenville to Appleton found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $330.
The fastest flight from Greenville to Appleton takes 4h 40m
There are no direct flights from Greenville to Appleton. There are no popular flight routes from Greenville to Appleton.

Frequently asked questions about flying from Greenville to Appleton

  • How far is Greenville to Appleton Intl by plane?

    The distance between Greenville and Appleton Intl is about 723.9 mi. By plane, this route typically takes 4h 40m.

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from Greenville Airport to Appleton Intl Airport?

    Prices for flights from Greenville Airport to Appleton Intl Airport refresh daily.

  • How many operators does momondo search for flights from Greenville Airport to Appleton Intl Airport?

  • How old do you have to be to fly from Greenville Airport to Appleton Intl Airport?

    Although the minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UMNR) service may have their own age limits, which could be impacted by factors such as flight length, timing, and layovers. It is recommended that you verify with the airline you are booking with for travel from Greenville Airport to Appleton Intl Airport.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Appleton Intl Airport?

    The required travel and health documents for your Appleton Intl Airport trip may vary depending on your itinerary and personal circumstances. As a general rule, you should carry multiple documents, including a national ID card or driver's license and a passport valid for six months after your intended arrival at Appleton Intl Airport. We recommend that you seek guidance from your airline or a reliable third party such as IATA.

  • What is the most popular airline from Greenville to Appleton?

Best airlines flying from Greenville to Appleton

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Greenville to Appleton with momondo
Airline
Rating
Free Cancellation
Price
United AirlinesPriceFrom $214Free CancellationRating
7.3
10,436 reviews
Search United Airlines flights

Traveling to a place near Appleton?

Book flights to Appleton if you plan to visit one of these locations
Oshkosh
Fond du Lac
Neenah
Waupaca
Elkhart Lake
Plymouth

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from Greenville to Appleton?

momondo collates all your flight options in one place and lets you filter them to find the perfect flight from Greenville to Appleton. momondo saves you time and could save you money on your trip.

Can I find flights from Greenville to Appleton with flexible booking policies on momondo?

All flight searches from Greenville to Appleton on momondo can be filtered to show those which offer flexible booking policies.

How can momondo help me find flights from Greenville to Appleton?

momondo offers useful filters to help you find the right flight. Choose specific flight times, airports or even what payment method you prefer. We have numerous options to help you book your ideal flight from Greenville to Appleton.

I’m not ready to book a flight from Greenville to Appleton right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Price alerts on flights to Appleton from Greenville are quick and easy to set up on momondo. Simply perform a search and select the price alert feature. It is as simple as that.

An easier way to manage your Appleton trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Tue 11/24
Tue 12/1

Find better results for your trip to the United States