Cheap flights from Dallas to León

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Easily compare round-trip flights from Dallas to León

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Dallas to León by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Interjet
Interjet
23 Jan
DFW
8:45 am
Dallas/Ft Worth & other airports airport
6h 50m
1 Stop
3:35 pm
BJX
León Del Bajio airport
Interjet
03 Feb
BJX
8:15 am
León Del Bajio airport
7h 00m
1 Stop
3:15 pm
DFW
Dallas/Ft Worth & other airports airport
244 USD
Interjet
Interjet
23 Jan
DFW
8:45 am
Dallas/Ft Worth & other airports airport
6h 50m
1 Stop
3:35 pm
BJX
León Del Bajio airport
Interjet
03 Feb
BJX
8:15 am
León Del Bajio airport
7h 00m
1 Stop
3:15 pm
DFW
Dallas/Ft Worth & other airports airport
244 USD
Interjet
Interjet
29 Jan
DFW
8:45 am
Dallas/Ft Worth & other airports airport
6h 50m
1 Stop
3:35 pm
BJX
León Del Bajio airport
Interjet
02 Feb
BJX
8:15 am
León Del Bajio airport
7h 00m
1 Stop
3:15 pm
DFW
Dallas/Ft Worth & other airports airport
244 USD
American Airlines
American Airlines
21 Dec
DFW
2:25 am
Dallas/Ft Worth & other airports airport
2h 32m
4:57 am
BJX
León Del Bajio airport
American Airlines
05 Jan
BJX
5:37 am
León Del Bajio airport
2h 24m
8:01 am
DFW
Dallas/Ft Worth & other airports airport
853 USD
Aeromexico
Aeromexico
14 Oct
DFW
7:45 am
Dallas/Ft Worth & other airports airport
7h 30m
1 Stop
3:15 pm
BJX
León Del Bajio airport
Aeromexico
31 Oct
BJX
12:20 am
León Del Bajio airport
5h 20m
1 Stop
6:40 am
DFW
Dallas/Ft Worth & other airports airport
466 USD
Aeromexico
Aeromexico
14 Oct
DFW
7:45 am
Dallas/Ft Worth & other airports airport
7h 30m
1 Stop
3:15 pm
BJX
León Del Bajio airport
Aeromexico
31 Oct
BJX
12:20 am
León Del Bajio airport
5h 20m
1 Stop
6:40 am
DFW
Dallas/Ft Worth & other airports airport
466 USD

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Dallas to León

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to León?
April
The cheapest time of year to fly to León from Dallas is April. Most expensive is December
What is the cheapest day to fly to León?
Tuesday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Tuesday. The most expensive is typically Monday
When is the cheapest time to fly to León?
in the afternoon
Dallas to León flights are approximately 27% more expensive in the evening than in the afternoon
What is the cheapest airline that flies to León?
Frontier
Frontier, Interjet, and Aeromexico are the most popular carriers operating from Dallas to León
What is the cheapest route?
Dallas/Ft Worth & other airports - León Del Bajio
Fly from Dallas/Ft Worth & other airports to León Del Bajio for the best Dallas - León flight prices
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to León?
49 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Dallas to León is approximately 49 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for Dallas to León (BJX - A78)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Dallas to León
Fastest flight time 2h 26m The fastest flight from Dallas to León takes 2h 26m.
Direct flights Every day Direct flights go from Dallas to León every day.
Airports in León 1 airport There is 1 airport near León: León Del Bajio (BJX)

Alternative routes for Dallas to León

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dallas to San Luis Potosí
Fastest flight time
2h 09m
Cheapest price
357 USD

Flights from Dallas to: