Cheap flights from Columbus to Ottawa

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Flight information for Columbus to Ottawa (CMH to YOW)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Columbus to Ottawa
Fastest flight time 4h 8m The fastest flight from Columbus to Ottawa takes 4h 8m.
Direct flights None There are no direct flights from Columbus to Ottawa. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Columbus - Ottawa.
Airports in Ottawa 1 airport There is 1 airport near Ottawa: Ottawa (YOW)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Columbus to Ottawa

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Ottawa?
April
The cheapest time of year to fly to Ottawa from Columbus is April. Most expensive is December
What is the cheapest day to fly to Ottawa?
Saturday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Saturday. The most expensive is typically Sunday
When is the cheapest time to fly to Ottawa?
in the afternoon
Columbus to Ottawa flights are approximately 27% more expensive in the evening than in the afternoon
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Ottawa?
Delta
Delta, WestJet, and American Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from Columbus to Ottawa
What is the cheapest route?
Columbus - Ottawa
Fly from Columbus to Ottawa for the best Columbus - Ottawa flight prices
CMH
Columbus
YOW
Ottawa

Easily compare round-trip flights from Columbus to Ottawa

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Columbus to Ottawa by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Delta
Delta
22 May
1:30 am
CMH
Columbus airport
7h 39m
2 Stops
YOW
9:09 am
Ottawa airport
Delta
28 May
2:10 am
YOW
Ottawa airport
4h 35m
1 Stop
CMH
6:45 am
Columbus airport
$374
WestJet
WestJet
08 Mar
12:28 pm
CMH
Columbus airport
7h 00m
1 Stop
YOW
7:28 pm
Ottawa airport
WestJet
11 Mar
3:00 am
YOW
Ottawa airport
4h 25m
1 Stop
CMH
7:25 am
Columbus airport
$385
WestJet
WestJet
02 Feb
1:25 am
CMH
Columbus airport
6h 45m
2 Stops
YOW
8:10 am
Ottawa airport
WestJet
03 Feb
12:30 pm
YOW
Ottawa airport
5h 12m
1 Stop
CMH
5:42 pm
Columbus airport
$405
Delta
Delta
18 Apr
3:40 am
CMH
Columbus airport
5h 27m
1 Stop
YOW
9:07 am
Ottawa airport
Delta
19 Apr
12:15 pm
YOW
Ottawa airport
5h 21m
1 Stop
CMH
5:36 pm
Columbus airport
$446
WestJet
WestJet
08 Mar
12:28 pm
CMH
Columbus airport
7h 00m
1 Stop
YOW
7:28 pm
Ottawa airport
WestJet
11 Mar
3:00 am
YOW
Ottawa airport
4h 25m
1 Stop
CMH
7:25 am
Columbus airport
$385
WestJet
WestJet
02 Feb
1:25 am
CMH
Columbus airport
6h 45m
2 Stops
YOW
8:10 am
Ottawa airport
WestJet
03 Feb
12:30 pm
YOW
Ottawa airport
5h 12m
1 Stop
CMH
5:42 pm
Columbus airport
$405

Alternative routes for Columbus to Ottawa

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Columbus to Montreal
Fastest flight time
3h 13m
Cheapest price
$204
Dayton to Montreal
Fastest flight time
4h 01m
Cheapest price
$281
Fort Wayne to Montreal
Fastest flight time
4h 36m
Cheapest price
$403
*Flight prices to Ottawa are based on prices for economy tickets found by momondo users during searches within the last 72 hours. These prices may no longer be available.