Cheap flights from Chicago to León

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Easily compare round-trip flights from Chicago to León

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Chicago to León by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Volaris
Volaris
03 Jun
10:08 am
MDW
Chicago Midway airport
4h 07m
BJX
2:15 pm
León Del Bajio airport
Volaris
09 Jun
5:01 am
BJX
León Del Bajio airport
3h 50m
MDW
8:51 am
Chicago Midway airport
$178
Volaris
Volaris
26 May
10:08 am
MDW
Chicago Midway airport
4h 07m
BJX
2:15 pm
León Del Bajio airport
Volaris
02 Jun
5:01 am
BJX
León Del Bajio airport
3h 50m
MDW
8:51 am
Chicago Midway airport
$282
Interjet
Interjet
10 Mar
11:00 pm
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl airport
10h 40m
2 Stops
BJX
8:40 am
+1
León Del Bajio airport
Interjet
24 Mar
1:15 am
BJX
León Del Bajio airport
17h 40m
2 Stops
ORD
7:55 pm
Chicago O'Hare Intl airport
$289
VivaAerobus
VivaAerobus
02 Jan
4:45 am
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl airport
4h 05m
BJX
8:50 am
León Del Bajio airport
VivaAerobus
13 Jan
10:15 am
BJX
León Del Bajio airport
3h 45m
ORD
2:00 pm
Chicago O'Hare Intl airport
$415
Volaris
Volaris
03 Jun
10:08 am
MDW
Chicago Midway airport
4h 07m
BJX
2:15 pm
León Del Bajio airport
Volaris
09 Jun
5:01 am
BJX
León Del Bajio airport
3h 50m
MDW
8:51 am
Chicago Midway airport
$178
Volaris
Volaris
26 May
10:08 am
MDW
Chicago Midway airport
4h 07m
BJX
2:15 pm
León Del Bajio airport
Volaris
02 Jun
5:01 am
BJX
León Del Bajio airport
3h 50m
MDW
8:51 am
Chicago Midway airport
$282

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Chicago to León

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to León?
October
The cheapest time of year to fly to León from Chicago is October. Most expensive is December
What is the cheapest day to fly to León?
Tuesday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Tuesday. The most expensive is typically Sunday
When is the cheapest time to fly to León?
at noon
Chicago to León flights are approximately 12% more expensive in the afternoon than at noon
What is the cheapest airline that flies to León?
Interjet
Interjet, Frontier, and Volaris are the most popular carriers operating from Chicago to León
What is the cheapest route?
Chicago Midway - León Del Bajio
Fly from Chicago Midway to León Del Bajio for the best Chicago - León flight prices
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to León?
60 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Chicago to León is approximately 60 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for Chicago to León (BJX - CHI)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Chicago to León
Fastest flight time 4h 5m The fastest flight from Chicago to León takes 4h 5m.
Direct flights Mo, Tu, Th, Fr, Sa and Su Direct flights go from Chicago to León on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday and Sunday. Airlines offering direct flights are: VivaAerobus and Volaris..
Airports in León 1 airport There is 1 airport near León: León Del Bajio (BJX)

Alternative routes for Chicago to León

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Chicago to Morelia
Fastest flight time
4h 03m
Cheapest price
$291
Chicago to San Luis Potosí
Fastest flight time
6h 09m
Cheapest price
$342

Flights from Chicago to:

*Flight prices to León are based on prices for economy tickets found by momondo users during searches within the last 72 hours. These prices may no longer be available.