Cheap flights from Charlotte to Colombia from $66

Round-trip
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 10/26
Tue 11/2

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from Charlotte Douglas to Colombia.
View current Colombia travel restrictions

Flight information for Charlotte to Colombia

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Charlotte to Colombia
Best Price Found$244The best flight deal from Charlotte to Colombia found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $244
Fastest flight time6h 39mThe fastest flight from Charlotte to Colombia takes 6h 39m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Charlotte to Colombia. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Charlotte Douglas Airport - Cali Alfonso B. Aragon Intl Airport, Charlotte Douglas Airport - Bogotá El Dorado Airport and Charlotte Douglas Airport - Medellín Jose Maria Cordova Intl Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Charlotte to Colombia

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Colombia from Charlotte?

Spirit Airlines

American Airlines, Copa Airlines, and Delta are the most popular carriers operating from Charlotte to Colombia

What is the cheapest Charlotte to Colombia flight route?

Charlotte Douglas - Medellín Jose Maria Cordova Intl

Fly from Charlotte Douglas to Medellín Jose Maria Cordova Intl for the best Charlotte - Colombia flight prices


Easily compare round-trip flights from Charlotte to Colombia

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Charlotte to Colombia by changing tabs
Spirit Airlines
Dec 1
CLT10:59 amCharlotte Douglas
18h 45m
1 stop
MDE5:44 amMedellín Jose Maria Cordova Intl
Jan 19
MDE9:55 amMedellín Jose Maria Cordova Intl
22h 17m
1 stop
CLT8:12 amCharlotte Douglas
Multiple Airlines
Nov 8
CLT2:15 amCharlotte Douglas
6h 39m
1 stop
MDE8:54 amMedellín Jose Maria Cordova Intl
Nov 17
MDE1:00 amMedellín Jose Maria Cordova Intl
31h 12m
3 stops
CLT8:12 amCharlotte Douglas
Spirit Airlines
Nov 8
CLT2:15 amCharlotte Douglas
6h 39m
1 stop
MDE8:54 amMedellín Jose Maria Cordova Intl
Nov 17
MDE9:45 amMedellín Jose Maria Cordova Intl
22h 27m
1 stop
CLT8:12 amCharlotte Douglas
Multiple Airlines
Nov 3
CLT3:15 amCharlotte Douglas
24h 52m
3 stops
BAQ4:07 amBarranquilla E Cortissoz
Nov 8
BAQ8:56 amBarranquilla E Cortissoz
24h 25m
1 stop
CLT9:21 amCharlotte Douglas
Spirit Airlines
Jan 18
CLT4:17 pmCharlotte Douglas
16h 36m
1 stop
MDE8:53 amMedellín Jose Maria Cordova Intl
Jan 31
MDE9:55 amMedellín Jose Maria Cordova Intl
22h 17m
1 stop
CLT8:12 amCharlotte Douglas
Multiple Airlines
Nov 2
CLT3:15 amCharlotte Douglas
6h 54m
1 stop
MDE10:09 amMedellín Jose Maria Cordova Intl
Nov 11
MDE12:50 amMedellín Jose Maria Cordova Intl
32h 31m
2 stops
CLT9:21 amCharlotte Douglas

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Charlotte to Colombia

If you're looking for one-way flights from Charlotte to Colombia, view some of our deals below provided by Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
Nov 3
CLT3:15 amCharlotte Douglas
6h 39m
1 stop
MDE9:54 amMedellín Jose Maria Cordova Intl
Multiple Airlines
Dec 8
CLT10:59 amCharlotte Douglas
27h 38m
1 stop
MDE2:37 pmMedellín Jose Maria Cordova Intl
Spirit Airlines
Jan 19
CLT4:17 pmCharlotte Douglas
16h 36m
1 stop
MDE8:53 amMedellín Jose Maria Cordova Intl

Search last-minute flights to Colombia from Charlotte

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Charlotte to Colombia
Spirit Airlines
Oct 29
CLT5:54 pmCharlotte Douglas
15h 43m
1 stop
BOG9:37 amBogotá El Dorado
Nov 2
BOG8:39 amBogotá El Dorado
21h 05m
1 stop
CLT5:44 amCharlotte Douglas
Multiple Airlines
Oct 29
CLT5:54 pmCharlotte Douglas
35h 39m
3 stops
BAQ5:33 amBarranquilla E Cortissoz
Nov 2
BAQ9:11 amBarranquilla E Cortissoz
20h 33m
2 stops
CLT5:44 amCharlotte Douglas
Spirit Airlines
Oct 29
CLT5:54 pmCharlotte Douglas
15h 43m
1 stop
BOG9:37 amBogotá El Dorado
Nov 2
BOG10:05 amBogotá El Dorado
19h 39m
2 stops
CLT5:44 amCharlotte Douglas
Multiple Airlines
Oct 29
CLT5:54 pmCharlotte Douglas
24h 46m
2 stops
BAQ6:40 pmBarranquilla E Cortissoz
Nov 2
BAQ9:11 amBarranquilla E Cortissoz
24h 10m
1 stop
CLT9:21 amCharlotte Douglas
Spirit Airlines
Oct 28
CLT11:21 amCharlotte Douglas
22h 49m
1 stop
BOG10:10 amBogotá El Dorado
Nov 8
BOG9:34 amBogotá El Dorado
19h 11m
1 stop
CLT4:45 amCharlotte Douglas
Multiple Airlines
Oct 29
CLT5:54 pmCharlotte Douglas
35h 39m
3 stops
BAQ5:33 amBarranquilla E Cortissoz
Nov 2
BAQ9:11 amBarranquilla E Cortissoz
22h 31m
3 stops
CLT7:42 amCharlotte Douglas

Best airlines flying from Charlotte to Colombia

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Charlotte to Colombia with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Spirit Airlines
PriceFrom $224
Free Cancellation
Rating
6.4
6.5

Boarding

6.0

Comfort

6.9

Crew

4.9

Entertainment

5.2

Food

Reviews

Everything went well

1 / 10
Delta
PriceFrom $331
Free Cancellation
Rating
8.2
8.2

Boarding

8.4

Comfort

8.3

Crew

8.1

Entertainment

8.0

Food

Reviews

Great

1 / 10
United Airlines
PriceFrom $334
Free Cancellation
Rating
6.9
7.3

Boarding

6.7

Comfort

7.5

Crew

6.7

Entertainment

6.2

Food

Reviews

Not because the flight is going to Africa we can’t get better service on board

1 / 10
LATAM Airlines
PriceFrom $348
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.4
7.6

Boarding

7.3

Comfort

8.0

Crew

7.0

Entertainment

6.8

Food

Reviews

Clean and “new plane” compared to my preview’s experiene. Thank ypu

1 / 10
American Airlines
PriceFrom $433
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.2
7.4

Boarding

7.1

Comfort

7.8

Crew

7.1

Entertainment

6.8

Food

Reviews

Flight attendant for first class is definitely not a morning person. Oh and the WiFi DID NOT WORK!

1 / 10
Copa Airlines
PriceFrom $543
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.9
8.1

Boarding

7.8

Comfort

8.3

Crew

7.3

Entertainment

7.6

Food

Reviews

Reasonable

1 / 10

  • Are airlines flying from Charlotte Douglas to Colombia offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Charlotte Douglas to Colombia, such as American Airlines, Spirit Airlines, and Copa Airlines may have put in place flexible cancellation policies. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.


Can I fly to Colombia from Charlotte Douglas right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions from Charlotte Douglas to Colombia

Most visitors from Charlotte Douglas can enter Colombia without restrictions.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Charlotte Douglas are not required to present a negative COVID-19 PCR test or antigen result upon entering Colombia.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Charlotte Douglas are not required to quarantine after entering Colombia.

Documents
CoronApp - Travelers must comply with follow-up health checks via the app.


Can I fly back to Charlotte Douglas from Colombia?

Returning to Charlotte Douglas from Colombia

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Colombia must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Charlotte Douglas.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Colombia are not required to quarantine after entering Charlotte Douglas.

If you are planning to travel to Colombia at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for Charlotte to Colombia

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Raleigh to Medellín Flights
Fastest flight time7h 13m
Cheapest price$180
Raleigh to Bogotá Flights
Fastest flight time7h 07m
Cheapest price$195
Raleigh to Cartagena Flights
Fastest flight time6h 05m
Cheapest price$218
Charlotte to Bogotá Flights
Fastest flight time14h 28m
Cheapest price$244
Raleigh to Cali Flights
Fastest flight time8h 38m
Cheapest price$253
Charlotte to Cartagena Flights
Fastest flight time16h 25m
Cheapest price$288
Charlotte to Cali Flights
Fastest flight time14h 57m
Cheapest price$290