Cheap flights from California to Lahore from $566

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Find the cheapest flights from California to Lahore

Cheap round-trip flights

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Emirates Logo
3:50 pm - 1:40 amLAX  Los Angeles-LHE Lahore
20h 50m1 stop Dubai Intl
Emirates Logo
3:20 am - 2:50 pmLHE  Lahore-LAX Los Angeles
23h 30m1 stop Dubai Intl
$1,016Emirates
Tue, Feb 16 - Mon, Mar 15
Emirates Logo
4:50 pm - 8:00 amLAX  Los Angeles-LHE Lahore
27h 10m1 stop Dubai Intl
Emirates Logo
3:20 am - 2:50 pmLHE  Lahore-LAX Los Angeles
23h 30m1 stop Dubai Intl
$1,019Emirates
Wed, Mar 17 - Mon, Mar 22
Qatar Airways Logo
3:10 pm - 1:10 amLAX  Los Angeles-LHE Lahore
21h 00m1 stop Doha Hamad Intl
Qatar Airways Logo
9:00 am - 4:59 pmLHE  Lahore-LAX Los Angeles
44h 59m2 stops Doha Hamad Intl Seattle/Tacoma Intl
$1,024Qatar Airways
Thu, Feb 11 - Fri, Feb 26
Qatar Airways Logo
3:10 pm - 7:20 amLAX  Los Angeles-LHE Lahore
27h 10m1 stop Doha Hamad Intl
Qatar Airways Logo
9:55 am - 2:00 pmLHE  Lahore-LAX Los Angeles
40h 05m1 stop Doha Hamad Intl
$1,026Qatar Airways
Sat, Feb 6 - Sun, May 2
Turkish Airlines Logo
6:30 pm - 4:30 amLAX  Los Angeles-LHE Lahore
21h 00m1 stop Istanbul
Turkish Airlines Logo
5:25 am - 6:15 pmLHE  Lahore-LAX Los Angeles
24h 50m1 stop Istanbul
$1,032Turkish Airlines
Fri, Mar 5 - Sat, May 29
Turkish Airlines Logo
6:30 pm - 8:20 amLAX  Los Angeles-LHE Lahore
24h 50m1 stop Istanbul
Turkish Airlines Logo
9:50 am - 11:00 amLHE  Lahore-LAX Los Angeles
37h 10m1 stop Istanbul
$1,032Turkish Airlines
Mon, Feb 1 - Sat, Mar 27
American Airlines Logo
9:37 am - 1:10 amLAX  Los Angeles-LHE Lahore
26h 33m2 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl Doha Hamad Intl
American Airlines Logo
2:55 am - 10:52 pmLHE  Lahore-LAX Los Angeles
32h 57m2 stops Doha Hamad Intl Philadelphia
$1,054American Airlines
Thu, Feb 11 - Thu, Feb 25
American Airlines Logo
9:00 am - 1:10 amLAX  Los Angeles-LHE Lahore
27h 10m2 stops Philadelphia Doha Hamad Intl
American Airlines Logo
2:55 am - 9:31 pmLHE  Lahore-LAX Los Angeles
31h 36m2 stops Doha Hamad Intl Chicago O'Hare Intl
$1,054American Airlines
Sun, Feb 14 - Mon, Mar 1
Multiple Airlines Logo
10:13 am - 1:10 amSFO  San Francisco-LHE Lahore
25h 57m2 stops Los Angeles Doha Hamad Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
2:55 am - 12:40 pmLHE  Lahore-SFO San Francisco
22h 45m1 stop Doha Hamad Intl
$1,073Multiple Airlines
Thu, Jan 28 - Wed, Feb 10
Multiple Airlines Logo
10:13 am - 1:10 amSFO  San Francisco-LHE Lahore
25h 57m2 stops Los Angeles Doha Hamad Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
2:55 am - 12:40 pmLHE  Lahore-SFO San Francisco
22h 45m1 stop Doha Hamad Intl
$1,073Multiple Airlines
Thu, Jan 28 - Mon, Feb 8

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names and deals

Big names and deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customize your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Emirates flights from California to Lahore

Our best Emirates deals on California to Lahore flight tickets
Emirates
Feb 16
LAX3:50 pmLos Angeles
20h 50m
1 stop
LHE1:40 amLahore
Mar 15
LHE3:20 amLahore
23h 30m
1 stop
LAX2:50 pmLos Angeles
$1,016
Emirates
Dec 28
LAX3:50 pmLos Angeles
30h 05m
1 stop
LHE10:55 amLahore
Mar 1
LHE3:20 amLahore
23h 30m
1 stop
LAX1:50 pmLos Angeles
$1,019
Emirates
Dec 28
LAX3:50 pmLos Angeles
30h 05m
1 stop
LHE10:55 amLahore
Mar 1
LHE3:20 amLahore
23h 30m
1 stop
LAX1:50 pmLos Angeles
$1,020

Turkish Airlines flights from California to Lahore

Our best Turkish Airlines deals on California to Lahore flight tickets
Turkish Airlines
Feb 1
LAX6:30 pmLos Angeles
24h 50m
1 stop
LHE8:20 amLahore
Mar 27
LHE9:50 amLahore
37h 10m
1 stop
LAX11:00 amLos Angeles
$1,032
Turkish Airlines
Feb 15
LAX6:30 pmLos Angeles
24h 50m
1 stop
LHE8:20 amLahore
Feb 19
LHE6:00 amLahore
23h 35m
1 stop
LAX4:35 pmLos Angeles
$1,070
Turkish Airlines
Nov 17
LAX6:30 pmLos Angeles
24h 50m
1 stop
LHE8:20 amLahore
Dec 4
LHE9:50 amLahore
38h 00m
1 stop
LAX10:50 amLos Angeles
$1,095

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from California to Lahore that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest round-trip
Quickest round-trip

Los AngelesLahore

LAX Los Angeles - LHE Lahore

LAXLHE

Los Angeles

Tue 2/16

3:50 pm-1:40 am

1 stop20h 50m

Lahore

Mon 3/15

3:20 am-2:50 pm

1 stop23h 30m

$1,016

Los AngelesLahore

LAX Los Angeles - LHE Lahore

LAXLHE

Los Angeles

Wed 3/17

4:50 pm-8:00 am

1 stop27h 10m

Lahore

Mon 3/22

3:20 am-2:50 pm

1 stop23h 30m

$1,019

Los AngelesLahore

LAX Los Angeles - LHE Lahore

LAXLHE

Los Angeles

Thu 2/11

3:10 pm-1:10 am

1 stop21h 00m

Lahore

Fri 2/26

9:00 am-4:59 pm

2 stops44h 59m

$1,024

Los AngelesLahore

LAX Los Angeles - LHE Lahore

LAXLHE

Los Angeles

Sat 2/6

3:10 pm-7:20 am

1 stop27h 10m

Lahore

Sun 5/2

9:55 am-2:00 pm

1 stop40h 05m

$1,026

Los AngelesLahore

LAX Los Angeles - LHE Lahore

LAXLHE

Los Angeles

Fri 3/5

6:30 pm-4:30 am

1 stop21h 00m

Lahore

Sat 5/29

5:25 am-6:15 pm

1 stop24h 50m

$1,032

Los AngelesLahore

LAX Los Angeles - LHE Lahore

LAXLHE

Los Angeles

Mon 2/1

6:30 pm-8:20 am

1 stop24h 50m

Lahore

Sat 3/27

9:50 am-11:00 am

1 stop37h 10m

$1,032

Los AngelesLahore

LAX Los Angeles - LHE Lahore

LAXLHE

Los Angeles

Thu 2/11

9:37 am-1:10 am

2 stops26h 33m

Lahore

Thu 2/25

2:55 am-10:52 pm

2 stops32h 57m

$1,054

Los AngelesLahore

LAX Los Angeles - LHE Lahore

LAXLHE

Los Angeles

Sun 2/14

9:00 am-1:10 am

2 stops27h 10m

Lahore

Mon 3/1

2:55 am-9:31 pm

2 stops31h 36m

$1,054

San FranciscoLahore

SFO San Francisco - LHE Lahore

SFOLHE

San Francisco

Thu 1/28

10:13 am-1:10 am

2 stops25h 57m

Lahore

Wed 2/10

2:55 am-12:40 pm

1 stop22h 45m

$1,073

San FranciscoLahore

SFO San Francisco - LHE Lahore

SFOLHE

San Francisco

Thu 1/28

10:13 am-1:10 am

2 stops25h 57m

Lahore

Mon 2/8

2:55 am-12:40 pm

1 stop22h 45m

$1,073

Flights are sorted by cheapest round-trip flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 20 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

See travel insights to Lahore from

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from California to Lahore

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly to Lahore?

The month of February is, on average, the cheapest month to fly to Lahore from California, with most prices found around $1,018. If you are unable to visit Lahore during the month of February, then departing from California during the month March is also very affordable. Most momondo users find prices during this month for around $1,051.

How far in advance should I book a flight from California to Lahore?

You are more likely to see cheaper flights to Lahore from California when booking weeks ahead of your departure date. In general, you can expect to find flights to Lahore for around $1,177 when searching weeks out. However, flight prices might be lower outside of this timeframe. For example, people recently found flights to Lahore from California for as low as $1,074 on momondo.

Can stopping save me money on California to Lahore flights?

You could potentially save up to 8% on your flight if you consider stops on a California to Lahore flight.

Cheap California to Lahore flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from California to Lahore

Best Price Found

$566

Fastest flight time

20h 35m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to Lahore from California in the past 72 hours is $566. The best round-trip flight deal from California to Lahore found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $1,016.
The fastest flight from California to Lahore takes 20h 35m
There are no direct flights from California to Lahore. There are no popular flight routes from California to Lahore.

Frequently asked questions about flying from California to Lahore

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from California to Lahore Airport?

    Prices for flights from California to Lahore Airport refresh daily.

  • How many operators does momondo search for flights from California to Lahore Airport?

  • How old do you have to be to fly from California to Lahore Airport?

    The minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, but airlines offering an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service may have their age restrictions, such as regulations concerning flight duration, timing, and layovers. It is recommended that you verify with the airline you are booking with for travel from California to Lahore Airport.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Lahore Airport?

    The travel and health documents required for your trip to Lahore Airport can vary based on your itinerary and personal situation. As a rule, consider having multiple documents such as a national ID card or driver’s license, and a passport valid for six-months after you plan to arrive at Lahore Airport. We always recommend checking with your airline or a trusted third party such as IATA to get advice.

Best airlines flying from California to Lahore

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from California to Lahore with momondo
Airline
Rating
Free Cancellation
Price
Turkish AirlinesPriceFrom $829Free CancellationRating
7.4
4,461 reviews
Search Turkish Airlines flights
Qatar AirwaysPriceFrom $922Free CancellationRating
7.3
3,712 reviews
Search Qatar Airways flights
EmiratesPriceFrom $944Free CancellationRating
8.1
3,686 reviews
Search Emirates flights
Etihad AirwaysPriceFrom $946Free CancellationRating
7.3
1,550 reviews
Search Etihad Airways flights
China SouthernPriceFrom $947Free CancellationRating
7.5
184 reviews
Search China Southern flights
SAUDIAPriceFrom $1,001Free CancellationRating
7.3
682 reviews
Search SAUDIA flights
Pakistan International AirlinesPriceFrom $1,073Free CancellationRating
6.6
54 reviews
Search Pakistan International Airlines flights
American AirlinesPriceFrom $1,089Free CancellationRating
7.0
12,220 reviews
Search American Airlines flights

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from California to Lahore?

Finding the right flight to Lahore from California is quick and easy when you have a range of options in front of you, from reputable agents and recognisable airlines. Options that can then be filtered down to find the best fit. That is what momondo does. We make finding flights to Lahore quick and easy, saving you time and money.

Can I find flights from California to Lahore with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Yes. momondo enables you to select and highlight flights to Lahore from California with this policy.

How can momondo help me find flights from California to Lahore?

momondo provides multiple filters to help you find the best flight to Lahore from California. Filter by price, airline, airports, cabin, aircraft, payment method, number of stops and more.

I’m not ready to book a flight from California to Lahore right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

If you are simply researching potential flights to Lahore, momondo offers a useful price alert feature which will track prices for flights to Lahore from California and alert you when they change.

An easier way to manage your Lahore trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Sun 11/29
Sun 12/6

Find better results for your trip to Pakistan