Cheap flights from Baltimore to United States

Round-trip
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 9/24
Fri 10/1

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from Baltimore/Washington to United States.
View current United States travel restrictions

Flight information for Baltimore to United States

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Baltimore to United States
Fastest flight time1h 14mThe fastest flight from Baltimore to United States takes 1h 14m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Baltimore to United States. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Baltimore/Washington Airport - Las Vegas McCarran Airport, Baltimore/Washington Airport - Los Angeles Airport and Baltimore/Washington Airport - Dallas/Fort Worth Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Baltimore to United States

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to United States from Baltimore?

Frontier

American Airlines, Delta, and Frontier are the most popular carriers operating from Baltimore to United States

What is the cheapest Baltimore to United States flight route?

Baltimore/Washington - Orlando

Fly from Baltimore/Washington to Orlando for the best Baltimore - United States flight prices


Easily compare round-trip flights from Baltimore to United States

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Baltimore to United States by changing tabs
Spirit Airlines
Oct 16
BWI3:50 pmBaltimore/Washington
2h 24m
MCO6:14 pmOrlando
Oct 19
MCO3:30 amOrlando
2h 16m
BWI5:46 amBaltimore/Washington
Frontier
Oct 17
BWI1:43 pmBaltimore/Washington
2h 50m
MIA4:33 pmMiami
Oct 19
MIA3:49 amMiami
2h 40m
BWI6:29 amBaltimore/Washington
Spirit Airlines
Oct 6
BWI3:50 pmBaltimore/Washington
2h 24m
MCO6:14 pmOrlando
Oct 9
MCO3:30 amOrlando
2h 16m
BWI5:46 amBaltimore/Washington
Frontier
Oct 16
BWI12:52 pmBaltimore/Washington
2h 27m
MCO3:19 pmOrlando
Oct 23
MCO9:50 amOrlando
2h 17m
BWI12:07 pmBaltimore/Washington
Spirit Airlines
Sep 28
BWI1:10 amBaltimore/Washington
2h 33m
FLL3:43 amFort Lauderdale
Oct 2
FLL3:35 amFort Lauderdale
2h 33m
BWI6:08 amBaltimore/Washington
Frontier
Oct 2
BWI4:00 pmBaltimore/Washington
2h 42m
MIA6:42 pmMiami
Oct 6
MIA10:54 amMiami
2h 40m
BWI1:34 pmBaltimore/Washington

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Baltimore to United States

If you're looking for one-way flights from Baltimore to United States, view some of our deals below provided by Frontier and Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
Oct 6
BWI3:50 pmBaltimore/Washington
2h 24m
MCO6:14 pmOrlando
Frontier
Oct 2
BWI12:54 pmBaltimore/Washington
2h 28m
MCO3:22 pmOrlando
Spirit Airlines
Oct 6
BWI6:41 amBaltimore/Washington
2h 21m
MCO9:02 amOrlando

Search last-minute flights to United States from Baltimore

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Baltimore to United States
Spirit Airlines
Sep 28
BWI1:10 amBaltimore/Washington
2h 33m
FLL3:43 amFort Lauderdale
Oct 2
FLL3:35 amFort Lauderdale
2h 33m
BWI6:08 amBaltimore/Washington
Frontier
Sep 27
BWI2:46 pmBaltimore/Washington
2h 42m
MIA5:28 pmMiami
Sep 30
MIA6:29 amMiami
2h 40m
BWI9:09 amBaltimore/Washington
Spirit Airlines
Sep 29
BWI7:20 amBaltimore/Washington
2h 31m
FLL9:51 amFort Lauderdale
Oct 2
FLL1:55 pmFort Lauderdale
2h 34m
BWI4:29 pmBaltimore/Washington
Spirit Airlines
Sep 28
BWI1:30 pmBaltimore/Washington
2h 33m
FLL4:03 pmFort Lauderdale
Oct 5
FLL2:59 pmFort Lauderdale
2h 33m
BWI5:32 pmBaltimore/Washington
Frontier
Sep 29
BWI11:49 amBaltimore/Washington
2h 28m
MCO2:17 pmOrlando
Oct 6
MCO8:45 amOrlando
2h 19m
BWI11:04 amBaltimore/Washington
Spirit Airlines
Sep 27
BWI1:21 pmBaltimore/Washington
2h 33m
FLL3:54 pmFort Lauderdale
Sep 29
FLL1:55 pmFort Lauderdale
2h 34m
BWI4:29 pmBaltimore/Washington

Best airlines flying from Baltimore to United States

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Baltimore to United States with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Spirit Airlines
PriceFrom $70
Free Cancellation
Rating
6.1
6.3

Boarding

5.8

Comfort

6.8

Crew

4.8

Entertainment

5.1

Food

Reviews

Building in 90 min connection when airline knows it takes 3 hours is a needless recipe for disaster.

1 / 10
Delta
PriceFrom $75
Free Cancellation
Rating
8.3
8.3

Boarding

8.5

Comfort

8.4

Crew

8.1

Entertainment

8.1

Food

Reviews

Great

1 / 10
Frontier
PriceFrom $77
Free Cancellation
Rating
6.1
6.5

Boarding

5.9

Comfort

7.0

Crew

4.8

Entertainment

5.1

Food

Reviews

First of all, I filtered my search on Kayak and I DID mention that I needed flights with bag. So rated were presented to me and I picked one. I purchased the ticket, and I did not know that the bag was NOT included (although I did search rates with bag) so one big lie from Kayak. Please fix your search algorithm.

1 / 10
United Airlines
PriceFrom $80
Free Cancellation
Rating
6.8
7.2

Boarding

6.6

Comfort

7.5

Crew

6.6

Entertainment

6.1

Food

Reviews

Not because the flight is going to Africa we can’t get better service on board

1 / 10
American Airlines
PriceFrom $84
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.2
7.4

Boarding

7.1

Comfort

7.8

Crew

7.1

Entertainment

6.8

Food

Reviews

Flight attendant for first class is definitely not a morning person. Oh and the WiFi DID NOT WORK!

1 / 10
Alaska Airlines
PriceFrom $113
Free Cancellation
Rating
8.3
8.7

Boarding

8.5

Comfort

8.7

Crew

8.1

Entertainment

7.6

Food

Reviews

Great service

1 / 10
JetBlue
PriceFrom $117
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.0
7.3

Boarding

7.6

Comfort

7.9

Crew

7.2

Entertainment

6.8

Food

Reviews

The boarding was late and when I arrived at my final destination I had to wait some more to exit the plane .. about 20 mins

1 / 10
Sun Country Air
PriceFrom $129
Free Cancellation
Rating
8.3
8.5

Boarding

8.2

Comfort

8.8

Crew

7.4

Entertainment

7.6

Food

Reviews

More online available content would be nice

1 / 6
Southwest
PriceFrom $185
Free Cancellation
Rating
8.2
8.3

Boarding

8.2

Comfort

8.6

Crew

7.3

Entertainment

7.6

Food

Reviews

12 hours later still haven’t left the airport

1 / 10

  • Are airlines flying from Baltimore/Washington to United States offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Baltimore/Washington to United States are adopting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Spirit Airlines, American Airlines, and United Airlines. You can search for the full list of airlines like Spirit Airlines that are offering this flexibility.


Can I fly to United States from Baltimore/Washington right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions for travel to United States within the United States

Most visitors from Baltimore/Washington need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter United States.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Baltimore/Washington must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to United States.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Baltimore/Washington are not required to quarantine after entering United States.

Can I fly back to Baltimore/Washington from United States?

Returning to Baltimore/Washington from United States

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from United States must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Baltimore/Washington.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from United States are not required to quarantine after entering Baltimore/Washington.

If you are planning to travel to United States at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for Baltimore to United States

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Washington to Fort Lauderdale Flights
Fastest flight time2h 31m
Cheapest price$42
Washington to Miami Flights
Fastest flight time2h 38m
Cheapest price$43
Washington to Boston Flights
Fastest flight time1h 23m
Cheapest price$58
Washington to Dallas Flights
Fastest flight time3h 17m
Cheapest price$58
Washington to Chicago Flights
Fastest flight time2h 06m
Cheapest price$62
Washington to Las Vegas Flights
Fastest flight time4h 58m
Cheapest price$69
Washington to Los Angeles Flights
Fastest flight time5h 38m
Cheapest price$76
Washington to San Francisco Flights
Fastest flight time5h 57m
Cheapest price$133
Washington to Atlanta Flights
Fastest flight time1h 44m
Cheapest price$158
Washington to Denver Flights
Fastest flight time3h 41m
Cheapest price$170
Washington to Seattle Flights
Fastest flight time5h 31m
Cheapest price$257