Insights
Latest deals
Reviews
FAQs

Cheap flights from Baltimore to Boston from $26

This is the cheapest one-way flight price found by a momondo user in the last 72 hours by searching for a flight from Baltimore to Boston departing on 5/8. Fares may change, and may not be available for all flights or travel dates. Click the price to refresh the search for this deal.
1 adult
0 bags
From?
To?
Tue 4/16
Tue 4/23

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

"This year, momondo is the #1 place for airfares on the internet."

Cheap Baltimore to Boston (BWI to BOS) flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Baltimore to Boston

Best Price Found

$26

Fastest flight time

1h 26m

Direct flights

Every day

Airports in Boston

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Boston from Baltimore in the past 72 hours is $26. The best round-trip flight deal from Baltimore to Boston found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $53.
The fastest flight from Baltimore to Boston takes 1h 26m
Direct flights go from Baltimore to Boston every day.
There is 1 airport near Boston: Boston Logan Intl (BOS)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Baltimore to Boston

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Baltimore to Boston?

October. The cheapest time of year to fly to Boston from Baltimore is October. Most expensive is April

What is the cheapest day to depart Baltimore for Boston?

Thursday. The cheapest day of the week is typically Thursday. The most expensive is typically Sunday

When is the cheapest time to fly from Baltimore to Boston?

In the morning. Baltimore to Boston flights are approximately 18% more expensive at noon than in the morning

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Boston from Baltimore?

Spirit Airlines. American Airlines, Delta, and JetBlue are the most popular carriers operating from Baltimore to Boston

What is the cheapest Baltimore to Boston flight route?

Baltimore/Washington - Boston Logan Intl. Fly from Baltimore/Washington to Boston Logan Intl for the best Baltimore - Boston flight prices

How far in advance should you book Baltimore to Boston flights?

59 days before. The cheapest time to buy a flight from Baltimore to Boston is approximately 59 days to departure

How many flights depart from Baltimore to Boston on average per day?

As of April 2024, 26 flights take off from Baltimore and land in Boston each day. The most common flight departure time for this route is 8:00AM, with 53% of daily flights taking off at noon.

How many flights depart from Baltimore to Boston on average per week?

As of April 2024, there are 187 flights per week flying from Baltimore to Boston. The most common day of the week flights depart is Thursday, with 17% of flights taking off on this day.

Can stopping save me money on Baltimore to Boston flights?

No. A direct flight is the cheapest option for a flight between Baltimore to Boston.

When traveling from Baltimore to Boston, the most popular airport to fly into is Boston Logan Intl Airport. The majority of travelers flying into Boston Logan Intl Airport from Baltimore are departing from Baltimore/Washington Airport. If you are looking for alternate airports to fly out of when traveling to Boston, you can try Washington, D.C. Reagan-National Airport or Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl Airport which are located in Washington, D.C. and Washington, D.C. respectively. When traveling from Baltimore, it is helpful to have an alternative airport to fly into when you land in Boston. The nearest airport to Boston Logan Intl Airport is Providence-TFGreen Airport which is located in Providence. The cheapest route from Baltimore to Boston is BWI — BOS with an average price of $55 RT during the month of April.

Washington, D.C. Reagan-National Airport (DCA) to Boston Logan Intl Airport (BOS)$123
Search
Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl Airport (IAD) to Boston Logan Intl Airport (BOS)$148
Search
Baltimore/Washington Airport (BWI) to Boston Logan Intl Airport (BOS)$55
Search
Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl Airport (IAD) to Providence-TFGreen Airport (PVD)$143
Search
Washington, D.C. Reagan-National Airport (DCA) to Providence-TFGreen Airport (PVD)$136
Search
Baltimore/Washington Airport (BWI) to Providence-TFGreen Airport (PVD)$193
Search

Easily compare round-trip flights from Baltimore to Boston

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next six months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Baltimore to Boston by changing tabs
Spirit Airlines
May 8
BWI8:24 amBaltimore/Washington
1h 26m
BOS9:50 amBoston Logan Intl
May 8
BOS7:49 pmBoston Logan Intl
1h 36m
BWI9:25 pmBaltimore/Washington
Multiple Airlines
May 11
BWI8:24 amBaltimore/Washington
1h 26m
BOS9:50 amBoston Logan Intl
May 15
BOS11:36 amBoston Logan Intl
21h 24m
1 stop
BWI9:00 amBaltimore/Washington
Frontier
May 11
BWI9:00 pmBaltimore/Washington
11h 08m
1 stop
BOS8:08 amBoston Logan Intl
May 15
BOS11:36 amBoston Logan Intl
21h 24m
1 stop
BWI9:00 amBaltimore/Washington
Spirit Airlines
May 8
BWI8:24 amBaltimore/Washington
1h 26m
BOS9:50 amBoston Logan Intl
May 15
BOS7:49 pmBoston Logan Intl
1h 36m
BWI9:25 pmBaltimore/Washington
Delta
Apr 24
BWI9:15 amBaltimore/Washington
1h 30m
BOS10:45 amBoston Logan Intl
May 1
BOS6:15 amBoston Logan Intl
1h 43m
BWI7:58 amBaltimore/Washington
Spirit Airlines
May 15
BWI8:24 amBaltimore/Washington
1h 26m
BOS9:50 amBoston Logan Intl
May 19
BOS6:00 amBoston Logan Intl
1h 34m
BWI7:34 amBaltimore/Washington

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Baltimore to Boston

If you're looking for one-way flights from Baltimore to Boston, view some of our deals below provided by Frontier and Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
May 8
BWI8:24 amBaltimore/Washington
1h 26m
BOS9:50 amBoston Logan Intl
Spirit Airlines
May 8
BWI8:24 amBaltimore/Washington
1h 26m
BOS9:50 amBoston Logan Intl
Frontier
May 4
BWI9:00 pmBaltimore/Washington
11h 08m
1 stop
BOS8:08 amBoston Logan Intl

Search last-minute flights to Boston from Baltimore

Find and compare round-trip flight prices for your last-minute flight from Baltimore to Boston
Delta
Apr 17
BWI9:15 amBaltimore/Washington
1h 30m
BOS10:45 amBoston Logan Intl
Apr 25
BOS6:15 amBoston Logan Intl
1h 43m
BWI7:58 amBaltimore/Washington
JetBlue
Apr 16
BWI8:07 pmBaltimore/Washington
1h 30m
BOS9:37 pmBoston Logan Intl
Apr 24
BOS7:30 amBoston Logan Intl
1h 36m
BWI9:06 amBaltimore/Washington
Multiple Airlines
Apr 18
BWI6:59 pmBaltimore/Washington
12h 22m
2 stops
BOS7:21 amBoston Logan Intl
May 20
BOS6:00 amBoston Logan Intl
1h 34m
BWI7:34 amBaltimore/Washington
Spirit Airlines
Apr 16
BWI12:22 pmBaltimore/Washington
10h 55m
1 stop
BOS11:17 pmBoston Logan Intl
Apr 20
BOS5:07 pmBoston Logan Intl
4h 43m
1 stop
BWI9:50 pmBaltimore/Washington
American Airlines
Apr 17
BWI5:00 amBaltimore/Washington
4h 14m
1 stop
BOS9:14 amBoston Logan Intl
Apr 19
BOS12:10 pmBoston Logan Intl
4h 57m
1 stop
BWI5:07 pmBaltimore/Washington
Delta
Apr 17
BWI9:15 amBaltimore/Washington
1h 30m
BOS10:45 amBoston Logan Intl
Apr 23
BOS12:15 pmBoston Logan Intl
1h 39m
BWI1:54 pmBaltimore/Washington

Best airlines flying from Baltimore to Boston

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Baltimore to Boston with momondo
Airline
Rating
Free Cancellation
Price
Spirit AirlinesPriceFrom $51Free CancellationRating
6.4
8,803 reviews
Search Spirit Airlines flights
JetBluePriceFrom $64Free CancellationRating
7.6
4,730 reviews
Search JetBlue flights
DeltaPriceFrom $69Free CancellationRating
8.0
11,206 reviews
Search Delta flights
United AirlinesPriceFrom $79Free CancellationRating
7.4
11,391 reviews
Search United Airlines flights
American AirlinesPriceFrom $184Free CancellationRating
7.3
15,011 reviews
Search American Airlines flights
  • Southwest Flights From Baltimore to Boston

    Southwest flies from Baltimore to Boston around 46 times per week, with 6,265 momondo users rating the airline 8.2/10. The cheapest Southwest deal from Baltimore to Boston in the last 72 hours was $156 (round-trip), much lower than the average airfare cost of $319 for Southwest flights on this route.

  • Delta Flights From Baltimore to Boston

    Across 11,206 Delta reviews on momondo, the average score is 8.0/10. Delta flies from Baltimore to Boston about 17 times each week, with ticket deals ranging from $69 to $208. Price data is based on momondo searches in the last 72 hours.


Spirit Airlines flights from Baltimore to Boston

Our best Spirit Airlines deals on Baltimore to Boston flight tickets
Spirit Airlines
May 8
BWI8:24 amBaltimore/Washington
1h 26m
BOS9:50 amBoston Logan Intl
May 8
BOS7:49 pmBoston Logan Intl
1h 36m
BWI9:25 pmBaltimore/Washington
Spirit Airlines
May 8
BWI8:24 amBaltimore/Washington
1h 26m
BOS9:50 amBoston Logan Intl
May 15
BOS7:49 pmBoston Logan Intl
1h 36m
BWI9:25 pmBaltimore/Washington
Spirit Airlines
May 15
BWI8:24 amBaltimore/Washington
1h 26m
BOS9:50 amBoston Logan Intl
May 19
BOS6:00 amBoston Logan Intl
1h 34m
BWI7:34 amBaltimore/Washington

Delta flights from Baltimore to Boston

Our best Delta deals on Baltimore to Boston flight tickets
Delta
Apr 24
BWI9:15 amBaltimore/Washington
1h 30m
BOS10:45 amBoston Logan Intl
May 1
BOS6:15 amBoston Logan Intl
1h 43m
BWI7:58 amBaltimore/Washington
Delta
May 7
BWI7:57 pmBaltimore/Washington
1h 35m
BOS9:32 pmBoston Logan Intl
May 15
BOS12:05 pmBoston Logan Intl
1h 39m
BWI1:44 pmBaltimore/Washington
Delta
May 1
BWI2:37 pmBaltimore/Washington
1h 35m
BOS4:12 pmBoston Logan Intl
May 2
BOS6:15 amBoston Logan Intl
1h 46m
BWI8:01 amBaltimore/Washington

Choose the best way to get from Baltimore to Boston

Buses

9h 30m
$52 one-way$111 round-trip
Nonstop · from $1111 stop · from $53

Distance to downtown

ZTO0.6 mi
55lb CO2

82% less than flights

Find Buses

Baltimore to Boston Buses

Trains

6h 12m
$54 one-way$124 round-trip
Nonstop · from $124

Distance to downtown

ZTO0.6 mi
ZTY1.3 mi
88lb CO2

71% less than flights

Find Trains

Baltimore to Boston Trains

Flights

1h 26m
$26 one-way$53 round-trip
Nonstop · from $531 stop · from $67

Distance to downtown

BOS2.6 mi

  • Is flying the fastest way to get from Baltimore to Boston?

    The quickest way is to book a flight from Baltimore to Boston, which can be as quick as 1h 26m onboard Spirit Airlines. You can also get a train from Baltimore to Boston, or a bus from Baltimore to Boston which can take you longer to arrive at your destination.

  • Is flying the cheapest way to get from Baltimore to Boston?

    Taking a flight to your destination is the cheapest option we’ve found in the past few days. The cheapest price we’ve found for this option is $53, making it less expensive than a train from Baltimore to Boston and cheaper than a bus from Baltimore to Boston.

  • How far is Baltimore/Washington to Boston Logan Intl by plane?

    There are 359.2 mi between Baltimore/Washington and Boston Logan Intl. Typically, this will take 1h 26m by plane in normal conditions.

  • What is the carbon footprint of flying from Baltimore/Washington to Boston Logan Intl?

    Flying from Baltimore/Washington to Boston Logan Intl has a carbon footprint of about 300lb. Flight search results on momondo can be sorted by their carbon footprint. Choosing a train for this journey would reduce your carbon footprint from 300lb to 87lb - that is, by about 71%. Although it takes longer, opting for a bus over an airplane would reduce the carbon footprint of your trip to about 55lb.

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from Baltimore/Washington Airport to Boston Logan Intl Airport?

    Prices for flights from Baltimore/Washington Airport to Boston Logan Intl Airport are refreshed on a daily basis.

  • How many operators does momondo search for flights from Baltimore/Washington Airport to Boston Logan Intl Airport?

  • How old do you have to be to fly from Baltimore/Washington Airport to Boston Logan Intl Airport?

    The minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, but airlines offering an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service may have their age restrictions, such as regulations concerning flight duration, timing, and layovers. It is recommended that you verify with the airline you are booking with for travel from Baltimore/Washington Airport to Boston Logan Intl Airport.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Boston Logan Intl Airport?

    The necessary travel and health documents for your Boston Logan Intl Airport trip may vary depending on your travel plans and individual circumstances. Generally, you should have various documents, such as a national ID card or driver's license and a passport that is valid for six months beyond your scheduled arrival date. We recommend seeking advice from your airline or a trusted third party, such as IATA.


Alternative routes for Baltimore to Boston

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Washington, D.C. to Boston Flights
Fastest flight time1h 26m
Cheapest price$52
Washington, D.C. to West Tisbury Flights
Fastest flight time1h 27m
Cheapest price$131
Washington, D.C. to Nantucket Flights
Fastest flight time1h 26m
Cheapest price$119
Washington, D.C. to Hyannis Flights
Fastest flight time1h 30m
Cheapest price$273
Washington, D.C. to Worcester, Massachusetts Flights
Fastest flight time7h 46m
Cheapest price$338
Washington, D.C. to New Bedford Flights
Fastest flight time5h 16m
Cheapest price$805
Washington, D.C. to Provincetown Flights
Fastest flight time18h 05m
Cheapest price$621

Similar Baltimore to Boston flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Baltimore to Boston route

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from Baltimore to Boston?

Finding the right flight to Boston from Baltimore is quick and easy when you have a range of options in front of you, from reputable agents and recognisable airlines. Options that can then be filtered down to find the best fit. That is what momondo does. We make finding flights to Boston quick and easy, saving you time and money.

Can I find flights from Baltimore to Boston with flexible booking policies on momondo?

All flight searches from Baltimore to Boston on momondo can be filtered to show those which offer flexible booking policies.

How can momondo help me find flights from Baltimore to Boston?

momondo offers useful filters to help you find the right flight. Choose specific flight times, airports or even what payment method you prefer. We have numerous options to help you book your ideal flight from Baltimore to Boston.

I’m not ready to book a flight from Baltimore to Boston right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Yes momondo offers price alerts on flights to Boston from Baltimore. After performing a search on this page you should be able to see the price alert set up feature. Simply provide a valid email address and momondo will instantly alert you when prices change.


An easier way to manage your Boston trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Save money when you book flights with momondo
Big names and deals
Big names and deals
Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.
Filter for what you want
Filter for what you want
Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customize your results.
Trusted and free
Trusted and free
We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.
Price Alerts
Price Alerts
Not ready to book? Create a price alert to track prices.

Find better results for your stay in the United States


Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
From?
To?
Tue 4/16
Tue 4/23
Email me momondo's favorite deals