Cheap flights from Athens to New Mexico from $663

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Find the cheapest flights from Athens to New Mexico

Cheap round-trip flights

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Delta Logo
6:10 am - 10:34 pmATH  Athens Eleftherios V.-ABQ Albuquerque
25h 24m2 stops Amsterdam Schiphol Salt Lake City
Delta Logo
7:00 am - 1:40 pmABQ  Albuquerque-ATH Athens Eleftherios V.
21h 40m2 stops Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson Paris Charles de Gaulle
$1,146Delta
Sat, Dec 26 - Tue, Dec 29
American Airlines Logo
7:35 am - 10:45 pmATH  Athens Eleftherios V.-ABQ Albuquerque
24h 10m2 stops London Heathrow Dallas/Fort Worth
American Airlines Logo
2:45 pm - 1:25 amABQ  Albuquerque-ATH Athens Eleftherios V.
25h 40m2 stops Dallas/Fort Worth London Heathrow
$1,147American Airlines
Fri, Feb 5 - Tue, Feb 9
American Airlines Logo
7:35 am - 10:45 pmATH  Athens Eleftherios V.-ABQ Albuquerque
24h 10m2 stops London Heathrow Dallas/Fort Worth
American Airlines Logo
2:45 pm - 1:25 amABQ  Albuquerque-ATH Athens Eleftherios V.
25h 40m2 stops Dallas/Fort Worth London Heathrow
$1,148American Airlines
Fri, Feb 5 - Tue, Feb 9
American Airlines Logo
7:35 am - 10:45 pmATH  Athens Eleftherios V.-ABQ Albuquerque
24h 10m2 stops London Heathrow Dallas/Fort Worth
American Airlines Logo
2:45 pm - 1:25 amABQ  Albuquerque-ATH Athens Eleftherios V.
25h 40m2 stops Dallas/Fort Worth London Heathrow
$1,149American Airlines
Fri, Feb 5 - Tue, Feb 9
British Airways Logo
7:55 am - 9:34 pmATH  Athens Eleftherios V.-ABQ Albuquerque
22h 39m2 stops London Heathrow Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
British Airways Logo
9:59 am - 3:20 pmABQ  Albuquerque-ATH Athens Eleftherios V.
20h 21m2 stops Dallas/Fort Worth London Heathrow
$1,226British Airways
Sat, Dec 26 - Wed, Dec 30
Scandinavian Airlines Logo
8:20 am - 10:32 pmATH  Athens Eleftherios V.-ABQ Albuquerque
23h 12m2 stops Kastrup Copenhagen Los Angeles
Scandinavian Airlines Logo
11:38 am - 1:20 pmABQ  Albuquerque-ATH Athens Eleftherios V.
40h 42m2 stops Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson Kastrup Copenhagen
$1,230Scandinavian Airlines
Sun, Dec 27 - Wed, Dec 30
Delta Logo
6:10 am - 10:34 pmATH  Athens Eleftherios V.-ABQ Albuquerque
25h 24m2 stops Amsterdam Schiphol Salt Lake City
Delta Logo
7:00 am - 1:40 pmABQ  Albuquerque-ATH Athens Eleftherios V.
21h 40m2 stops Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson Paris Charles de Gaulle
$1,242Delta
Sat, Dec 26 - Thu, Dec 31
British Airways Logo
7:55 am - 11:40 pmATH  Athens Eleftherios V.-ABQ Albuquerque
24h 45m2 stops London Heathrow Dallas/Fort Worth
British Airways Logo
2:25 pm - 6:40 pmABQ  Albuquerque-ATH Athens Eleftherios V.
19h 15m2 stops Dallas/Fort Worth London Heathrow
$1,394British Airways
Sun, Dec 27 - Thu, Dec 31
Multiple Airlines Logo
6:55 am - 7:34 pmATH  Athens Eleftherios V.-ABQ Albuquerque
21h 39m2 stops Madrid Barajas Dallas/Fort Worth
Multiple Airlines Logo
12:31 pm - 4:20 pmABQ  Albuquerque-ATH Athens Eleftherios V.
18h 49m2 stops Dallas/Fort Worth London Heathrow
$1,405Multiple Airlines
Mon, Dec 28 - Thu, Dec 31
Lufthansa Logo
6:40 am - 5:12 pmATH  Athens Eleftherios V.-ABQ Albuquerque
19h 32m2 stops Munich Franz Josef Strauss Denver Intl
Lufthansa Logo
1:44 pm - 5:55 pmABQ  Albuquerque-ATH Athens Eleftherios V.
19h 11m2 stops Denver Intl Munich Franz Josef Strauss
$1,817Lufthansa
Sun, Dec 27 - Tue, Dec 29

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names and deals

Big names and deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customize your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Delta flights from Athens to New Mexico

Our best Delta deals on Athens to New Mexico flight tickets
Delta
Dec 26
ATH6:10 amAthens Eleftherios V.
25h 24m
2 stops
ABQ10:34 pmAlbuquerque
Dec 29
ABQ7:00 amAlbuquerque
21h 40m
2 stops
ATH1:40 pmAthens Eleftherios V.
$1,146
Delta
Dec 26
ATH6:10 amAthens Eleftherios V.
25h 24m
2 stops
ABQ10:34 pmAlbuquerque
Dec 31
ABQ7:00 amAlbuquerque
21h 40m
2 stops
ATH1:40 pmAthens Eleftherios V.
$1,242

British Airways flights from Athens to New Mexico

Our best British Airways deals on Athens to New Mexico flight tickets
British Airways
Dec 26
ATH7:55 amAthens Eleftherios V.
22h 39m
2 stops
ABQ9:34 pmAlbuquerque
Dec 30
ABQ9:59 amAlbuquerque
20h 21m
2 stops
ATH3:20 pmAthens Eleftherios V.
$1,226
British Airways
Dec 27
ATH7:55 amAthens Eleftherios V.
24h 45m
2 stops
ABQ11:40 pmAlbuquerque
Dec 31
ABQ2:25 pmAlbuquerque
19h 15m
2 stops
ATH6:40 pmAthens Eleftherios V.
$1,394

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Athens to New Mexico that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest round-trip

AthensAlbuquerque

ATH Athens Eleftherios V. - ABQ Albuquerque

ATHABQ

Athens Eleftherios V.

Sat 12/26

6:10 am-10:34 pm

2 stops25h 24m

Albuquerque

Tue 12/29

7:00 am-1:40 pm

2 stops21h 40m

$1,146

AthensAlbuquerque

ATH Athens Eleftherios V. - ABQ Albuquerque

ATHABQ

Athens Eleftherios V.

Fri 2/5

7:35 am-10:45 pm

2 stops24h 10m

Albuquerque

Tue 2/9

2:45 pm-1:25 am

2 stops25h 40m

$1,147

AthensAlbuquerque

ATH Athens Eleftherios V. - ABQ Albuquerque

ATHABQ

Athens Eleftherios V.

Fri 2/5

7:35 am-10:45 pm

2 stops24h 10m

Albuquerque

Tue 2/9

2:45 pm-1:25 am

2 stops25h 40m

$1,148

AthensAlbuquerque

ATH Athens Eleftherios V. - ABQ Albuquerque

ATHABQ

Athens Eleftherios V.

Fri 2/5

7:35 am-10:45 pm

2 stops24h 10m

Albuquerque

Tue 2/9

2:45 pm-1:25 am

2 stops25h 40m

$1,149

AthensAlbuquerque

ATH Athens Eleftherios V. - ABQ Albuquerque

ATHABQ

Athens Eleftherios V.

Sat 12/26

7:55 am-9:34 pm

2 stops22h 39m

Albuquerque

Wed 12/30

9:59 am-3:20 pm

2 stops20h 21m

$1,226

AthensAlbuquerque

ATH Athens Eleftherios V. - ABQ Albuquerque

ATHABQ

Athens Eleftherios V.

Sun 12/27

8:20 am-10:32 pm

2 stops23h 12m

Albuquerque

Wed 12/30

11:38 am-1:20 pm

2 stops40h 42m

$1,230

AthensAlbuquerque

ATH Athens Eleftherios V. - ABQ Albuquerque

ATHABQ

Athens Eleftherios V.

Sat 12/26

6:10 am-10:34 pm

2 stops25h 24m

Albuquerque

Thu 12/31

7:00 am-1:40 pm

2 stops21h 40m

$1,242

AthensAlbuquerque

ATH Athens Eleftherios V. - ABQ Albuquerque

ATHABQ

Athens Eleftherios V.

Sun 12/27

7:55 am-11:40 pm

2 stops24h 45m

Albuquerque

Thu 12/31

2:25 pm-6:40 pm

2 stops19h 15m

$1,394

AthensAlbuquerque

ATH Athens Eleftherios V. - ABQ Albuquerque

ATHABQ

Athens Eleftherios V.

Mon 12/28

6:55 am-7:34 pm

2 stops21h 39m

Albuquerque

Thu 12/31

12:31 pm-4:20 pm

2 stops18h 49m

$1,405
Quickest round-trip

AthensAlbuquerque

ATH Athens Eleftherios V. - ABQ Albuquerque

ATHABQ

Athens Eleftherios V.

Sun 12/27

6:40 am-5:12 pm

2 stops19h 32m

Albuquerque

Tue 12/29

1:44 pm-5:55 pm

2 stops19h 11m

$1,817

Flights are sorted by cheapest round-trip flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 20 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

See travel insights to New Mexico from

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Athens to New Mexico

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

Can stopping save me money on Athens to New Mexico flights?

You could potentially save up to 10% on your flight if you consider stops on a Athens to New Mexico flight.

Cheap Athens to New Mexico flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Athens to New Mexico

Best Price Found

$663

Fastest flight time

23h 12m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to New Mexico from Athens in the past 72 hours is $663. The best round-trip flight deal from Athens to New Mexico found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $1,146.
The fastest flight from Athens to New Mexico takes 23h 12m
There are no direct flights from Athens to New Mexico. There are no popular flight routes from Athens to New Mexico.

Frequently asked questions about flying from Athens to New Mexico

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from Athens Eleftherios V. Airport to New Mexico?

    Prices for flights from Athens Eleftherios V. Airport to New Mexico are updated daily.

  • How old do you have to be to fly from Athens Eleftherios V. Airport to New Mexico?

    The minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, but airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service may have their own age limitations. Flight duration, scheduling, and layovers are among the considerations that may influence age limits. We recommend that you double-check with the airline you are booking with for travel from Athens Eleftherios V. Airport to New Mexico.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to New Mexico?

    The necessary travel and health documents for your New Mexico trip may vary depending on your travel plans and individual circumstances. Generally, you should have various documents, such as a national ID card or driver's license and a passport that is valid for six months beyond your scheduled arrival date. We recommend seeking advice from your airline or a trusted third party, such as IATA.

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from Athens to New Mexico?

It is quick and easy to find Athens to New Mexico flights on momondo. We search and return numerous flight options from various airlines and agents. You can then use our filters to narrow your search until you have found the most convenient flight to New Mexico that suits you.

Can I find flights from Athens to New Mexico with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Yes. momondo allows you to filter the results for Athens to New Mexico flights to just show those with flexible booking policies.

How can momondo help me find flights from Athens to New Mexico?

Once all potential Athens to New Mexico flight options are in front of you, momondo lets you sort and filter flights based on preferences such as airline, price and flight times amongst many other options.

I’m not ready to book a flight from Athens to New Mexico right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Yes. momondo can track prices for Athens to New Mexico flights and alert you when they change. Perform a search to set up the price alert. All that is required is a valid email address.

An easier way to manage your New Mexico trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Fri 11/20
Fri 11/27

Find better results for your trip to New Mexico

Popular cities in New Mexico