Cheap flights from Abuja to Michigan from $818

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Find the cheapest flights from Abuja to Michigan

Cheap one-way flights

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Qatar Airways Logo
2:05 pm - 8:39 pmABV  Abuja-DTW Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County
36h 34m2 stops Doha Hamad Intl Chicago O'Hare Intl
$818Qatar Airways
Mon, Nov 23
Multiple Airlines Logo
3:00 pm - 12:38 pmABV  Abuja-DTW Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County
27h 38m3 stops Cairo Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
$1,023Multiple Airlines
Mon, Nov 23
Turkish Airlines Logo
9:55 pm - 6:00 pmABV  Abuja-DTW Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County
26h 05m1 stop Istanbul
$1,114Turkish Airlines
Mon, Nov 23

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names and deals

Big names and deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customize your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Abuja to Michigan that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest one-way

AbujaDetroit

ABV Abuja - DTW Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County

ABVDTW

Abuja

Mon 11/23

2:05 pm-8:39 pm

2 stops36h 34m

$818

AbujaDetroit

ABV Abuja - DTW Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County

ABVDTW

Abuja

Mon 11/23

3:00 pm-12:38 pm

3 stops27h 38m

$1,023
Quickest one-way

AbujaDetroit

ABV Abuja - DTW Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County

ABVDTW

Abuja

Mon 11/23

9:55 pm-6:00 pm

1 stop26h 05m

$1,114

Flights are sorted by cheapest round-trip flights first.

Sorted by cheapest first

See travel insights to Michigan from

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Abuja to Michigan

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

Can stopping save me money on Abuja to Michigan flights?

You could potentially save up to 4% on your flight if you consider stops on a Abuja to Michigan flight.

Cheap Abuja to Michigan flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Abuja to Michigan

Fastest flight time

18h 20m

Direct flights

None
The fastest flight from Abuja to Michigan takes 18h 20m
There are no direct flights from Abuja to Michigan. There are no popular flight routes from Abuja to Michigan.

Frequently asked questions about flying from Abuja to Michigan

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from Abuja Airport to Michigan?

    Prices for flights from Abuja Airport to Michigan refresh daily.

  • How old do you have to be to fly from Abuja Airport to Michigan?

    The minimum age a child must be to fly alone is five but airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service will have their own age restrictions, including rules around flight length, timings, and stopovers. We always recommend checking with the individual airline you are booking with to travel from Abuja Airport to Michigan.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Michigan?

    The travel and health documents required for your trip to Michigan can vary based on your itinerary and personal situation. As a rule, consider having multiple documents such as a national ID card or driver’s license, and a passport valid for six-months after you plan to arrive at Michigan. We always recommend checking with your airline or a trusted third party such as IATA to get advice.

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from Abuja to Michigan?

Finding the right flight to Michigan from Abuja is quick and easy when you have a range of options in front of you, from reputable agents and recognisable airlines. Options that can then be filtered down to find the best fit. That is what momondo does. We make finding flights to Michigan quick and easy, saving you time and money.

Can I find flights from Abuja to Michigan with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Yes. momondo allows you to filter the results for Abuja to Michigan flights to just show those with flexible booking policies.

How can momondo help me find flights from Abuja to Michigan?

Once you have performed a search in the form on the page, momondo provides useful filters and insights. We can show you the cheapest days and times to fly as well as help filter your options to help you make an informed choice when booking flights to Michigan from Abuja.

I’m not ready to book a flight from Abuja to Michigan right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

If you are simply researching potential flights to Michigan, momondo offers a useful price alert feature which will track prices for flights to Michigan from Abuja and alert you when they change.

An easier way to manage your Michigan trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Mon 11/23
Mon 11/30

Find better results for your trip to Michigan

Popular cities in Michigan