Cheap flights from Pittsburgh from $58

Find, compare and book domestic and international flights departing from Pittsburgh

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names and deals

Big names and deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customize your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Find flights from Pittsburgh within your budget

 

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest one-way
Quickest one-way

PittsburghTampa

PIT Pittsburgh - TPA Tampa

PITTPA

Pittsburgh

Tue 12/15

1:41 pm-4:12 pm

Nonstop2h 31m

$58

PittsburghLas Vegas

PIT Pittsburgh - LAS Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl

PITLAS

Pittsburgh

Mon 12/7

6:28 pm-8:37 am

1 stop17h 09m

$78

PittsburghLas Vegas

PIT Pittsburgh - LAS Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl

PITLAS

Pittsburgh

Sun 1/17

8:05 am-3:24 pm

1 stop10h 19m

$79

PittsburghLas Vegas

PIT Pittsburgh - LAS Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl

PITLAS

Pittsburgh

Mon 11/23

6:59 pm-8:19 am

1 stop16h 20m

$80

PittsburghTampa

PIT Pittsburgh - TPA Tampa

PITTPA

Pittsburgh

Sun 12/13

10:21 am-12:52 pm

Nonstop2h 31m

$81

PittsburghFort Lauderdale

PIT Pittsburgh - FLL Fort Lauderdale

PITFLL

Pittsburgh

Fri 12/4

8:27 pm-11:13 pm

Nonstop2h 46m

$88

PittsburghFort Lauderdale

PIT Pittsburgh - FLL Fort Lauderdale

PITFLL

Pittsburgh

Sat 11/7

6:17 pm-9:03 pm

Nonstop2h 46m

$88

PittsburghLas Vegas

PIT Pittsburgh - LAS Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl

PITLAS

Pittsburgh

Wed 11/18

6:30 am-12:49 pm

1 stop9h 19m

$89

PittsburghNew York

PIT Pittsburgh - LGA New York LaGuardia

PITLGA

Pittsburgh

Wed 11/25

4:04 pm-9:18 pm

1 stop5h 14m

$124

PittsburghSan Francisco

PIT Pittsburgh - SFO San Francisco

PITSFO

Pittsburgh

Sun 2/14

8:00 am-3:49 pm

1 stop10h 49m

$200

Flights are sorted by cheapest round-trip flights first.

Sorted by cheapest first

Find the cheapest flights from Pittsburgh

Cheap one-way flights from Pittsburgh

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Breeze Airways Logo
1:41 pm - 4:12 pmPIT  Pittsburgh-TPA Tampa
2h 31mnonstop
$58Breeze Airways
Tue, Dec 15
Frontier Logo
6:28 pm - 8:37 amPIT  Pittsburgh-LAS Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
17h 09m1 stop Orlando
$78Frontier
Mon, Dec 7
Alaska Airlines Logo
8:05 am - 3:24 pmPIT  Pittsburgh-LAS Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
10h 19m1 stop Seattle/Tacoma Intl
$79Alaska Airlines
Sun, Jan 17
Frontier Logo
6:59 pm - 8:19 amPIT  Pittsburgh-LAS Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
16h 20m1 stop Orlando
$80Frontier
Mon, Nov 23
Breeze Airways Logo
10:21 am - 12:52 pmPIT  Pittsburgh-TPA Tampa
2h 31mnonstop
$81Breeze Airways
Sun, Dec 13
Allegiant Air Logo
8:27 pm - 11:13 pmPIT  Pittsburgh-FLL Fort Lauderdale
2h 46mnonstop
$88Allegiant Air
Fri, Dec 4
Allegiant Air Logo
6:17 pm - 9:03 pmPIT  Pittsburgh-FLL Fort Lauderdale
2h 46mnonstop
$88Allegiant Air
Sat, Nov 7
United Airlines Logo
6:30 am - 12:49 pmPIT  Pittsburgh-LAS Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
9h 19m1 stop Chicago O'Hare Intl
$89United Airlines
Wed, Nov 18
United Airlines Logo
4:04 pm - 9:18 pmPIT  Pittsburgh-LGA New York LaGuardia
5h 14m1 stop Chicago O'Hare Intl
$124United Airlines
Wed, Nov 25
Alaska Airlines Logo
8:00 am - 3:49 pmPIT  Pittsburgh-SFO San Francisco
10h 49m1 stop Seattle/Tacoma Intl
$200Alaska Airlines
Sun, Feb 14

Flights from Pittsburgh - Travel Insights & Trends

Get data-powered insights and trends into flights from Pittsburgh to help you craft the best travel plan.

What are the most popular domestic flights out of Pittsburgh?

According to searches, the most popular destinations for domestic flights from Pittsburgh among momondo users are Vero Beach, Jacksonville, Orlando, San Diego and Chicago.

What are the cheapest cities to fly to from Pittsburgh?

The cheapest city to fly to from Pittsburgh currently is Louisville at $39. The next cheapest destinations are Savannah, Washington, D.C., Melbourne, Sarasota and Charleston.

Frequently asked questions regarding flights from Pittsburgh

Which airlines are currently offering the cheapest flights from Pittsburgh?

Our data suggests that currently, the cheapest flights from Pittsburgh are being offered by Southern / Mokulele, American Airlines, and Delta. For example, Southern / Mokulele flights from Pittsburgh to Bradford, Pennsylvania, start at $28, American Airlines flights from Pittsburgh to Louisville cost around $49, and Delta flights from Pittsburgh to Minneapolis are around $88.

What is the cheapest flight available from Pittsburgh?

Currently, the cheapest flight from Pittsburgh found by our users is for $39 to Louisville. Prices will vary according to several factors such as the departure date and time, but on average you can expect to pay around $97 to travel from Pittsburgh to Louisville.

Which destinations have the most frequent flights from Pittsburgh?

New York, Chicago and Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport are currently the destinations served most frequently from Pittsburgh, with 28, 26 and 25 flights per day on average, respectively.

Which airlines can you fly with from Pittsburgh?

Airlines including American Airlines, United Airlines and British Airways frequently fly from Pittsburgh. You can view other airlines by performing a quick search in the form above.

What is the cheapest first class flight from Pittsburgh?

If you are looking for a cheap first class flight, consider flights to Orlando Airport, for which the starting price of a first class seat can be as low as $372.

When did momondo last update prices for flights from Pittsburgh Airport?

Prices for flights from Pittsburgh Airport refresh daily.

How many operators does momondo search for flights from Pittsburgh Airport?

How old do you have to be to fly from Pittsburgh Airport?

The minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, but airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service may have their own age limitations. Flight duration, scheduling, and layovers are among the considerations that may influence age limits. We recommend that you double-check with the airline you are booking with for travel from Pittsburgh Airport.

What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Pittsburgh Airport?

The required travel and health documents for your Pittsburgh Airport trip may vary depending on your itinerary and personal circumstances. As a general rule, you should carry multiple documents, including a national ID card or driver's license and a passport valid for six months after your intended arrival at Pittsburgh Airport. We recommend that you seek guidance from your airline or a reliable third party such as IATA.

An easier way to manage your Pittsburgh trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Sun 11/29
Sun 12/6

Find better results for your trip