Cheap flights from Islip, New York

Find, compare and book domestic and international flights departing from Islip, New York

Round-trip
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 11/1
Mon 11/8

Popular flight destinations from Islip, New York

Most frequently searched flights from Islip, New York, along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
Islip, New York to West Palm Beach Flights
Fastest flight time2h 55m
Cheapest price$82
Islip, New York to Tampa Flights
Fastest flight time3h 03m
Cheapest price$84
Islip, New York to Orlando Flights
Fastest flight time2h 52m
Cheapest price$113
Islip, New York to Atlanta Flights
Fastest flight time2h 36m
Cheapest price$122
Islip, New York to Miami Flights
Fastest flight time3h 16m
Cheapest price$124
Islip, New York to Fort Myers Flights
Fastest flight time3h 10m
Cheapest price$128
Islip, New York to Fort Lauderdale Flights
Fastest flight time4h 36m
Cheapest price$131
Islip, New York to Chicago Flights
Fastest flight time5h 18m
Cheapest price$139
Islip, New York to Las Vegas Flights
Fastest flight time7h 00m
Cheapest price$155
Islip, New York to Los Angeles Flights
Fastest flight time8h 15m
Cheapest price$171
Islip, New York to Myrtle Beach Flights
Fastest flight time5h 57m
Cheapest price$189
Islip, New York to New Orleans Flights
Fastest flight time7h 32m
Cheapest price$193
Islip, New York to Nashville Flights
Fastest flight time4h 18m
Cheapest price$195
Islip, New York to Key West Flights
Fastest flight time12h 30m
Cheapest price$225
Islip, New York to Paris Flights
Fastest flight time18h 25m
Cheapest price$751

Frequently asked questions regarding flights from Islip, New York

  • Which airlines are currently offering the cheapest flights from Islip, New York?

    Our data suggests that currently, the cheapest flights from Islip, New York are being offered by American Airlines, Major Airline, and Frontier. For example, American Airlines flights from Islip, New York to Miami, start at $38, Major Airline flights from Islip, New York to Raleigh cost around $51, and Frontier flights from Islip, New York to Orlando Sanford Intl Airport are around $172.

  • What is the cheapest flight available from Islip, New York?

    Currently, the cheapest flight from Islip, New York found by our users is for $28 to Orlando Airport. Prices will vary according to several factors such as the departure date and time, but on average you can expect to pay around $125 to travel from Islip, New York to Orlando Airport.

  • Which destinations have the most frequent flights from Islip, New York?

    Orlando Airport, Orlando and Baltimore are currently the destinations served most frequently from Islip, New York, with 4, 4 and 3 flights per day on average, respectively.

  • Which airlines can you fly with from Islip, New York?

    Airlines including American Airlines, Major Airline and Linear Air Taxi frequently fly from Islip, New York. You can view other airlines by performing a quick search in the form above.


Cheap one-way flights from Islip, New York

One-way flight deals momondo users have recently found from Islip, New York
Frontier
Jan 11
ISP3:52 pmIslip Long Island
3h 07m
PBI6:59 pmPalm Beach Intl
Frontier
Nov 1
ISP2:46 pmIslip Long Island
2h 44m
ATL5:30 pmAtlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
Frontier
Dec 1
ISP3:53 pmIslip Long Island
3h 09m
PBI7:02 pmPalm Beach Intl

Last-minute flight deals from Islip, New York

Check out these last minute deals our users found for flights departing from Islip, New York
Frontier
Nov 2
ISP2:46 pmIslip Long Island
2h 44m
ATL5:30 pmAtlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
Nov 4
ATL6:34 amAtlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
2h 17m
ISP8:51 amIslip Long Island
Frontier
Nov 6
ISP7:18 amIslip Long Island
2h 59m
PBI10:17 amPalm Beach Intl
Nov 8
PBI1:30 amPalm Beach Intl
2h 49m
ISP4:19 amIslip Long Island
Frontier
Nov 3
ISP2:26 pmIslip Long Island
2h 56m
MCO5:22 pmOrlando
Nov 11
MCO5:05 pmOrlando
2h 35m
ISP7:40 pmIslip Long Island

Cheapest domestic flights from Islip, New York

Looking to fly domestically? Here are domestic flights momondo users found from Islip, New York
Frontier
Nov 17
ISP5:09 amIslip Long Island
3h 03m
TPA8:12 amTampa
Nov 17
TPA12:22 pmTampa
2h 43m
ISP3:05 pmIslip Long Island
Frontier
Nov 12
ISP3:50 pmIslip Long Island
2h 58m
PBI6:48 pmPalm Beach Intl
Nov 16
PBI1:35 amPalm Beach Intl
2h 49m
ISP4:24 amIslip Long Island
Frontier
Dec 1
ISP2:23 pmIslip Long Island
2h 46m
ATL5:09 pmAtlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
Dec 8
ATL3:31 amAtlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
2h 16m
ISP5:47 amIslip Long Island
Frontier
Dec 15
ISP1:00 amIslip Long Island
3h 07m
MCO4:07 amOrlando
Dec 22
MCO5:28 amOrlando
2h 37m
ISP8:05 amIslip Long Island
Frontier
Nov 6
ISP8:04 amIslip Long Island
3h 10m
RSW11:14 amFort Myers SW Florida Intl
Nov 13
RSW10:14 amFort Myers SW Florida Intl
2h 52m
ISP1:06 pmIslip Long Island