Cheap flights from Harrisburg from $47

Find, compare and book domestic and international flights departing from Harrisburg

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names and deals

Big names and deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customize your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Find flights from Harrisburg within your budget

 

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest one-way
Quickest one-way

HarrisburgOrlando

MDT Harrisburg - SFB Orlando Sanford Intl

MDTSFB

Harrisburg

Sun 12/13

9:12 pm-11:38 pm

Nonstop2h 26m

$47

HarrisburgOrlando

MDT Harrisburg - SFB Orlando Sanford Intl

MDTSFB

Harrisburg

Sun 12/13

9:12 pm-11:38 pm

Nonstop2h 26m

$48

HarrisburgDallas

MDT Harrisburg - DFW Dallas/Fort Worth

MDTDFW

Harrisburg

Sun 12/6

4:05 pm-3:34 pm

2 stops48h 29m

$119

HarrisburgDallas

MDT Harrisburg - DFW Dallas/Fort Worth

MDTDFW

Harrisburg

Sun 12/6

4:05 pm-3:34 pm

2 stops48h 29m

$122

HarrisburgChicago

MDT Harrisburg - ORD Chicago O'Hare Intl

MDTORD

Harrisburg

Thu 11/26

6:03 am-7:29 am

Nonstop2h 26m

$170

HarrisburgOrlando

MDT Harrisburg - MCO Orlando

MDTMCO

Harrisburg

Fri 11/27

3:28 pm-10:51 pm

1 stop7h 23m

$170

HarrisburgNashville

MDT Harrisburg - BNA Nashville Intl

MDTBNA

Harrisburg

Wed 11/25

8:15 am-12:32 pm

1 stop5h 17m

$284

HarrisburgOrlando

MDT Harrisburg - MCO Orlando

MDTMCO

Harrisburg

Sun 11/29

8:13 pm-12:59 am

1 stop4h 46m

$284

HarrisburgOrlando

MDT Harrisburg - MCO Orlando

MDTMCO

Harrisburg

Tue 11/17

6:00 am-10:40 am

1 stop4h 40m

$284

HarrisburgOrlando

MDT Harrisburg - MCO Orlando

MDTMCO

Harrisburg

Wed 12/2

6:00 am-12:40 pm

1 stop6h 40m

$284

Flights are sorted by cheapest round-trip flights first.

Sorted by cheapest first

Find the cheapest flights from Harrisburg

Cheap one-way flights from Harrisburg

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Allegiant Air Logo
9:12 pm - 11:38 pmMDT  Harrisburg-SFB Orlando Sanford Intl
2h 26mnonstop
$47Allegiant Air
Sun, Dec 13
Allegiant Air Logo
9:12 pm - 11:38 pmMDT  Harrisburg-SFB Orlando Sanford Intl
2h 26mnonstop
$48Allegiant Air
Sun, Dec 13
Multiple Airlines Logo
4:05 pm - 3:34 pmMDT  Harrisburg-DFW Dallas/Fort Worth
48h 29m2 stops Jacksonville Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
$119Multiple Airlines
Sun, Dec 6
Multiple Airlines Logo
4:05 pm - 3:34 pmMDT  Harrisburg-DFW Dallas/Fort Worth
48h 29m2 stops Jacksonville Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
$122Multiple Airlines
Sun, Dec 6
American Airlines Logo
6:03 am - 7:29 amMDT  Harrisburg-ORD Chicago O'Hare Intl
2h 26mnonstop
$170American Airlines
Thu, Nov 26
American Airlines Logo
3:28 pm - 10:51 pmMDT  Harrisburg-MCO Orlando
7h 23m1 stop Charlotte Douglas
$170American Airlines
Fri, Nov 27
United Airlines Logo
8:15 am - 12:32 pmMDT  Harrisburg-BNA Nashville Intl
5h 17m1 stop Chicago O'Hare Intl
$284United Airlines
Wed, Nov 25
United Airlines Logo
8:13 pm - 12:59 amMDT  Harrisburg-MCO Orlando
4h 46m1 stop Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
$284United Airlines
Sun, Nov 29
Delta Logo
6:00 am - 10:40 amMDT  Harrisburg-MCO Orlando
4h 40m1 stop Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
$284Delta
Tue, Nov 17
Delta Logo
6:00 am - 12:40 pmMDT  Harrisburg-MCO Orlando
6h 40m1 stop Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
$284Delta
Wed, Dec 2

Flights from Harrisburg - Travel Insights & Trends

Get data-powered insights and trends into flights from Harrisburg to help you craft the best travel plan.

Frequently asked questions regarding flights from Harrisburg

Which airlines are currently offering the cheapest flights from Harrisburg?

Our data suggests that currently, the cheapest flights from Harrisburg are being offered by American Airlines, Allegiant Air, and United Airlines. For example, American Airlines flights from Harrisburg to Orlando, start at $77, Allegiant Air flights from Harrisburg to Orlando Sanford Intl Airport cost around $131, and United Airlines flights from Harrisburg to Washington, D.C. are around $169.

What is the cheapest flight available from Harrisburg?

Currently, the cheapest flight from Harrisburg found by our users is for $49 to Myrtle Beach. Prices will vary according to several factors such as the departure date and time, but on average you can expect to pay around $136 to travel from Harrisburg to Myrtle Beach.

Which destinations have the most frequent flights from Harrisburg?

Atlanta, Chicago and Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport are currently the destinations served most frequently from Harrisburg, with 9, 8 and 8 flights per day on average, respectively.

Which airlines can you fly with from Harrisburg?

Airlines including American Airlines, Delta and United Airlines frequently fly from Harrisburg. You can view other airlines by performing a quick search in the form above.

What is the cheapest first class flight from Harrisburg?

If you are looking for a cheap first class flight, consider flights to Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport, for which the starting price of a first class seat can be as low as $556.

When did momondo last update prices for flights from Harrisburg Airport?

Prices for flights from Harrisburg Airport refresh daily.

How many operators does momondo search for flights from Harrisburg Airport?

How old do you have to be to fly from Harrisburg Airport?

The minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, but airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service may have their own age limitations. Flight duration, scheduling, and layovers are among the considerations that may influence age limits. We recommend that you double-check with the airline you are booking with for travel from Harrisburg Airport.

What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Harrisburg Airport?

The travel and health documents required for your trip to Harrisburg Airport can vary based on your itinerary and personal situation. As a rule, consider having multiple documents such as a national ID card or driver’s license, and a passport valid for six-months after you plan to arrive at Harrisburg Airport. We always recommend checking with your airline or a trusted third party such as IATA to get advice.

An easier way to manage your Harrisburg trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Sat 11/28
Sat 12/5

Find better results for your trip