Cheap flights from Harrisburg from $54

Find, compare and book domestic and international flights departing from Harrisburg

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names and deals

Big names and deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customize your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Find flights from Harrisburg within your budget

 

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest one-way

HarrisburgOrlando

MDT Harrisburg - SFB Orlando Sanford Intl

MDTSFB

Harrisburg

Sun 1/10

9:01 pm-11:34 pm

Nonstop2h 33m

$54
Quickest one-way

HarrisburgOrlando

MDT Harrisburg - SFB Orlando Sanford Intl

MDTSFB

Harrisburg

Sun 11/1

8:54 pm-11:10 pm

Nonstop2h 16m

$78

HarrisburgDallas

MDT Harrisburg - DFW Dallas/Fort Worth

MDTDFW

Harrisburg

Fri 12/18

10:07 pm-2:00 pm

1 stop16h 53m

$100

HarrisburgDallas

MDT Harrisburg - DFW Dallas/Fort Worth

MDTDFW

Harrisburg

Sun 12/6

4:05 pm-3:34 pm

2 stops48h 29m

$119

HarrisburgChicago

MDT Harrisburg - ORD Chicago O'Hare Intl

MDTORD

Harrisburg

Tue 1/26

6:20 am-7:45 am

Nonstop2h 25m

$209

HarrisburgChicago

MDT Harrisburg - ORD Chicago O'Hare Intl

MDTORD

Harrisburg

Tue 1/26

6:20 am-11:32 am

1 stop6h 12m

$219

HarrisburgChicago

MDT Harrisburg - ORD Chicago O'Hare Intl

MDTORD

Harrisburg

Thu 11/19

7:55 pm-9:35 pm

Nonstop2h 40m

$265

HarrisburgChicago

MDT Harrisburg - ORD Chicago O'Hare Intl

MDTORD

Harrisburg

Thu 11/19

10:13 am-2:33 pm

1 stop5h 20m

$274

HarrisburgOrlando

MDT Harrisburg - MCO Orlando

MDTMCO

Harrisburg

Wed 11/11

6:23 pm-12:40 am

1 stop6h 17m

$284

HarrisburgOrlando

MDT Harrisburg - MCO Orlando

MDTMCO

Harrisburg

Fri 2/26

6:00 am-10:37 am

1 stop4h 37m

$284

Flights are sorted by cheapest round-trip flights first.

Sorted by cheapest first

Find the cheapest flights from Harrisburg

Cheap one-way flights from Harrisburg

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Allegiant Air Logo
9:01 pm - 11:34 pmMDT  Harrisburg-SFB Orlando Sanford Intl
2h 33mnonstop
$54Allegiant Air
Sun, Jan 10
Allegiant Air Logo
8:54 pm - 11:10 pmMDT  Harrisburg-SFB Orlando Sanford Intl
2h 16mnonstop
$78Allegiant Air
Sun, Nov 1
Multiple Airlines Logo
10:07 pm - 2:00 pmMDT  Harrisburg-DFW Dallas/Fort Worth
16h 53m1 stop Nashville Intl
$100Multiple Airlines
Fri, Dec 18
Multiple Airlines Logo
4:05 pm - 3:34 pmMDT  Harrisburg-DFW Dallas/Fort Worth
48h 29m2 stops Jacksonville Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
$119Multiple Airlines
Sun, Dec 6
United Airlines Logo
6:20 am - 7:45 amMDT  Harrisburg-ORD Chicago O'Hare Intl
2h 25mnonstop
$209United Airlines
Tue, Jan 26
United Airlines Logo
6:20 am - 11:32 amMDT  Harrisburg-ORD Chicago O'Hare Intl
6h 12m1 stop Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
$219United Airlines
Tue, Jan 26
American Airlines Logo
7:55 pm - 9:35 pmMDT  Harrisburg-ORD Chicago O'Hare Intl
2h 40mnonstop
$265American Airlines
Thu, Nov 19
American Airlines Logo
10:13 am - 2:33 pmMDT  Harrisburg-ORD Chicago O'Hare Intl
5h 20m1 stop Charlotte Douglas
$274American Airlines
Thu, Nov 19
Delta Logo
6:23 pm - 12:40 amMDT  Harrisburg-MCO Orlando
6h 17m1 stop Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
$284Delta
Wed, Nov 11
Delta Logo
6:00 am - 10:37 amMDT  Harrisburg-MCO Orlando
4h 37m1 stop Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
$284Delta
Fri, Feb 26

Flights from Harrisburg - Travel Insights & Trends

Get data-powered insights and trends into flights from Harrisburg to help you craft the best travel plan.

Frequently asked questions regarding flights from Harrisburg

Which airlines are currently offering the cheapest flights from Harrisburg?

Our data suggests that currently, the cheapest flights from Harrisburg are being offered by American Airlines, Allegiant Air, and United Airlines. For example, American Airlines flights from Harrisburg to Orlando, start at $77, Allegiant Air flights from Harrisburg to Orlando Sanford Intl Airport cost around $131, and United Airlines flights from Harrisburg to Washington, D.C. are around $169.

What is the cheapest flight available from Harrisburg?

Currently, the cheapest flight from Harrisburg found by our users is for $49 to Myrtle Beach. Prices will vary according to several factors such as the departure date and time, but on average you can expect to pay around $136 to travel from Harrisburg to Myrtle Beach.

Which destinations have the most frequent flights from Harrisburg?

Atlanta, Detroit and Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County Airport are currently the destinations served most frequently from Harrisburg, with 11, 10 and 10 flights per day on average, respectively.

Which airlines can you fly with from Harrisburg?

Airlines including American Airlines, Delta and United Airlines frequently fly from Harrisburg. You can view other airlines by performing a quick search in the form above.

What is the cheapest first class flight from Harrisburg?

If you are looking for a cheap first class flight, consider flights to Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport, for which the starting price of a first class seat can be as low as $556.

When did momondo last update prices for flights from Harrisburg Airport?

Prices for flights from Harrisburg Airport refresh daily.

How many operators does momondo search for flights from Harrisburg Airport?

How old do you have to be to fly from Harrisburg Airport?

The minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, but airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service may have their own age limitations. Flight duration, scheduling, and layovers are among the considerations that may influence age limits. We recommend that you double-check with the airline you are booking with for travel from Harrisburg Airport.

What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Harrisburg Airport?

The travel and health documents required for your trip to Harrisburg Airport can vary based on your itinerary and personal situation. As a rule, consider having multiple documents such as a national ID card or driver’s license, and a passport valid for six-months after you plan to arrive at Harrisburg Airport. We always recommend checking with your airline or a trusted third party such as IATA to get advice.

An easier way to manage your Harrisburg trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Tue 11/24
Tue 12/1

Find better results for your trip