Cheap flights from St. Louis to Asia from $483

Round-trip
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Wed 10/20
Wed 10/27

Flight information for St. Louis to Asia

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from St. Louis to Asia
Fastest flight time16h 20mThe fastest flight from St. Louis to Asia takes 16h 20m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from St. Louis to Asia. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Lambert-St Louis Airport - New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl Airport, Lambert-St Louis Airport - Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl Airport and Lambert-St Louis Airport - Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from St. Louis to Asia

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Asia from St. Louis?

Major Airline

ANA, American Airlines, and Japan Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from St. Louis to Asia

What is the cheapest St. Louis to Asia flight route?

Lambert-St Louis - Tbilisi Intl

Fly from Lambert-St Louis to Tbilisi Intl for the best St. Louis - Asia flight prices


Easily compare round-trip flights from St. Louis to Asia

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from St. Louis to Asia by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
Jan 26
STL4:25 amLambert-St Louis
23h 15m
1 stop
DEL3:40 amNew Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
Feb 21
DEL8:55 pmNew Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
26h 06m
1 stop
STL11:01 pmLambert-St Louis
American Airlines
Nov 21
STL5:11 amLambert-St Louis
22h 49m
1 stop
DEL4:00 amNew Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
Dec 11
DEL7:55 pmNew Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
25h 19m
1 stop
STL9:14 pmLambert-St Louis
United Airlines
Nov 15
STL6:30 amLambert-St Louis
22h 30m
2 stops
DEL5:00 amNew Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
Dec 7
DEL6:45 pmNew Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
21h 46m
1 stop
STL4:31 pmLambert-St Louis
Qatar Airways
Nov 24
STL10:02 amLambert-St Louis
41h 43m
2 stops
DEL3:45 amNew Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
Dec 15
DEL4:05 amNew Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
44h 37m
2 stops
STL12:42 amLambert-St Louis
Air Canada
Mar 16
STL6:30 amLambert-St Louis
40h 00m
2 stops
NRT10:30 pmTokyo Narita
Mar 31
NRT12:50 pmTokyo Narita
36h 40m
2 stops
STL1:30 amLambert-St Louis
Japan Airlines
Nov 14
STL2:13 amLambert-St Louis
17h 37m
1 stop
NRT7:50 pmTokyo Narita
Nov 18
NRT12:05 pmTokyo Narita
20h 41m
1 stop
STL8:46 amLambert-St Louis

Find the cheapest one-way flights from St. Louis to Asia

If you're looking for one-way flights from St. Louis to Asia, view some of our deals below provided by Delta, Japan Airlines and Korean Air
Multiple Airlines
Oct 30
STL3:00 amLambert-St Louis
49h 35m
3 stops
HYD4:35 amHyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl
Qatar Airways
Nov 8
STL7:58 amLambert-St Louis
43h 47m
2 stops
DEL3:45 amNew Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
Japan Airlines
Jan 12
STL1:40 amLambert-St Louis
44h 40m
2 stops
BKK10:20 pmBangkok Suvarnabhumi

Search last-minute flights to Asia from St. Louis

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from St. Louis to Asia
United Airlines
Oct 22
STL2:39 amLambert-St Louis
26h 21m
1 stop
DEL5:00 amNew Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
Oct 29
DEL7:35 pmNew Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
22h 20m
1 stop
STL5:55 pmLambert-St Louis
Multiple Airlines
Oct 20
STL7:47 amLambert-St Louis
37h 18m
2 stops
NRT9:05 pmTokyo Narita
Nov 10
NRT1:30 pmTokyo Narita
29h 26m
2 stops
STL6:56 pmLambert-St Louis
Qatar Airways
Oct 25
STL11:26 amLambert-St Louis
42h 54m
2 stops
BOM6:20 amMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
Nov 22
BOM4:50 pmMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
35h 49m
2 stops
STL4:39 amLambert-St Louis
American Airlines
Oct 20
STL3:10 amLambert-St Louis
18h 25m
1 stop
NRT9:35 pmTokyo Narita
Nov 10
NRT5:55 amTokyo Narita
18h 45m
1 stop
STL12:40 amLambert-St Louis
Delta
Oct 22
STL2:24 amLambert-St Louis
31h 41m
2 stops
BOM10:05 amMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
Oct 28
BOM10:45 pmMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
31h 21m
2 stops
STL6:06 amLambert-St Louis
United Airlines
Oct 22
STL11:15 amLambert-St Louis
17h 45m
1 stop
DEL5:00 amNew Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
Oct 29
DEL7:35 pmNew Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
22h 20m
1 stop
STL5:55 pmLambert-St Louis

Best airlines flying from St. Louis to Asia

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from St. Louis to Asia with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
American Airlines
PriceFrom $259
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.2
7.4

Boarding

7.1

Comfort

7.8

Crew

7.1

Entertainment

6.8

Food

Reviews

Flight attendant for first class is definitely not a morning person. Oh and the WiFi DID NOT WORK!

1 / 10
United Airlines
PriceFrom $295
Free Cancellation
Rating
6.8
7.2

Boarding

6.7

Comfort

7.5

Crew

6.6

Entertainment

6.1

Food

Reviews

Pros: Everything! From ticketing agent to all the crew on our flight back were awesome. Thank you!

1 / 10
ANA
PriceFrom $732
Free Cancellation
Rating
8.8
9.1

Boarding

9.1

Comfort

9.3

Crew

8.6

Entertainment

8.6

Food

Reviews

They wouldn’t let me board because Japan changed their entry policies and I did not get notified. Had to wait another day, pay rebooking fees and miss my family that I haven’t seen in 4 months. TERRIBLE!!

1 / 7
Korean Air
PriceFrom $739
Free Cancellation
Rating
8.8
9.5

Boarding

8.9

Comfort

9.5

Crew

8.6

Entertainment

8.7

Food

Reviews

Good flight.

1 / 10
Delta
PriceFrom $746
Free Cancellation
Rating
8.2
8.2

Boarding

8.4

Comfort

8.3

Crew

8.1

Entertainment

8.0

Food

Reviews

Great

1 / 10
Air India
PriceFrom $754
Free Cancellation
Rating
6.7
6.7

Boarding

6.3

Comfort

6.6

Crew

5.8

Entertainment

6.6

Food

Reviews

After vaccinated 2 dozes in April 21 in Pune not allowed to board in plane on 15/8/21, Covid-19 RTPCR Test done, on 13/8/21 .results to come before reaching Delhi. Please refund money. You are allowing in Mumbai train, 2 dose vacationed person in Train.

1 / 10
Japan Airlines
PriceFrom $801
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.3
7.3

Boarding

7.2

Comfort

8.0

Crew

7.3

Entertainment

7.3

Food

Reviews

JAL has always been excellent

1 / 10
Air Canada
PriceFrom $834
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.5
7.8

Boarding

7.3

Comfort

8.1

Crew

7.3

Entertainment

5.9

Food

Reviews

The food selection has been better in the past but due to Covid it is understandable. This particular flight did not have any entertainment and the Air Canada App did not work to access movies.

1 / 10
Air France
PriceFrom $845
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.8
7.9

Boarding

7.8

Comfort

8.3

Crew

7.2

Entertainment

7.8

Food

Reviews

Poor communication from boarding staff, airport staff not a clue. Communication on board was un decipherable and airline lost baggage.

1 / 9
Lufthansa
PriceFrom $851
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.5
7.7

Boarding

7.5

Comfort

8.0

Crew

7.1

Entertainment

7.2

Food

Reviews

My luggage got delayed, trying to reach out the airline and no updates for me where my luggage is and when it will be delivered to me.

1 / 10

  • Are airlines flying from Lambert-St Louis to Asia offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Lambert-St Louis to Asia are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travelers: Delta, United Airlines, and American Airlines.


Alternative routes for St. Louis to Asia

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
St. Louis to Bengaluru Flights
Fastest flight time29h 45m
Cheapest price$734
St. Louis to New Delhi Flights
Fastest flight time25h 18m
Cheapest price$742
St. Louis to Mumbai Flights
Fastest flight time27h 58m
Cheapest price$752
St. Louis to Tokyo Flights
Fastest flight time17h 17m
Cheapest price$769
Kansas City to New Delhi Flights
Fastest flight time30h 37m
Cheapest price$773
St. Louis to Hyderabad Flights
Fastest flight time24h 23m
Cheapest price$806
Kansas City to Mumbai Flights
Fastest flight time24h 30m
Cheapest price$880
Kansas City to Tokyo Flights
Fastest flight time19h 01m
Cheapest price$893
Kansas City to Manila Flights
Fastest flight time23h 40m
Cheapest price$906
Kansas City to Bangkok Flights
Fastest flight time26h 00m
Cheapest price$913
St. Louis to Denpasar Flights
Fastest flight time31h 35m
Cheapest price$940
St. Louis to Bangkok Flights
Fastest flight time27h 00m
Cheapest price$948