Cheap flights from San Luis Potosí to Chicago

Round-trip
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 10/29
Fri 11/5

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from San Luis Potosí to Chicago.
View current United States travel restrictions

Flight information for San Luis Potosí to Chicago
(SLP to CHI)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from San Luis Potosí to Chicago
Best Price Found$570The best flight deal from San Luis Potosí to Chicago found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $570
Fastest flight time9h 16mThe fastest flight from San Luis Potosí to Chicago takes 9h 16m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from San Luis Potosí to Chicago. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are San Luis Potosí Airport - Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport and San Luis Potosí Airport - Chicago Midway Airport.
Airports in Chicago3 airportsThere are 3 airports near Chicago: Chicago O'Hare Intl (ORD), Chicago Midway (MDW), Chicago Greater Rockford (RFD)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from San Luis Potosí to Chicago

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from San Luis Potosí to Chicago?

September

The cheapest time of year to fly to Chicago from San Luis Potosí is September. Most expensive is May

What is the cheapest day to depart San Luis Potosí for Chicago?

Saturday

The cheapest day of the week is typically Saturday. The most expensive is typically Sunday

When is the cheapest time to fly from San Luis Potosí to Chicago?

in the morning

San Luis Potosí to Chicago flights are approximately 14% more expensive at noon than in the morning

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Chicago from San Luis Potosí?

Aeromexico

Aeromexico and American Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from San Luis Potosí to Chicago

What is the cheapest San Luis Potosí to Chicago flight route?

San Luis Potosí - Chicago O'Hare Intl

Fly from San Luis Potosí to Chicago O'Hare Intl for the best San Luis Potosí - Chicago flight prices

How far in advance should you book San Luis Potosí to Chicago flights?

37 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from San Luis Potosí to Chicago is approximately 37 days to departure


Easily compare round-trip flights from San Luis Potosí to Chicago

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from San Luis Potosí to Chicago by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
Nov 9
SLP9:38 amSan Luis Potosí
24h 00m
1 stop
ORD9:38 amChicago O'Hare Intl
Nov 30
ORD3:50 amChicago O'Hare Intl
29h 10m
1 stop
SLP9:00 amSan Luis Potosí
American Airlines
Nov 24
SLP8:25 amSan Luis Potosí
18h 00m
2 stops
ORD2:25 amChicago O'Hare Intl
Dec 1
ORD12:15 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
19h 30m
2 stops
SLP7:45 amSan Luis Potosí
United Airlines
Dec 30
SLP8:00 amSan Luis Potosí
18h 57m
1 stop
ORD2:57 amChicago O'Hare Intl
Jan 2
ORD2:45 amChicago O'Hare Intl
28h 19m
1 stop
SLP7:04 amSan Luis Potosí
Multiple Airlines
Nov 9
SLP9:38 amSan Luis Potosí
29h 15m
2 stops
ORD2:53 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
Nov 30
ORD3:50 amChicago O'Hare Intl
29h 10m
1 stop
SLP9:00 amSan Luis Potosí
Aeromexico
Dec 2
SLP8:00 amSan Luis Potosí
9h 16m
2 stops
MDW5:16 pmChicago Midway
Dec 5
MDW1:30 amChicago Midway
11h 48m
2 stops
SLP1:18 pmSan Luis Potosí
Multiple Airlines
Nov 9
SLP9:38 amSan Luis Potosí
24h 00m
1 stop
ORD9:38 amChicago O'Hare Intl
Nov 29
ORD7:19 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
13h 49m
2 stops
SLP9:08 amSan Luis Potosí

Find the cheapest one-way flights from San Luis Potosí to Chicago

If you're looking for one-way flights from San Luis Potosí to Chicago, view some of our deals below provided by United Airlines and Volaris
Multiple Airlines
Nov 9
SLP9:38 amSan Luis Potosí
24h 00m
1 stop
ORD9:38 amChicago O'Hare Intl
Volaris
Nov 17
SLP7:51 amSan Luis Potosí
22h 18m
2 stops
MDW6:09 amChicago Midway
Multiple Airlines
Nov 9
SLP9:38 amSan Luis Potosí
24h 00m
1 stop
ORD9:38 amChicago O'Hare Intl

Search last-minute flights to Chicago from San Luis Potosí

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from San Luis Potosí to Chicago
Multiple Airlines
Oct 30
SLP12:40 pmSan Luis Potosí
21h 50m
1 stop
ORD10:30 amChicago O'Hare Intl
Nov 2
ORD2:00 amChicago O'Hare Intl
33h 00m
2 stops
SLP11:00 amSan Luis Potosí
Volaris
Nov 2
SLP10:38 amSan Luis Potosí
31h 56m
3 stops
ORD6:34 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
Nov 22
ORD7:56 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
35h 25m
2 stops
SLP7:21 amSan Luis Potosí
United Airlines
Oct 29
SLP8:55 amSan Luis Potosí
21h 00m
1 stop
ORD5:55 amChicago O'Hare Intl
Oct 31
ORD1:50 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
28h 03m
1 stop
SLP5:53 pmSan Luis Potosí
Aeromexico
Oct 30
SLP2:32 amSan Luis Potosí
7h 28m
1 stop
ORD10:00 amChicago O'Hare Intl
Nov 1
ORD1:34 amChicago O'Hare Intl
15h 20m
2 stops
SLP4:54 pmSan Luis Potosí
Multiple Airlines
Nov 2
SLP10:38 amSan Luis Potosí
22h 47m
1 stop
ORD9:25 amChicago O'Hare Intl
Nov 23
ORD2:05 amChicago O'Hare Intl
30h 55m
2 stops
SLP9:00 amSan Luis Potosí
Multiple Airlines
Oct 30
SLP7:40 amSan Luis Potosí
17h 20m
2 stops
ORD1:00 amChicago O'Hare Intl
Nov 2
ORD2:00 amChicago O'Hare Intl
33h 00m
2 stops
SLP11:00 amSan Luis Potosí

Best airlines flying from San Luis Potosí to Chicago

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from San Luis Potosí to Chicago with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Aeromexico
PriceFrom $228
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.2
7.0

Boarding

7.3

Comfort

7.6

Crew

6.9

Entertainment

6.4

Food

Reviews

Terrible ground service. Denied boarding and no refund or reprogramming. Robbed by Aeromexico

1 / 10
American Airlines
PriceFrom $343
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.2
7.4

Boarding

7.1

Comfort

7.8

Crew

7.1

Entertainment

6.8

Food

Reviews

Flight attendant for first class is definitely not a morning person. Oh and the WiFi DID NOT WORK!

1 / 10

  • Are airlines flying from San Luis Potosí to Chicago offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from San Luis Potosí to Chicago, such as Aeromexico, American Airlines, and United Airlines may have put in place flexible cancellation policies. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is San Luis Potosí to Chicago by plane?

    There are 1565.9 mi between San Luis Potosí and Chicago. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 9h 16m.


Can I fly to Chicago from San Luis Potosí right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions from San Luis Potosí to Chicago

Most visitors from San Luis Potosí need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Chicago.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from San Luis Potosí must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Chicago.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from San Luis Potosí are not required to quarantine after entering Chicago.

Can I fly back to San Luis Potosí from Chicago?

Returning to San Luis Potosí from Chicago

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Chicago must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to San Luis Potosí.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Chicago are not required to quarantine after entering San Luis Potosí.

If you are planning to travel to Chicago at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.