Cheap flights from San Antonio to Oklahoma City

Round-trip
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 11/1
Mon 11/8

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from San Antonio to Oklahoma City.
View current United States travel restrictions

Flight information for San Antonio to Oklahoma City
(SAT to OKC)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from San Antonio to Oklahoma City
Best Price Found$117The best flight deal from San Antonio to Oklahoma City found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $117
Fastest flight time3h 17mThe fastest flight from San Antonio to Oklahoma City takes 3h 17m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from San Antonio to Oklahoma City. Popular non-direct route for this connection is San Antonio Airport - Oklahoma City Will Rogers World Airport.
Airports in Oklahoma City1 airportThere is 1 airport near Oklahoma City: Oklahoma City Will Rogers World (OKC)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from San Antonio to Oklahoma City

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from San Antonio to Oklahoma City?

June

The cheapest time of year to fly to Oklahoma City from San Antonio is June. Most expensive is May

What is the cheapest day to depart San Antonio for Oklahoma City?

Monday

The cheapest day of the week is typically Monday. The most expensive is typically Sunday

When is the cheapest time to fly from San Antonio to Oklahoma City?

in the morning

San Antonio to Oklahoma City flights are approximately 16% more expensive at noon than in the morning

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Oklahoma City from San Antonio?

United Airlines

American Airlines and United Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from San Antonio to Oklahoma City

What is the cheapest San Antonio to Oklahoma City flight route?

San Antonio - Oklahoma City Will Rogers World

Fly from San Antonio to Oklahoma City Will Rogers World for the best San Antonio - Oklahoma City flight prices


Easily compare round-trip flights from San Antonio to Oklahoma City

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from San Antonio to Oklahoma City by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
Nov 25
SAT1:00 amSan Antonio
3h 39m
1 stop
OKC4:39 amOklahoma City Will Rogers World
Nov 28
OKC3:25 amOklahoma City Will Rogers World
1h 30m
SAT4:55 amSan Antonio
American Airlines
Nov 10
SAT3:29 pmSan Antonio
3h 17m
1 stop
OKC6:46 pmOklahoma City Will Rogers World
Nov 17
OKC3:38 pmOklahoma City Will Rogers World
3h 21m
1 stop
SAT6:59 pmSan Antonio
United Airlines
Nov 12
SAT11:15 amSan Antonio
3h 48m
1 stop
OKC3:03 pmOklahoma City Will Rogers World
Nov 14
OKC12:05 amOklahoma City Will Rogers World
3h 45m
1 stop
SAT3:50 amSan Antonio
American Airlines
Nov 10
SAT1:00 amSan Antonio
3h 28m
1 stop
OKC4:28 amOklahoma City Will Rogers World
Nov 12
OKC3:38 pmOklahoma City Will Rogers World
3h 21m
1 stop
SAT6:59 pmSan Antonio
Multiple Airlines
Nov 19
SAT12:00 amSan Antonio
4h 39m
1 stop
OKC4:39 amOklahoma City Will Rogers World
Nov 21
OKC3:25 amOklahoma City Will Rogers World
1h 30m
SAT4:55 amSan Antonio
United Airlines
Nov 10
SAT2:10 pmSan Antonio
3h 54m
1 stop
OKC6:04 pmOklahoma City Will Rogers World
Nov 17
OKC6:55 amOklahoma City Will Rogers World
9h 05m
2 stops
SAT4:00 pmSan Antonio

Find the cheapest one-way flights from San Antonio to Oklahoma City

If you're looking for one-way flights from San Antonio to Oklahoma City, view some of our deals below provided by American Airlines, Breeze Airways and United Airlines
Breeze Airways
Nov 4
SAT6:30 amSan Antonio
1h 30m
OKC8:00 amOklahoma City Will Rogers World
American Airlines
Nov 4
SAT4:29 pmSan Antonio
3h 17m
1 stop
OKC7:46 pmOklahoma City Will Rogers World
United Airlines
Nov 19
SAT12:30 amSan Antonio
3h 29m
1 stop
OKC3:59 amOklahoma City Will Rogers World

Search last-minute flights to Oklahoma City from San Antonio

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from San Antonio to Oklahoma City
Multiple Airlines
Nov 1
SAT6:22 pmSan Antonio
21h 17m
1 stop
OKC3:39 pmOklahoma City Will Rogers World
Nov 4
OKC4:25 amOklahoma City Will Rogers World
1h 30m
SAT5:55 amSan Antonio
United Airlines
Nov 5
SAT1:30 pmSan Antonio
3h 53m
1 stop
OKC5:23 pmOklahoma City Will Rogers World
Nov 7
OKC1:05 amOklahoma City Will Rogers World
3h 45m
1 stop
SAT3:50 amSan Antonio
American Airlines
Nov 1
SAT1:00 amSan Antonio
4h 53m
1 stop
OKC5:53 amOklahoma City Will Rogers World
Nov 4
OKC2:30 amOklahoma City Will Rogers World
3h 24m
1 stop
SAT5:54 amSan Antonio
Multiple Airlines
Nov 5
SAT1:00 amSan Antonio
3h 13m
1 stop
OKC4:13 amOklahoma City Will Rogers World
Nov 7
OKC3:25 amOklahoma City Will Rogers World
1h 30m
SAT4:55 amSan Antonio
United Airlines
Nov 1
SAT3:10 pmSan Antonio
18h 19m
2 stops
OKC9:29 amOklahoma City Will Rogers World
Nov 4
OKC1:05 amOklahoma City Will Rogers World
3h 45m
1 stop
SAT4:50 amSan Antonio
United Airlines
Nov 5
SAT5:45 amSan Antonio
6h 21m
1 stop
OKC12:06 pmOklahoma City Will Rogers World
Nov 8
OKC1:45 pmOklahoma City Will Rogers World
5h 03m
1 stop
SAT6:48 pmSan Antonio

Best airlines flying from San Antonio to Oklahoma City

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from San Antonio to Oklahoma City with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
United Airlines
PriceFrom $221
Free Cancellation
Rating
6.9
7.3

Boarding

6.7

Comfort

7.5

Crew

6.7

Entertainment

6.2

Food

Reviews

I liked the perks of boarding first being star alliance gold, but as for the food , wanted more snacks and what they had to offer was not sufficient. Seats were not comfortable as could Not recline and it was not wide enough

1 / 10
American Airlines
PriceFrom $224
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.2
7.4

Boarding

7.1

Comfort

7.8

Crew

7.1

Entertainment

6.8

Food

Reviews

Flight attendant for first class is definitely not a morning person. Oh and the WiFi DID NOT WORK!

1 / 10

  • Are airlines flying from San Antonio to Oklahoma City Will Rogers World offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from San Antonio to Oklahoma City Will Rogers World are adopting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are American Airlines, United Airlines, and Frontier. You can search for the full list of airlines like American Airlines that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is San Antonio to Oklahoma City Will Rogers World by plane?

    The distance between San Antonio and Oklahoma City Will Rogers World is about 421.1 mi. 1h 30m is a normal flight duration for this route.


Can I fly to Oklahoma City Will Rogers World from San Antonio right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions for travel to Oklahoma City Will Rogers World within the United States

Most visitors from San Antonio need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Oklahoma City Will Rogers World.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from San Antonio must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Oklahoma City Will Rogers World.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from San Antonio are not required to quarantine after entering Oklahoma City Will Rogers World.

Can I fly back to San Antonio from Oklahoma City Will Rogers World?

Returning to San Antonio from Oklahoma City Will Rogers World

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Oklahoma City Will Rogers World must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to San Antonio.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Oklahoma City Will Rogers World are not required to quarantine after entering San Antonio.

If you are planning to travel to Oklahoma City at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for San Antonio to Oklahoma City

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Austin to Tulsa Flights
Fastest flight time1h 24m
Cheapest price$76
Austin to Oklahoma City Flights
Fastest flight time1h 16m
Cheapest price$116
San Antonio to Tulsa Flights
Fastest flight time1h 40m
Cheapest price$122
Dallas to Oklahoma City Flights
Fastest flight time0h 56m
Cheapest price$147
Dallas to Tulsa Flights
Fastest flight time1h 06m
Cheapest price$161