Cheap flights from San Antonio to Morelia

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Flight information for San Antonio to Morelia (SAT to MLM)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from San Antonio to Morelia
Fastest flight time 12h 15m The fastest flight from San Antonio to Morelia takes 12h 15m.
Direct flights None There are no direct flights from San Antonio to Morelia. Popular non-direct route for this connection is San Antonio - Morelia.
Airports in Morelia 1 airport There is 1 airport near Morelia: Morelia (MLM)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from San Antonio to Morelia

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Morelia?
February
The cheapest time of year to fly to Morelia from San Antonio is February. Most expensive is December
What is the cheapest day to fly to Morelia?
Wednesday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Wednesday. The most expensive is typically Friday
When is the cheapest time to fly to Morelia?
at noon
San Antonio to Morelia flights are approximately 9% more expensive in the afternoon than at noon
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Morelia?
United Airlines
United Airlines, Interjet, and American Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from San Antonio to Morelia
What is the cheapest route?
San Antonio - Morelia
Fly from San Antonio to Morelia for the best San Antonio - Morelia flight prices
SAT
San Antonio
MLM
Morelia

Easily compare round-trip flights from San Antonio to Morelia

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from San Antonio to Morelia by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Aeromexico
Aeromexico
06 Mar
12:00 am
SAT
San Antonio airport
9h 35m
2 Stops
MLM
9:35 am
Morelia airport
Aeromexico
09 Mar
3:25 am
MLM
Morelia airport
14h 02m
2 Stops
SAT
6:27 pm
San Antonio airport
$610
Aeromexico
Aeromexico
11 Jul
2:00 am
SAT
San Antonio airport
25h 50m
2 Stops
MLM
3:50 am
+1
Morelia airport
Aeromexico
26 Jul
4:30 am
MLM
Morelia airport
24h 12m
2 Stops
SAT
4:42 am
+1
San Antonio airport
$732
Aeromexico
Aeromexico
17 Feb
11:45 pm
SAT
San Antonio airport
14h 38m
1 Stop
MLM
2:23 pm
+1
Morelia airport
Aeromexico
25 Feb
3:25 am
MLM
Morelia airport
13h 26m
2 Stops
SAT
4:51 pm
San Antonio airport
$791
Aeromexico
Aeromexico
12 Jun
2:30 am
SAT
San Antonio airport
8h 10m
2 Stops
MLM
10:40 am
Morelia airport
Aeromexico
27 Jun
3:03 am
MLM
Morelia airport
11h 20m
1 Stop
SAT
2:23 pm
San Antonio airport
$1,011
Aeromexico
Aeromexico
06 Mar
12:00 am
SAT
San Antonio airport
9h 35m
2 Stops
MLM
9:35 am
Morelia airport
Aeromexico
09 Mar
3:25 am
MLM
Morelia airport
14h 02m
2 Stops
SAT
6:27 pm
San Antonio airport
$610
Aeromexico
Aeromexico
17 Feb
11:45 pm
SAT
San Antonio airport
14h 38m
1 Stop
MLM
2:23 pm
+1
Morelia airport
Aeromexico
25 Feb
3:25 am
MLM
Morelia airport
13h 26m
2 Stops
SAT
4:51 pm
San Antonio airport
$791

Alternative routes for San Antonio to Morelia

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
San Antonio to Mexico City
Fastest flight time
2h 05m
Cheapest price
$183
Austin to Mexico City
Fastest flight time
2h 20m
Cheapest price
$313
*Flight prices to Morelia are based on prices for economy tickets found by momondo users during searches within the last 72 hours. These prices may no longer be available.