Cheap flights from Reno to Philippines

Round-trip
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 10/29
Fri 11/5

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from Reno to Philippines.
View current Philippines travel restrictions

Flight information for Reno to Philippines

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Reno to Philippines
Best Price Found$948The best flight deal from Reno to Philippines found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $948
Fastest flight time28h 45mThe fastest flight from Reno to Philippines takes 28h 45m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Reno to Philippines. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Reno Airport - Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl Airport and Reno Airport - Angeles City Clark Intl Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Reno to Philippines

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Philippines from Reno?

ANA

ANA, Asiana Airlines, and Japan Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from Reno to Philippines

What is the cheapest Reno to Philippines flight route?

Reno - Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl

Fly from Reno to Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl for the best Reno - Philippines flight prices


Easily compare round-trip flights from Reno to Philippines

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Reno to Philippines by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
Feb 14
RNO5:55 amReno
32h 50m
2 stops
MNL2:45 pmManila Ninoy Aquino Intl
Feb 28
MNL7:50 amManila Ninoy Aquino Intl
37h 25m
2 stops
RNO9:15 pmReno
Japan Airlines
Mar 15
RNO3:00 amReno
39h 35m
2 stops
MNL6:35 pmManila Ninoy Aquino Intl
May 15
MNL7:25 pmManila Ninoy Aquino Intl
33h 59m
2 stops
RNO5:24 amReno
United Airlines
Jan 13
RNO3:20 pmReno
33h 30m
3 stops
MNL12:50 amManila Ninoy Aquino Intl
Mar 7
MNL5:55 pmManila Ninoy Aquino Intl
31h 04m
3 stops
RNO12:59 amReno
ANA
Apr 16
RNO2:00 amReno
40h 30m
2 stops
MNL6:30 pmManila Ninoy Aquino Intl
Apr 23
MNL10:40 amManila Ninoy Aquino Intl
38h 19m
2 stops
RNO12:59 amReno
Qatar Airways
Mar 15
RNO6:55 amReno
38h 15m
2 stops
MNL9:10 pmManila Ninoy Aquino Intl
May 14
MNL8:40 pmManila Ninoy Aquino Intl
58h 12m
2 stops
RNO6:52 amReno
Multiple Airlines
Mar 16
RNO6:55 amReno
39h 55m
2 stops
MNL10:50 pmManila Ninoy Aquino Intl
Apr 13
MNL8:40 amManila Ninoy Aquino Intl
36h 35m
2 stops
RNO9:15 pmReno

Search last-minute flights to Philippines from Reno

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Reno to Philippines
ANA
Nov 1
RNO2:30 amReno
24h 25m
2 stops
MNL2:55 amManila Ninoy Aquino Intl
Nov 3
MNL10:50 amManila Ninoy Aquino Intl
38h 24m
2 stops
RNO1:14 amReno
Multiple Airlines
Nov 1
RNO2:30 amReno
24h 20m
3 stops
MNL2:50 amManila Ninoy Aquino Intl
Nov 3
MNL5:30 amManila Ninoy Aquino Intl
19h 44m
2 stops
RNO1:14 amReno
Multiple Airlines
Nov 1
RNO2:30 amReno
24h 20m
3 stops
MNL2:50 amManila Ninoy Aquino Intl
Nov 3
MNL10:50 amManila Ninoy Aquino Intl
23h 59m
3 stops
RNO10:49 amReno
Multiple Airlines
Nov 1
RNO3:50 amReno
23h 05m
2 stops
MNL2:55 amManila Ninoy Aquino Intl
Nov 2
MNL9:05 pmManila Ninoy Aquino Intl
32h 01m
2 stops
RNO5:06 amReno

Best airlines flying from Reno to Philippines

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Reno to Philippines with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
ANA
PriceFrom $754
Free Cancellation
Rating
8.8
9.1

Boarding

9.1

Comfort

9.3

Crew

8.6

Entertainment

8.6

Food

Reviews

They wouldn’t let me board because Japan changed their entry policies and I did not get notified. Had to wait another day, pay rebooking fees and miss my family that I haven’t seen in 4 months. TERRIBLE!!

1 / 7
Japan Airlines
PriceFrom $777
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.5
7.4

Boarding

7.3

Comfort

8.1

Crew

7.4

Entertainment

7.4

Food

Reviews

JAL has always been excellent

1 / 10
Asiana Airlines
PriceFrom $1,079
Free Cancellation
Rating
8.5
8.7

Boarding

8.7

Comfort

8.7

Crew

8.5

Entertainment

8.1

Food

Reviews

Cons: The flight attendants would forget me when tending to everyone

1 / 5

  • Are airlines flying from Reno to Philippines offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Reno to Philippines are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travelers: Japan Airlines, ANA, and Asiana Airlines.


Can I fly to Philippines from Reno right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions from Reno to Philippines

Most visitors from Reno will not be allowed to enter Philippines.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Reno are not required to present a negative COVID-19 PCR test or antigen result upon entering Philippines.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Reno are not required to quarantine after entering Philippines.

Documents
Quarantine Accommodation Reservation - Travelers must be quarantined for 7-14 days.


Can I fly back to Reno from Philippines?

Returning to Reno from Philippines

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Philippines must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Reno.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Philippines are not required to quarantine after entering Reno.

If you are planning to travel to Philippines at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for Reno to Philippines

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Las Vegas to Manila Flights
Fastest flight time23h 35m
Cheapest price$763
Las Vegas to Cebu City Flights
Fastest flight time18h 50m
Cheapest price$830
Reno to Manila Flights
Fastest flight time28h 45m
Cheapest price$899
Las Vegas to Angeles City Flights
Fastest flight time25h 00m
Cheapest price$922