Latest deals
Insights
When to book
FAQs
Price Alerts
United States
USD
Flights to Cebu City Mactan Intl

$330 Cheap flights to Cebu City

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names and deals

Big names and deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customize your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Find the cheapest flights from the United States to Cebu City

Cheap round-trip flights

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Singapore Airlines Logo
10:15 am - 2:50 pmSEA  Seattle/Tacoma Intl-CEB Cebu City Mactan Intl
37h 35m1 stop Singapore Changi
Singapore Airlines Logo
3:40 pm - 8:45 amCEB  Cebu City Mactan Intl-SEA Seattle/Tacoma Intl
32h 05m1 stop Singapore Changi
$710Singapore Airlines
Sun, Apr 4 - Sat, Apr 24
Singapore Airlines Logo
8:40 am - 2:50 pmSEA  Seattle/Tacoma Intl-CEB Cebu City Mactan Intl
38h 10m1 stop Singapore Changi
Singapore Airlines Logo
3:40 pm - 8:45 amCEB  Cebu City Mactan Intl-SEA Seattle/Tacoma Intl
32h 05m1 stop Singapore Changi
$735Singapore Airlines
Tue, Mar 2 - Thu, Apr 29
Korean Air Logo
11:00 am - 10:20 pmLAX  Los Angeles-CEB Cebu City Mactan Intl
19h 20m1 stop Incheon Intl
Korean Air Logo
12:15 am - 10:52 pmCEB  Cebu City Mactan Intl-LAX Los Angeles
38h 37m2 stops Incheon Intl Seattle/Tacoma Intl
$768Korean Air
Thu, Jan 14 - Wed, Feb 3
Korean Air Logo
11:00 am - 10:20 pmLAX  Los Angeles-CEB Cebu City Mactan Intl
19h 20m1 stop Incheon Intl
Korean Air Logo
12:15 am - 8:43 pmCEB  Cebu City Mactan Intl-LAX Los Angeles
36h 28m2 stops Incheon Intl Seattle/Tacoma Intl
$768Korean Air
Mon, Feb 15 - Sun, Feb 21
Multiple Airlines Logo
7:00 am - 10:30 pmLAX  Los Angeles-CEB Cebu City Mactan Intl
47h 30m2 stops San Francisco Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
4:20 pm - 10:31 pmCEB  Cebu City Mactan Intl-LAX Los Angeles
22h 11m2 stops Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl Vancouver Intl
$771Multiple Airlines
Tue, Nov 24 - Tue, Dec 1
Multiple Airlines Logo
7:03 am - 7:00 pmLAX  Los Angeles-CEB Cebu City Mactan Intl
43h 57m2 stops San Francisco Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
7:20 am - 10:31 pmCEB  Cebu City Mactan Intl-LAX Los Angeles
31h 11m2 stops Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl Vancouver Intl
$771Multiple Airlines
Mon, Nov 2 - Mon, Nov 16
China Eastern Logo
11:30 am - 1:40 amLAX  Los Angeles-CEB Cebu City Mactan Intl
22h 10m1 stop Shanghai Pu Dong
China Eastern Logo
2:40 am - 9:05 amCEB  Cebu City Mactan Intl-LAX Los Angeles
22h 25m1 stop Shanghai Pu Dong
$779China Eastern
Mon, Jan 11 - Tue, Mar 9
Cathay Pacific Logo
9:20 pm - 11:10 amLAX  Los Angeles-CEB Cebu City Mactan Intl
21h 50m1 stop Hong Kong Intl
Cathay Pacific Logo
12:25 pm - 4:30 pmCEB  Cebu City Mactan Intl-LAX Los Angeles
20h 05m1 stop Hong Kong Intl
$781Cathay Pacific
Thu, Nov 12 - Thu, Nov 19
Cathay Pacific Logo
10:45 pm - 11:10 amLAX  Los Angeles-CEB Cebu City Mactan Intl
20h 25m1 stop Hong Kong Intl
Cathay Pacific Logo
12:25 pm - 4:30 pmCEB  Cebu City Mactan Intl-LAX Los Angeles
20h 05m1 stop Hong Kong Intl
$781Cathay Pacific
Thu, Nov 12 - Thu, Nov 19
Philippine Airlines Logo
11:10 am - 11:25 pmLAX  Los Angeles-CEB Cebu City Mactan Intl
20h 15m1 stop Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
Philippine Airlines Logo
11:15 am - 12:10 pmCEB  Cebu City Mactan Intl-LAX Los Angeles
16h 55m1 stop Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
$786Philippine Airlines
Wed, Nov 25 - Wed, Dec 2

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights to Cebu City that are best for you.

Fly from

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest round-trip

SeattleCebu City

SEA Seattle/Tacoma Intl - CEB Cebu City Mactan Intl

SEACEB

Seattle/Tacoma Intl

Sun 4/4

10:15 am-2:50 pm

1 stop37h 35m

Cebu City Mactan Intl

Sat 4/24

3:40 pm-8:45 am

1 stop32h 05m

$710

SeattleCebu City

SEA Seattle/Tacoma Intl - CEB Cebu City Mactan Intl

SEACEB

Seattle/Tacoma Intl

Tue 3/2

8:40 am-2:50 pm

1 stop38h 10m

Cebu City Mactan Intl

Thu 4/29

3:40 pm-8:45 am

1 stop32h 05m

$735

Los AngelesCebu City

LAX Los Angeles - CEB Cebu City Mactan Intl

LAXCEB

Los Angeles

Thu 1/14

11:00 am-10:20 pm

1 stop19h 20m

Cebu City Mactan Intl

Wed 2/3

12:15 am-10:52 pm

2 stops38h 37m

$768

Los AngelesCebu City

LAX Los Angeles - CEB Cebu City Mactan Intl

LAXCEB

Los Angeles

Mon 2/15

11:00 am-10:20 pm

1 stop19h 20m

Cebu City Mactan Intl

Sun 2/21

12:15 am-8:43 pm

2 stops36h 28m

$768

Los AngelesCebu City

LAX Los Angeles - CEB Cebu City Mactan Intl

LAXCEB

Los Angeles

Tue 11/24

7:00 am-10:30 pm

2 stops47h 30m

Cebu City Mactan Intl

Tue 12/1

4:20 pm-10:31 pm

2 stops22h 11m

$771

Los AngelesCebu City

LAX Los Angeles - CEB Cebu City Mactan Intl

LAXCEB

Los Angeles

Mon 11/2

7:03 am-7:00 pm

2 stops43h 57m

Cebu City Mactan Intl

Mon 11/16

7:20 am-10:31 pm

2 stops31h 11m

$771

Los AngelesCebu City

LAX Los Angeles - CEB Cebu City Mactan Intl

LAXCEB

Los Angeles

Mon 1/11

11:30 am-1:40 am

1 stop22h 10m

Cebu City Mactan Intl

Tue 3/9

2:40 am-9:05 am

1 stop22h 25m

$779

Los AngelesCebu City

LAX Los Angeles - CEB Cebu City Mactan Intl

LAXCEB

Los Angeles

Thu 11/12

9:20 pm-11:10 am

1 stop21h 50m

Cebu City Mactan Intl

Thu 11/19

12:25 pm-4:30 pm

1 stop20h 05m

$781

Los AngelesCebu City

LAX Los Angeles - CEB Cebu City Mactan Intl

LAXCEB

Los Angeles

Thu 11/12

10:45 pm-11:10 am

1 stop20h 25m

Cebu City Mactan Intl

Thu 11/19

12:25 pm-4:30 pm

1 stop20h 05m

$781
Quickest round-trip

Los AngelesCebu City

LAX Los Angeles - CEB Cebu City Mactan Intl

LAXCEB

Los Angeles

Wed 11/25

11:10 am-11:25 pm

1 stop20h 15m

Cebu City Mactan Intl

Wed 12/2

11:15 am-12:10 pm

1 stop16h 55m

$786

Flights are sorted by cheapest round-trip flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 20 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

See travel insights to Cebu City from

Cebu City flights insights and trends

Explore insights for your Cebu City flight to craft the best travel plan

What is the cheapest month to fly to Cebu City?

In general, November is the cheapest month to fly from United States to Cebu City. Due to it being the ‘off-season’ during this time, you can expect flight prices to be around $954. If you don’t want to visit Cebu City in November, then you should wait until October to fly from United States, when ticket prices are also cheap, with an average price of $1,034.

What is the absolute cheapest flight to Cebu City?

See prices from:

How far in advance should I book a flight to Cebu City?

You are more likely to see cheaper flights to Cebu City from United States when booking weeks ahead of your departure date. In general, you can expect to find flights to Cebu City for around $1,159 when searching weeks out. However, flight prices might be lower outside of this timeframe. For example, people recently found flights to Cebu City from United States for as low as $1,043 on momondo.

Cheapest flights to Cebu City Mactan Intl

Find the cheapest flights to Cebu City Mactan Intl from your nearest city or airport
CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY TO CEBU CITY FROM LOS ANGELESApril16% cheaperFlying from Los Angeles to Cebu City costs on average just $764 in April
MOST EXPENSIVE MONTH TO FLY TO CEBU CITY FROM LOS ANGELESDecember36% more expensiveIt costs about $1,231 for flights to Cebu City from Los Angeles in December
MOST POPULAR MONTH TO FLY TO CEBU CITY FROM LOS ANGELESJuly579% more users visitedMore momondo users searched in flights to Cebu City from Los Angeles in July than any other month

Cheap Cebu City flight deals and tips

Summary info about Cebu City flight prices, duration and airlines

Best One-Way Price

$381

Best Round-Trip Price

$710

Fastest flight time

18h 35m

Popular in

June
The best one-way flight price to Cebu City from United States in the last 5 days is $381 (Seattle/Tacoma Intl to Cebu City Mactan Intl).
The best round-trip flight price to Cebu City from United States in the last 5 days is $710 (Seattle/Tacoma Intl to Cebu City Mactan Intl).
The fastest flight to Cebu City from United States takes 18h 35m (San Francisco to Cebu City Mactan Intl).
June has the highest demand for flights to Cebu City, with a 19% price increase on average.

Frequently asked questions about flying to Cebu City

How far in advance should I book a flight to Cebu City?

In general, most travelers find the cheapest time to book a flight to Cebu City is about 52 days prior to their departure date when tickets on average are $1,216. Keep in mind that you might be able to find cheaper flights to Cebu City at any time. In fact, our users found flights for as low as $877 in the past 72 hours.

When did momondo last update prices for flights to Cebu City Mactan Intl Airport?

Prices for flights to Cebu City Mactan Intl Airport are updated daily.

How many operators does momondo search for flights to Cebu City Mactan Intl Airport?

How old do you have to be to fly to Cebu City Mactan Intl Airport?

The minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, but airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service may have their own age limitations. Flight duration, scheduling, and layovers are among the considerations that may influence age limits. We recommend that you double-check with the airline you are booking with for travel to Cebu City Mactan Intl Airport.

What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Cebu City Mactan Intl Airport?

The travel and health documents you'll need for your trip to Cebu City Mactan Intl Airport may differ based on your itinerary and personal situation. Typically, you should have several documents on hand, such as a national ID card or driver's license and a passport that is valid for six months after your intended arrival at Cebu City Mactan Intl Airport. It is always advisable to seek advice from your airline or a trusted third party, such as IATA.

Traveling to a place near Cebu City?

Book flights to Cebu City if you plan to visit one of these locations
Lapu-Lapu City
Mandaue City
Cordova

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal to Cebu City?

momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and agents so you can find and book the best deal on flights to Cebu City. Millions of users trust and use momondo every year so you are in good company.

Can I find flights to Cebu City with flexible booking policies on momondo?

All flight searches to Cebu City on momondo can be filtered to show those which offer flexible booking policies.

How can momondo help me find flights to Cebu City?

Once all potential Cebu City flight options are in front of you momondo lets you sort and filter flights based on preferences such as airline, price and flight times amongst many other options.

I’m not ready to book a flight to Cebu City right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Yes momondo offers price alerts on flights to Cebu City. After performing a search on this page you should be able to see the price alert set up feature. Simply provide a valid email address and momondo will instantly alert you when prices change.

An easier way to manage your Cebu City Mactan Intl trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Wed 11/11
Wed 11/18

Find better results for your trip to Cebu City