Cheap flights from Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport to Yucatan from $192

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Find the cheapest flights from Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport to Yucatan

Cheap round-trip flights

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Volaris Logo
12:04 am - 8:01 amORD  Chicago O'Hare Intl-MID Mérida Rejon
7h 57m1 stop Mexico City Benito Juarez
Volaris Logo
8:48 am - 10:13 pmMID  Mérida Rejon-ORD Chicago O'Hare Intl
13h 25m1 stop Mexico City Benito Juarez
$331Volaris
Tue, Feb 23 - Sat, Feb 27
Volaris Logo
12:04 am - 8:01 amORD  Chicago O'Hare Intl-MID Mérida Rejon
7h 57m1 stop Mexico City Benito Juarez
Volaris Logo
9:38 am - 11:44 pmMID  Mérida Rejon-ORD Chicago O'Hare Intl
14h 06m1 stop Guadalajara Miguel Hidal
$337Volaris
Mon, Jan 25 - Fri, Jan 29
Multiple Airlines Logo
12:04 am - 8:01 amORD  Chicago O'Hare Intl-MID Mérida Rejon
7h 57m1 stop Mexico City Benito Juarez
Multiple Airlines Logo
4:12 pm - 12:20 pmMID  Mérida Rejon-ORD Chicago O'Hare Intl
20h 08m1 stop Monterrey Gen Mariano Escobedo
$345Multiple Airlines
Fri, Jan 22 - Sat, Jan 30
Multiple Airlines Logo
12:04 am - 8:01 amORD  Chicago O'Hare Intl-MID Mérida Rejon
7h 57m1 stop Mexico City Benito Juarez
Multiple Airlines Logo
4:12 pm - 12:20 pmMID  Mérida Rejon-ORD Chicago O'Hare Intl
20h 08m1 stop Monterrey Gen Mariano Escobedo
$346Multiple Airlines
Fri, Jan 22 - Sat, Jan 30
Viva Logo
2:00 pm - 3:22 pmORD  Chicago O'Hare Intl-MID Mérida Rejon
25h 22m1 stop Monterrey Gen Mariano Escobedo
Viva Logo
7:59 pm - 12:30 pmMID  Mérida Rejon-ORD Chicago O'Hare Intl
16h 31m1 stop Monterrey Gen Mariano Escobedo
$373Viva
Thu, Feb 18 - Wed, Feb 24
Viva Logo
2:00 pm - 3:22 pmORD  Chicago O'Hare Intl-MID Mérida Rejon
25h 22m1 stop Monterrey Gen Mariano Escobedo
Viva Logo
7:59 pm - 12:30 pmMID  Mérida Rejon-ORD Chicago O'Hare Intl
16h 31m1 stop Monterrey Gen Mariano Escobedo
$374Viva
Thu, Feb 18 - Wed, Feb 24
American Airlines Logo
5:00 am - 1:39 pmORD  Chicago O'Hare Intl-MID Mérida Rejon
8h 39m1 stop Dallas/Fort Worth
American Airlines Logo
12:46 pm - 7:38 amMID  Mérida Rejon-ORD Chicago O'Hare Intl
18h 52m1 stop Miami
$598American Airlines
Thu, Dec 10 - Thu, Dec 17
Delta Logo
5:30 am - 10:44 pmORD  Chicago O'Hare Intl-MID Mérida Rejon
17h 14m2 stops Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson Mexico City Benito Juarez
Delta Logo
10:45 am - 11:03 pmMID  Mérida Rejon-ORD Chicago O'Hare Intl
12h 18m1 stop Mexico City Benito Juarez
$648Delta
Tue, Jan 19 - Thu, Jan 28
Delta Logo
7:10 am - 9:36 pmORD  Chicago O'Hare Intl-MID Mérida Rejon
14h 26m2 stops Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson Mexico City Benito Juarez
Delta Logo
10:45 am - 11:03 pmMID  Mérida Rejon-ORD Chicago O'Hare Intl
12h 18m1 stop Mexico City Benito Juarez
$648Delta
Wed, Jan 20 - Thu, Jan 28
American Airlines Logo
5:00 am - 1:41 pmORD  Chicago O'Hare Intl-MID Mérida Rejon
8h 41m1 stop Dallas/Fort Worth
American Airlines Logo
12:19 pm - 7:56 pmMID  Mérida Rejon-ORD Chicago O'Hare Intl
7h 37m1 stop Miami
$660American Airlines
Wed, Nov 25 - Wed, Dec 9

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names and deals

Big names and deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customize your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Volaris flights from Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport to Yucatan

Our best Volaris deals on Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport to Yucatan flight tickets
Volaris
Feb 23
ORD12:04 amChicago O'Hare Intl
7h 57m
1 stop
MID8:01 amMérida Rejon
Feb 27
MID8:48 amMérida Rejon
13h 25m
1 stop
ORD10:13 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
$331
Volaris
Jan 25
ORD12:04 amChicago O'Hare Intl
7h 57m
1 stop
MID8:01 amMérida Rejon
Jan 29
MID9:38 amMérida Rejon
14h 06m
1 stop
ORD11:44 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
$337
Volaris
Jan 24
ORD12:04 amChicago O'Hare Intl
7h 57m
1 stop
MID8:01 amMérida Rejon
Feb 1
MID9:25 pmMérida Rejon
13h 48m
1 stop
ORD11:13 amChicago O'Hare Intl
$340

Delta flights from Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport to Yucatan

Our best Delta deals on Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport to Yucatan flight tickets
Delta
Nov 11
ORD3:26 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
8h 33m
1 stop
MID11:59 pmMérida Rejon
Nov 18
MID5:46 amMérida Rejon
13h 19m
2 stops
ORD7:05 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
$886
Delta
Nov 11
ORD8:04 amChicago O'Hare Intl
14h 29m
2 stops
MID10:33 pmMérida Rejon
Nov 18
MID5:46 amMérida Rejon
15h 03m
2 stops
ORD8:49 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
$959
Delta
Nov 11
ORD6:49 amChicago O'Hare Intl
15h 44m
2 stops
MID10:33 pmMérida Rejon
Nov 18
MID12:45 pmMérida Rejon
10h 54m
1 stop
ORD11:39 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
$1,044

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport to Yucatan that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest round-trip

ChicagoMérida

ORD Chicago O'Hare Intl - MID Mérida Rejon

ORDMID

Chicago O'Hare Intl

Tue 2/23

12:04 am-8:01 am

1 stop7h 57m

Mérida Rejon

Sat 2/27

8:48 am-10:13 pm

1 stop13h 25m

$331

ChicagoMérida

ORD Chicago O'Hare Intl - MID Mérida Rejon

ORDMID

Chicago O'Hare Intl

Mon 1/25

12:04 am-8:01 am

1 stop7h 57m

Mérida Rejon

Fri 1/29

9:38 am-11:44 pm

1 stop14h 06m

$337

ChicagoMérida

ORD Chicago O'Hare Intl - MID Mérida Rejon

ORDMID

Chicago O'Hare Intl

Fri 1/22

12:04 am-8:01 am

1 stop7h 57m

Mérida Rejon

Sat 1/30

4:12 pm-12:20 pm

1 stop20h 08m

$345

ChicagoMérida

ORD Chicago O'Hare Intl - MID Mérida Rejon

ORDMID

Chicago O'Hare Intl

Fri 1/22

12:04 am-8:01 am

1 stop7h 57m

Mérida Rejon

Sat 1/30

4:12 pm-12:20 pm

1 stop20h 08m

$346

ChicagoMérida

ORD Chicago O'Hare Intl - MID Mérida Rejon

ORDMID

Chicago O'Hare Intl

Thu 2/18

2:00 pm-3:22 pm

1 stop25h 22m

Mérida Rejon

Wed 2/24

7:59 pm-12:30 pm

1 stop16h 31m

$373

ChicagoMérida

ORD Chicago O'Hare Intl - MID Mérida Rejon

ORDMID

Chicago O'Hare Intl

Thu 2/18

2:00 pm-3:22 pm

1 stop25h 22m

Mérida Rejon

Wed 2/24

7:59 pm-12:30 pm

1 stop16h 31m

$374

ChicagoMérida

ORD Chicago O'Hare Intl - MID Mérida Rejon

ORDMID

Chicago O'Hare Intl

Thu 12/10

5:00 am-1:39 pm

1 stop8h 39m

Mérida Rejon

Thu 12/17

12:46 pm-7:38 am

1 stop18h 52m

$598

ChicagoMérida

ORD Chicago O'Hare Intl - MID Mérida Rejon

ORDMID

Chicago O'Hare Intl

Tue 1/19

5:30 am-10:44 pm

2 stops17h 14m

Mérida Rejon

Thu 1/28

10:45 am-11:03 pm

1 stop12h 18m

$648

ChicagoMérida

ORD Chicago O'Hare Intl - MID Mérida Rejon

ORDMID

Chicago O'Hare Intl

Wed 1/20

7:10 am-9:36 pm

2 stops14h 26m

Mérida Rejon

Thu 1/28

10:45 am-11:03 pm

1 stop12h 18m

$648
Quickest round-trip

ChicagoMérida

ORD Chicago O'Hare Intl - MID Mérida Rejon

ORDMID

Chicago O'Hare Intl

Wed 11/25

5:00 am-1:41 pm

1 stop8h 41m

Mérida Rejon

Wed 12/9

12:19 pm-7:56 pm

1 stop7h 37m

$660

Flights are sorted by cheapest round-trip flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 20 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

See travel insights to Yucatan from

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport to Yucatan

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly to Yucatan?

The cheapest month to fly to Yucatan from Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport is in April. Flight prices, which tend to average around $332, are often lower during this time because this is during the off-season. If you’re not able to fly to Yucatan in April, then September is your next best option. Flight prices from Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport to Yucatan during September average around $342.

Cheap Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport to Yucatan flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport to Yucatan

Best Price Found

$192

Fastest flight time

3h 53m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to Yucatan from Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport in the past 72 hours is $192. The best round-trip flight deal from Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport to Yucatan found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $331.
The fastest flight from Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport to Yucatan takes 3h 53m
There are no direct flights from Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport to Yucatan. There are no popular flight routes from Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport to Yucatan.

Frequently asked questions about flying from Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport to Yucatan

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport to Yucatan?

    Prices for flights from Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport to Yucatan are updated daily.

  • How many operators does momondo search for flights from Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport to Yucatan?

  • How old do you have to be to fly from Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport to Yucatan?

    The minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, but airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service may have their own age limitations. Flight duration, scheduling, and layovers are among the considerations that may influence age limits. We recommend that you double-check with the airline you are booking with for travel from Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport to Yucatan.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Yucatan?

    The travel and health documents you'll need for your trip to Yucatan may differ based on your itinerary and personal situation. Typically, you should have several documents on hand, such as a national ID card or driver's license and a passport that is valid for six months after your intended arrival at Yucatan. It is always advisable to seek advice from your airline or a trusted third party, such as IATA.

Best airlines flying from Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport to Yucatan

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport to Yucatan with momondo
Airline
Rating
Free Cancellation
Price
VolarisPriceFrom $149Free CancellationRating
6.6
1,112 reviews
Search Volaris flights
VivaPriceFrom $174Free CancellationRating
6.9
793 reviews
Search Viva flights
DeltaPriceFrom $371Free CancellationRating
7.8
8,696 reviews
Search Delta flights
United AirlinesPriceFrom $373Free CancellationRating
7.3
10,454 reviews
Search United Airlines flights
American AirlinesPriceFrom $631Free CancellationRating
7.0
12,217 reviews
Search American Airlines flights

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from Chicago to Yucatan?

It is quick and easy to find Chicago to Yucatan flights on momondo. We search and return numerous flight options from various airlines and agents. You can then use our filters to narrow your search until you have found the most convenient flight to Yucatan that suits you.

Can I find flights from Chicago to Yucatan with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Yes. momondo enables you to select and highlight flights to Yucatan from Chicago with this policy.

How can momondo help me find flights from Chicago to Yucatan?

Once all potential Chicago to Yucatan flight options are in front of you, momondo lets you sort and filter flights based on preferences such as airline, price and flight times amongst many other options.

I’m not ready to book a flight from Chicago to Yucatan right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Of course. momondo tracks the price of Chicago to Yucatan flights. All you need is a valid email address and we will do the rest; it is that quick and easy.

An easier way to manage your Yucatan trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Sun 11/29
Sun 12/6

Find better results for your trip to Yucatan

Popular cities in Yucatan