Cheap flights from North Carolina to Málaga from $324

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Find the cheapest flights from North Carolina to Málaga

Cheap round-trip flights

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Multiple Airlines Logo
7:51 pm - 5:55 pmRDU  Raleigh-Durham-AGP Malaga
16h 04m2 stops Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl Munich Franz Josef Strauss
Multiple Airlines Logo
6:20 am - 8:20 pmAGP  Malaga-RDU Raleigh-Durham
20h 00m2 stops Zurich Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl
$685Multiple Airlines
Mon, Apr 19 - Tue, Apr 27
Iberia Logo
5:18 pm - 4:50 pmRDU  Raleigh-Durham-AGP Malaga
17h 32m2 stops New York John F Kennedy Intl London Heathrow
Iberia Logo
5:55 pm - 5:30 pmAGP  Malaga-RDU Raleigh-Durham
29h 35m1 stop London Heathrow
$690Iberia
Mon, Feb 8 - Wed, Feb 17
Delta Logo
6:10 pm - 6:40 pmRDU  Raleigh-Durham-AGP Malaga
18h 30m1 stop Paris Charles de Gaulle
Delta Logo
6:00 am - 3:55 pmAGP  Malaga-RDU Raleigh-Durham
15h 55m1 stop Paris Charles de Gaulle
$704Delta
Mon, Apr 12 - Tue, Apr 20
Delta Logo
6:10 pm - 11:45 amRDU  Raleigh-Durham-AGP Malaga
11h 35m1 stop Paris Charles de Gaulle
Delta Logo
6:00 am - 3:55 pmAGP  Malaga-RDU Raleigh-Durham
15h 55m1 stop Paris Charles de Gaulle
$704Delta
Mon, Apr 19 - Tue, Apr 27
SWISS Logo
6:50 pm - 12:35 amCLT  Charlotte Douglas-AGP Malaga
23h 45m2 stops Munich Franz Josef Strauss Zurich
SWISS Logo
4:20 pm - 5:55 pmAGP  Malaga-CLT Charlotte Douglas
30h 35m2 stops Zurich Munich Franz Josef Strauss
$717SWISS
Wed, Mar 10 - Tue, Mar 16
Iberia Logo
3:45 pm - 11:10 amCLT  Charlotte Douglas-AGP Malaga
13h 25m2 stops Madrid Barajas Melilla
Iberia Logo
9:40 pm - 2:30 pmAGP  Malaga-CLT Charlotte Douglas
21h 50m1 stop Madrid Barajas
$726Iberia
Wed, Mar 10 - Tue, Mar 16
Air France Logo
6:25 pm - 12:00 pmRDU  Raleigh-Durham-AGP Malaga
11h 35m1 stop Paris Charles de Gaulle
Air France Logo
6:05 am - 4:15 pmAGP  Malaga-RDU Raleigh-Durham
16h 10m1 stop Paris Charles de Gaulle
$779Air France
Sun, Dec 6 - Tue, Dec 15
Air France Logo
6:25 pm - 12:00 pmRDU  Raleigh-Durham-AGP Malaga
11h 35m1 stop Paris Charles de Gaulle
Air France Logo
6:05 am - 4:15 pmAGP  Malaga-RDU Raleigh-Durham
16h 10m1 stop Paris Charles de Gaulle
$784Air France
Wed, Jan 13 - Fri, Jan 22
British Airways Logo
5:30 pm - 10:55 amRDU  Raleigh-Durham-AGP Malaga
35h 25m2 stops New York John F Kennedy Intl London Heathrow
British Airways Logo
11:50 am - 12:00 pmAGP  Malaga-RDU Raleigh-Durham
30h 10m2 stops London Heathrow New York John F Kennedy Intl
$786British Airways
Tue, Dec 1 - Thu, Dec 10
British Airways Logo
2:11 pm - 10:55 amRDU  Raleigh-Durham-AGP Malaga
38h 44m2 stops New York John F Kennedy Intl London Heathrow
British Airways Logo
9:10 am - 11:23 pmAGP  Malaga-RDU Raleigh-Durham
20h 13m2 stops Madrid Barajas Charlotte Douglas
$787British Airways
Tue, Jan 12 - Thu, Feb 4

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names and deals

Big names and deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customize your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Iberia flights from North Carolina to Málaga

Our best Iberia deals on North Carolina to Málaga flight tickets
Iberia
Feb 8
RDU5:18 pmRaleigh-Durham
17h 32m
2 stops
AGP4:50 pmMalaga
Feb 17
AGP5:55 pmMalaga
29h 35m
1 stop
RDU5:30 pmRaleigh-Durham
$690
Iberia
Feb 8
RDU5:18 pmRaleigh-Durham
17h 32m
2 stops
AGP4:50 pmMalaga
Feb 17
AGP9:10 amMalaga
20h 22m
2 stops
RDU11:32 pmRaleigh-Durham
$691
Iberia
Feb 8
RDU5:18 pmRaleigh-Durham
17h 32m
2 stops
AGP4:50 pmMalaga
Feb 15
AGP5:55 pmMalaga
29h 06m
2 stops
RDU5:01 pmRaleigh-Durham
$700

British Airways flights from North Carolina to Málaga

Our best British Airways deals on North Carolina to Málaga flight tickets
British Airways
Dec 1
RDU5:30 pmRaleigh-Durham
35h 25m
2 stops
AGP10:55 amMalaga
Dec 10
AGP11:50 amMalaga
30h 10m
2 stops
RDU12:00 pmRaleigh-Durham
$786
British Airways
Jan 12
RDU2:11 pmRaleigh-Durham
38h 44m
2 stops
AGP10:55 amMalaga
Feb 4
AGP9:10 amMalaga
20h 13m
2 stops
RDU11:23 pmRaleigh-Durham
$787
British Airways
Dec 8
CLT10:02 pmCharlotte Douglas
34h 23m
2 stops
AGP2:25 pmMalaga
Jan 27
AGP9:10 amMalaga
16h 58m
2 stops
CLT8:08 pmCharlotte Douglas
$816

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from North Carolina to Málaga that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest round-trip

RaleighMálaga

RDU Raleigh-Durham - AGP Malaga

RDUAGP

Raleigh-Durham

Mon 4/19

7:51 pm-5:55 pm

2 stops16h 04m

Malaga

Tue 4/27

6:20 am-8:20 pm

2 stops20h 00m

$685

RaleighMálaga

RDU Raleigh-Durham - AGP Malaga

RDUAGP

Raleigh-Durham

Mon 2/8

5:18 pm-4:50 pm

2 stops17h 32m

Malaga

Wed 2/17

5:55 pm-5:30 pm

1 stop29h 35m

$690

RaleighMálaga

RDU Raleigh-Durham - AGP Malaga

RDUAGP

Raleigh-Durham

Mon 4/12

6:10 pm-6:40 pm

1 stop18h 30m

Malaga

Tue 4/20

6:00 am-3:55 pm

1 stop15h 55m

$704
Quickest round-trip

RaleighMálaga

RDU Raleigh-Durham - AGP Malaga

RDUAGP

Raleigh-Durham

Mon 4/19

6:10 pm-11:45 am

1 stop11h 35m

Malaga

Tue 4/27

6:00 am-3:55 pm

1 stop15h 55m

$704

CharlotteMálaga

CLT Charlotte Douglas - AGP Malaga

CLTAGP

Charlotte Douglas

Wed 3/10

6:50 pm-12:35 am

2 stops23h 45m

Malaga

Tue 3/16

4:20 pm-5:55 pm

2 stops30h 35m

$717

CharlotteMálaga

CLT Charlotte Douglas - AGP Malaga

CLTAGP

Charlotte Douglas

Wed 3/10

3:45 pm-11:10 am

2 stops13h 25m

Malaga

Tue 3/16

9:40 pm-2:30 pm

1 stop21h 50m

$726

RaleighMálaga

RDU Raleigh-Durham - AGP Malaga

RDUAGP

Raleigh-Durham

Sun 12/6

6:25 pm-12:00 pm

1 stop11h 35m

Malaga

Tue 12/15

6:05 am-4:15 pm

1 stop16h 10m

$779

RaleighMálaga

RDU Raleigh-Durham - AGP Malaga

RDUAGP

Raleigh-Durham

Wed 1/13

6:25 pm-12:00 pm

1 stop11h 35m

Malaga

Fri 1/22

6:05 am-4:15 pm

1 stop16h 10m

$784

RaleighMálaga

RDU Raleigh-Durham - AGP Malaga

RDUAGP

Raleigh-Durham

Tue 12/1

5:30 pm-10:55 am

2 stops35h 25m

Malaga

Thu 12/10

11:50 am-12:00 pm

2 stops30h 10m

$786

RaleighMálaga

RDU Raleigh-Durham - AGP Malaga

RDUAGP

Raleigh-Durham

Tue 1/12

2:11 pm-10:55 am

2 stops38h 44m

Malaga

Thu 2/4

9:10 am-11:23 pm

2 stops20h 13m

$787

Flights are sorted by cheapest round-trip flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 20 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

See travel insights to Málaga from

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from North Carolina to Málaga

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly to Málaga?

In general, January is the cheapest month to fly from North Carolina to Málaga. Due to it being the ‘off-season’ during this time, you can expect flight prices to be around $550. The month of February is another great option to travel to Málaga, with average flight prices from North Carolina averaging around $711.

Cheap North Carolina to Málaga flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from North Carolina to Málaga

Best Price Found

$324

Fastest flight time

14h 35m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to Málaga from North Carolina in the past 72 hours is $324. The best round-trip flight deal from North Carolina to Málaga found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $685.
The fastest flight from North Carolina to Málaga takes 14h 35m
There are no direct flights from North Carolina to Málaga. There are no popular flight routes from North Carolina to Málaga.

Frequently asked questions about flying from North Carolina to Málaga

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from North Carolina to Malaga Airport?

    Prices for flights from North Carolina to Malaga Airport are updated daily.

  • How many operators does momondo search for flights from North Carolina to Malaga Airport?

  • How old do you have to be to fly from North Carolina to Malaga Airport?

    The minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, but airlines offering an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service may have their age restrictions, such as regulations concerning flight duration, timing, and layovers. It is recommended that you verify with the airline you are booking with for travel from North Carolina to Malaga Airport.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Malaga Airport?

    The required travel and health documents for your Malaga Airport trip may vary depending on your itinerary and personal circumstances. As a general rule, you should carry multiple documents, including a national ID card or driver's license and a passport valid for six months after your intended arrival at Malaga Airport. We recommend that you seek guidance from your airline or a reliable third party such as IATA.

Best airlines flying from North Carolina to Málaga

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from North Carolina to Málaga with momondo
Airline
Rating
Free Cancellation
Price
Air FrancePriceFrom $501Free CancellationRating
7.5
1,653 reviews
Search Air France flights
British AirwaysPriceFrom $550Free CancellationRating
6.7
8,267 reviews
Search British Airways flights
DeltaPriceFrom $554Free CancellationRating
7.8
8,664 reviews
Search Delta flights
United AirlinesPriceFrom $602Free CancellationRating
7.3
10,405 reviews
Search United Airlines flights
IberiaPriceFrom $645Free CancellationRating
7.0
3,243 reviews
Search Iberia flights
LufthansaPriceFrom $746Free CancellationRating
6.8
8,290 reviews
Search Lufthansa flights

Traveling to a place near Málaga?

Book flights to Málaga if you plan to visit one of these locations
Marbella
Torremolinos
Fuengirola
Benalmádena
Nerja
Estepona
Ronda
Tarifa
Mijas
Ceuta
Benahavis
Algeciras
Motril
Torrox
La Cala de Mijas
Antequera
Sotogrande
Lucena
Torre del Mar

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from North Carolina to Málaga?

To find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo gathers a range of flights from a large pool of different airlines and agents; you can then use our insights and filters to find and book the right flight to Málaga from North Carolina.

Can I find flights from North Carolina to Málaga with flexible booking policies on momondo?

momondo does allow users to show only those flights to Málaga from North Carolina which offer a flexible booking policy as well as other useful filters and features.

How can momondo help me find flights from North Carolina to Málaga?

momondo provides multiple filters to help you find the best flight to Málaga from North Carolina. Filter by price, airline, airports, cabin, aircraft, payment method, number of stops and more.

I’m not ready to book a flight from North Carolina to Málaga right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Price alerts on flights to Málaga from North Carolina are quick and easy to set up on momondo. Simply perform a search and select the price alert feature. It is as simple as that.

An easier way to manage your Málaga trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Sat 11/21
Sat 11/28

Find better results for your trip to Spain