Cheap flights from Missoula to Seattle

Round-trip
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 10/29
Fri 11/5

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from Missoula Johnson-Bell Field to Seattle.
View current United States travel restrictions

Flight information for Missoula to Seattle
(MSO to SEA)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Missoula to Seattle
Best Price Found$237The best flight deal from Missoula to Seattle found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $237
Fastest flight time1h 47mThe fastest flight from Missoula to Seattle takes 1h 47m
Direct flightsTueDirect flights go from Missoula to Seattle on Tuesday. The only airline offering direct flights is Alaska Airlines.
Airports in Seattle3 airportsThere are 3 airports near Seattle: Seattle King County/Boeing (BFI), Seattle Lake Union Spb (LKE), Seattle/Tacoma Intl (SEA)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Missoula to Seattle

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Missoula to Seattle?

July

The cheapest time of year to fly to Seattle from Missoula is July. Most expensive is November

What is the cheapest day to depart Missoula for Seattle?

Tuesday

The cheapest day of the week is typically Tuesday. The most expensive is typically Sunday

When is the cheapest time to fly from Missoula to Seattle?

in the afternoon

Missoula to Seattle flights are approximately 65% more expensive at noon than in the afternoon

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Seattle from Missoula?

Alaska Airlines

Alaska Airlines is the most popular carrier operating from Missoula to Seattle

What is the cheapest Missoula to Seattle flight route?

Missoula Johnson-Bell Field - Seattle/Tacoma Intl

Fly from Missoula Johnson-Bell Field to Seattle/Tacoma Intl for the best Missoula - Seattle flight prices

How far in advance should you book Missoula to Seattle flights?

36 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Missoula to Seattle is approximately 36 days to departure


Easily compare round-trip flights from Missoula to Seattle

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Missoula to Seattle by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
Nov 15
MSO4:26 pmMissoula Johnson-Bell Field
15h 34m
1 stop
SEA8:00 amSeattle/Tacoma Intl
Nov 22
SEA2:55 amSeattle/Tacoma Intl
1h 31m
MSO4:26 amMissoula Johnson-Bell Field
Alaska Airlines
Jan 15
MSO3:00 amMissoula Johnson-Bell Field
1h 56m
SEA4:56 amSeattle/Tacoma Intl
Jan 15
SEA6:55 amSeattle/Tacoma Intl
1h 28m
MSO8:23 amMissoula Johnson-Bell Field
Delta
Nov 13
MSO7:23 amMissoula Johnson-Bell Field
5h 16m
1 stop
SEA12:39 pmSeattle/Tacoma Intl
Nov 16
SEA12:44 amSeattle/Tacoma Intl
4h 54m
1 stop
MSO5:38 amMissoula Johnson-Bell Field
Alaska Airlines
Nov 13
MSO6:08 amMissoula Johnson-Bell Field
1h 50m
SEA7:58 amSeattle/Tacoma Intl
Nov 16
SEA2:55 amSeattle/Tacoma Intl
1h 33m
MSO4:28 amMissoula Johnson-Bell Field
Multiple Airlines
Nov 6
MSO8:30 amMissoula Johnson-Bell Field
5h 15m
1 stop
SEA1:45 pmSeattle/Tacoma Intl
Nov 9
SEA2:55 amSeattle/Tacoma Intl
1h 33m
MSO4:28 amMissoula Johnson-Bell Field
Delta
Nov 6
MSO2:33 pmMissoula Johnson-Bell Field
6h 22m
1 stop
SEA8:55 pmSeattle/Tacoma Intl
Nov 9
SEA12:44 amSeattle/Tacoma Intl
4h 54m
1 stop
MSO5:38 amMissoula Johnson-Bell Field

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Missoula to Seattle

If you're looking for one-way flights from Missoula to Seattle, view some of our deals below provided by Alaska Airlines, Delta and United Airlines
Multiple Airlines
Nov 1
MSO10:34 amMissoula Johnson-Bell Field
19h 16m
1 stop
SEA5:50 amSeattle/Tacoma Intl
Delta
Nov 17
MSO1:27 pmMissoula Johnson-Bell Field
6h 27m
1 stop
SEA7:54 pmSeattle/Tacoma Intl
United Airlines
Nov 17
MSO1:35 amMissoula Johnson-Bell Field
9h 41m
2 stops
SEA11:16 amSeattle/Tacoma Intl

Search last-minute flights to Seattle from Missoula

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Missoula to Seattle
Multiple Airlines
Nov 1
MSO10:34 amMissoula Johnson-Bell Field
19h 14m
1 stop
SEA5:48 amSeattle/Tacoma Intl
Nov 4
SEA5:38 amSeattle/Tacoma Intl
27h 10m
1 stop
MSO8:48 amMissoula Johnson-Bell Field
Alaska Airlines
Oct 29
MSO3:54 pmMissoula Johnson-Bell Field
1h 49m
SEA5:43 pmSeattle/Tacoma Intl
Nov 7
SEA2:55 amSeattle/Tacoma Intl
1h 33m
MSO4:28 amMissoula Johnson-Bell Field
Multiple Airlines
Oct 29
MSO10:29 amMissoula Johnson-Bell Field
26h 51m
1 stop
SEA1:20 pmSeattle/Tacoma Intl
Nov 7
SEA12:10 pmSeattle/Tacoma Intl
19h 43m
1 stop
MSO7:53 amMissoula Johnson-Bell Field
American Airlines
Nov 3
MSO9:40 amMissoula Johnson-Bell Field
30h 53m
2 stops
SEA4:33 pmSeattle/Tacoma Intl
Nov 7
SEA6:59 pmSeattle/Tacoma Intl
36h 11m
2 stops
MSO7:10 amMissoula Johnson-Bell Field
Multiple Airlines
Oct 29
MSO10:29 amMissoula Johnson-Bell Field
20h 51m
1 stop
SEA7:20 amSeattle/Tacoma Intl
Nov 6
SEA3:55 amSeattle/Tacoma Intl
1h 33m
MSO5:28 amMissoula Johnson-Bell Field
Multiple Airlines
Oct 29
MSO10:29 amMissoula Johnson-Bell Field
26h 51m
1 stop
SEA1:20 pmSeattle/Tacoma Intl
Nov 6
SEA7:15 amSeattle/Tacoma Intl
25h 15m
2 stops
MSO7:30 amMissoula Johnson-Bell Field

Best airlines flying from Missoula to Seattle

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Missoula to Seattle with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Alaska Airlines
PriceFrom $137
Free Cancellation
Rating
8.2
8.6

Boarding

8.3

Comfort

8.6

Crew

7.8

Entertainment

7.4

Food

Reviews

Very late

1 / 10

  • Are airlines flying from Missoula Johnson-Bell Field to Seattle/Tacoma Intl offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Missoula Johnson-Bell Field to Seattle/Tacoma Intl are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travelers: Alaska Airlines, Delta, and Major Airline.

  • How far is Missoula Johnson-Bell Field to Seattle/Tacoma Intl by plane?

    Seattle/Tacoma Intl is 394.3 mi away from Missoula Johnson-Bell Field. Flights usually cover this in 1h 47m, depending on flying conditions and air traffic around both airports.


Can I fly to Seattle/Tacoma Intl from Missoula Johnson-Bell Field right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions for travel to Seattle/Tacoma Intl within the United States

Most visitors from Missoula Johnson-Bell Field need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Seattle/Tacoma Intl.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Missoula Johnson-Bell Field must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Seattle/Tacoma Intl.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Missoula Johnson-Bell Field are not required to quarantine after entering Seattle/Tacoma Intl.

Can I fly back to Missoula Johnson-Bell Field from Seattle/Tacoma Intl?

Returning to Missoula Johnson-Bell Field from Seattle/Tacoma Intl

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Seattle/Tacoma Intl must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Missoula Johnson-Bell Field.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Seattle/Tacoma Intl are not required to quarantine after entering Missoula Johnson-Bell Field.

If you are planning to travel to Seattle at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for Missoula to Seattle

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Kalispell to Seattle Flights
Fastest flight time1h 30m
Cheapest price$195
Billings to Seattle Flights
Fastest flight time2h 36m
Cheapest price$196
Bozeman to Seattle Flights
Fastest flight time1h 57m
Cheapest price$206
Great Falls to Seattle Flights
Fastest flight time1h 58m
Cheapest price$235
Helena to Seattle Flights
Fastest flight time1h 57m
Cheapest price$255