Cheap flights from Memphis to South Pacific from $599

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Find the cheapest flights from Memphis to South Pacific

Cheap round-trip flights

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
United Airlines Logo
6:25 pm - 8:10 amMEM  Memphis-AKL Auckland Intl
43h 45m2 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl San Francisco
United Airlines Logo
3:50 pm - 2:39 pmAKL  Auckland Intl-MEM Memphis
41h 49m2 stops San Francisco Denver Intl
$852United Airlines
Sat, Oct 24 - Wed, Nov 11
Qantas Airways Logo
2:45 pm - 6:00 pmMEM  Memphis-AKL Auckland Intl
32h 15m2 stops Dallas/Fort Worth Sydney Kingsford Smith
Qantas Airways Logo
6:50 am - 2:10 pmAKL  Auckland Intl-MEM Memphis
26h 20m2 stops Brisbane Dallas/Fort Worth
$859Qantas Airways
Mon, Feb 1 - Thu, Feb 18
Multiple Airlines Logo
3:37 pm - 6:00 pmMEM  Memphis-AKL Auckland Intl
31h 23m2 stops Dallas/Fort Worth Sydney Kingsford Smith
Multiple Airlines Logo
7:30 am - 5:38 pmAKL  Auckland Intl-MEM Memphis
29h 08m3 stops Sydney Kingsford Smith Los Angeles Dallas/Fort Worth
$863Multiple Airlines
Mon, Feb 1 - Thu, Feb 18
United Airlines Logo
6:25 pm - 8:10 amMEM  Memphis-AKL Auckland Intl
43h 45m2 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl San Francisco
United Airlines Logo
2:50 pm - 8:36 pmAKL  Auckland Intl-MEM Memphis
23h 46m2 stops San Francisco Denver Intl
$898United Airlines
Sat, Oct 24 - Sat, Oct 31
Delta Logo
6:59 pm - 8:55 amMEM  Memphis-AKL Auckland Intl
18h 56m1 stop Los Angeles
Delta Logo
2:45 pm - 11:45 pmAKL  Auckland Intl-MEM Memphis
28h 00m1 stop Los Angeles
$914Delta
Thu, Feb 11 - Mon, Feb 22
Air New Zealand Logo
3:30 pm - 5:45 amMEM  Memphis-AKL Auckland Intl
19h 15m1 stop Houston George Bush Intcntl
Air New Zealand Logo
7:50 pm - 9:35 pmAKL  Auckland Intl-MEM Memphis
20h 45m1 stop Houston George Bush Intcntl
$990Air New Zealand
Mon, Feb 1 - Thu, Feb 18
Qantas Airways Logo
2:40 pm - 2:55 pmMEM  Memphis-AKL Auckland Intl
29h 15m2 stops Dallas/Fort Worth Melbourne
Qantas Airways Logo
6:00 am - 5:38 pmAKL  Auckland Intl-MEM Memphis
30h 38m2 stops Sydney Kingsford Smith Dallas/Fort Worth
$1,008Qantas Airways
Sun, Feb 28 - Sat, Mar 6
Delta Logo
7:00 am - 8:00 amMEM  Memphis-MEL Melbourne
32h 00m2 stops Salt Lake City Los Angeles
Delta Logo
10:10 am - 6:35 pmMEL  Melbourne-MEM Memphis
25h 25m2 stops Los Angeles Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
$1,242Delta
Mon, Nov 2 - Mon, Nov 9
American Airlines Logo
9:30 am - 6:25 amMEM  Memphis-SYD Sydney Kingsford Smith
27h 55m2 stops Dallas/Fort Worth Los Angeles
American Airlines Logo
11:10 am - 5:11 pmSYD  Sydney Kingsford Smith-MEM Memphis
23h 01m2 stops Los Angeles Dallas/Fort Worth
$1,348American Airlines
Wed, Nov 25 - Wed, Dec 2
American Airlines Logo
11:50 am - 6:25 amMEM  Memphis-SYD Sydney Kingsford Smith
25h 35m2 stops Dallas/Fort Worth San Francisco
American Airlines Logo
6:55 am - 2:10 pmSYD  Sydney Kingsford Smith-MEM Memphis
24h 15m2 stops Brisbane Dallas/Fort Worth
$1,361American Airlines
Wed, Jan 27 - Fri, Feb 12

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names and deals

Big names and deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customize your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Air Canada flights from Memphis to South Pacific

Our best Air Canada deals on Memphis to South Pacific flight tickets
Air Canada
Nov 10
MEM4:23 pmMemphis
24h 12m
2 stops
SYD9:35 amSydney Kingsford Smith
Nov 17
SYD11:20 amSydney Kingsford Smith
44h 24m
3 stops
MEM2:44 pmMemphis
$1,572
Air Canada
Nov 10
MEM9:51 amMemphis
30h 44m
3 stops
SYD9:35 amSydney Kingsford Smith
Nov 17
SYD11:20 amSydney Kingsford Smith
44h 24m
3 stops
MEM2:44 pmMemphis
$1,579
Air Canada
Nov 9
MEM4:23 pmMemphis
24h 12m
2 stops
SYD9:35 amSydney Kingsford Smith
Nov 12
SYD11:20 amSydney Kingsford Smith
53h 24m
3 stops
MEM11:44 pmMemphis
$1,902

United Airlines flights from Memphis to South Pacific

Our best United Airlines deals on Memphis to South Pacific flight tickets
United Airlines
Oct 24
MEM6:25 pmMemphis
43h 45m
2 stops
AKL8:10 amAuckland Intl
Nov 11
AKL3:50 pmAuckland Intl
41h 49m
2 stops
MEM2:39 pmMemphis
$852
United Airlines
Oct 24
MEM6:25 pmMemphis
43h 45m
2 stops
AKL8:10 amAuckland Intl
Oct 31
AKL2:50 pmAuckland Intl
23h 46m
2 stops
MEM8:36 pmMemphis
$898
United Airlines
Oct 24
MEM6:25 pmMemphis
43h 45m
2 stops
AKL8:10 amAuckland Intl
Oct 31
AKL2:50 pmAuckland Intl
23h 16m
2 stops
MEM8:06 pmMemphis
$902

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Memphis to South Pacific that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest round-trip

MemphisAuckland

MEM Memphis - AKL Auckland Intl

MEMAKL

Memphis

Sat 10/24

6:25 pm-8:10 am

2 stops43h 45m

Auckland Intl

Wed 11/11

3:50 pm-2:39 pm

2 stops41h 49m

$852

MemphisAuckland

MEM Memphis - AKL Auckland Intl

MEMAKL

Memphis

Mon 2/1

2:45 pm-6:00 pm

2 stops32h 15m

Auckland Intl

Thu 2/18

6:50 am-2:10 pm

2 stops26h 20m

$859

MemphisAuckland

MEM Memphis - AKL Auckland Intl

MEMAKL

Memphis

Mon 2/1

3:37 pm-6:00 pm

2 stops31h 23m

Auckland Intl

Thu 2/18

7:30 am-5:38 pm

3 stops29h 08m

$863

MemphisAuckland

MEM Memphis - AKL Auckland Intl

MEMAKL

Memphis

Sat 10/24

6:25 pm-8:10 am

2 stops43h 45m

Auckland Intl

Sat 10/31

2:50 pm-8:36 pm

2 stops23h 46m

$898

MemphisAuckland

MEM Memphis - AKL Auckland Intl

MEMAKL

Memphis

Thu 2/11

6:59 pm-8:55 am

1 stop18h 56m

Auckland Intl

Mon 2/22

2:45 pm-11:45 pm

1 stop28h 00m

$914
Quickest round-trip

MemphisAuckland

MEM Memphis - AKL Auckland Intl

MEMAKL

Memphis

Mon 2/1

3:30 pm-5:45 am

1 stop19h 15m

Auckland Intl

Thu 2/18

7:50 pm-9:35 pm

1 stop20h 45m

$990

MemphisAuckland

MEM Memphis - AKL Auckland Intl

MEMAKL

Memphis

Sun 2/28

2:40 pm-2:55 pm

2 stops29h 15m

Auckland Intl

Sat 3/6

6:00 am-5:38 pm

2 stops30h 38m

$1,008

MemphisMelbourne

MEM Memphis - MEL Melbourne

MEMMEL

Memphis

Mon 11/2

7:00 am-8:00 am

2 stops32h 00m

Melbourne

Mon 11/9

10:10 am-6:35 pm

2 stops25h 25m

$1,242

MemphisSydney

MEM Memphis - SYD Sydney Kingsford Smith

MEMSYD

Memphis

Wed 11/25

9:30 am-6:25 am

2 stops27h 55m

Sydney Kingsford Smith

Wed 12/2

11:10 am-5:11 pm

2 stops23h 01m

$1,348

MemphisSydney

MEM Memphis - SYD Sydney Kingsford Smith

MEMSYD

Memphis

Wed 1/27

11:50 am-6:25 am

2 stops25h 35m

Sydney Kingsford Smith

Fri 2/12

6:55 am-2:10 pm

2 stops24h 15m

$1,361

Flights are sorted by cheapest round-trip flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 20 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Memphis to South Pacific

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly to South Pacific?

In general, July is the cheapest month to fly from Memphis to South Pacific. Due to it being the ‘off-season’ during this time, you can expect flight prices to be around $1,332. If you’re not able to fly to South Pacific in July, then May is your next best option. Flight prices from Memphis to South Pacific during May average around $1,387.

Cheap Memphis to South Pacific flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Memphis to South Pacific

Best Price Found

$599

Fastest flight time

17h 30m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to South Pacific from Memphis in the past 72 hours is $599. The best round-trip flight deal from Memphis to South Pacific found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $852.
The fastest flight from Memphis to South Pacific takes 17h 30m
There are no direct flights from Memphis to South Pacific. There are no popular flight routes from Memphis to South Pacific.

Frequently asked questions about flying from Memphis to South Pacific

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from Memphis Airport to South Pacific?

    Prices for flights from Memphis Airport to South Pacific are updated daily.

  • How many operators does momondo search for flights from Memphis Airport to South Pacific?

  • How old do you have to be to fly from Memphis Airport to South Pacific?

    The minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, but airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service may have their own age limitations. Flight duration, scheduling, and layovers are among the considerations that may influence age limits. We recommend that you double-check with the airline you are booking with for travel from Memphis Airport to South Pacific.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to South Pacific?

    The necessary travel and health documents for your South Pacific trip may vary depending on your travel plans and individual circumstances. Generally, you should have various documents, such as a national ID card or driver's license and a passport that is valid for six months beyond your scheduled arrival date. We recommend seeking advice from your airline or a trusted third party, such as IATA.

Best airlines flying from Memphis to South Pacific

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Memphis to South Pacific with momondo
Airline
Rating
Free Cancellation
Price
DeltaPriceFrom $408Free CancellationRating
7.8
8,655 reviews
Search Delta flights
United AirlinesPriceFrom $914Free CancellationRating
7.4
10,366 reviews
Search United Airlines flights
American AirlinesPriceFrom $1,120Free CancellationRating
7.0
12,169 reviews
Search American Airlines flights
Qantas AirwaysPriceFrom $1,637Free CancellationRating
7.5
1,111 reviews
Search Qantas Airways flights

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from Memphis to South Pacific?

It is quick and easy to find Memphis to South Pacific flights on momondo. We search and return numerous flight options from various airlines and agents. You can then use our filters to narrow your search until you have found the most convenient flight to South Pacific that suits you.

Can I find flights from Memphis to South Pacific with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Flights from Memphis to South Pacific with flexible booking policies can be found by using the search form above and then selecting our dedicated flexible booking filter, which will highlight only the flights where this policy is applied.

How can momondo help me find flights from Memphis to South Pacific?

Once you have performed a search in the form on the page, momondo provides useful filters and insights. We can show you the cheapest days and times to fly as well as help filter your options to help you make an informed choice when booking flights to South Pacific from Memphis.

I’m not ready to book a flight from Memphis to South Pacific right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Yes. momondo can track prices for Memphis to South Pacific flights and alert you when they change. Perform a search to set up the price alert. All that is required is a valid email address.

An easier way to manage your South Pacific trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Sat 11/14
Sat 11/21

Find better results for your trip to South Pacific

Popular cities in South Pacific