Cheap flights from Houston to Morelia

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Flight information for Houston to Morelia (HOU to MLM)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Houston to Morelia
Best Price Found $438 The best flight deal from Houston to Morelia found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $438
Fastest flight time 2h 12m The fastest flight from Houston to Morelia takes 2h 12m.
Direct flights None There are no direct flights from Houston to Morelia. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Houston Hobby - Morelia.
Airports in Morelia 1 airport There is 1 airport near Morelia: Morelia (MLM)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Houston to Morelia

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Morelia?
February
The cheapest time of year to fly to Morelia from Houston is February. Most expensive is December
What is the cheapest day to fly to Morelia?
Sunday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Sunday. The most expensive is typically Tuesday
When is the cheapest time to fly to Morelia?
in the afternoon
Houston to Morelia flights are approximately 21% more expensive at noon than in the afternoon
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Morelia?
Delta
Delta, VivaAerobus, and Aeromexico are the most popular carriers operating from Houston to Morelia
What is the cheapest route?
Houston Hobby - Morelia
Fly from Houston Hobby to Morelia for the best Houston - Morelia flight prices
HOU
Houston Hobby
MLM
Morelia

Easily compare round-trip flights from Houston to Morelia

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Houston to Morelia by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Aeromexico
Aeromexico
29 May
2:25 pm
HOU
Houston Hobby airport
13h 25m
1 Stop
MLM
3:50 am
+1
Morelia airport
Aeromexico
02 Jul
11:15 am
MLM
Morelia airport
6h 08m
1 Stop
HOU
5:23 pm
Houston Hobby airport
$438
Aeromexico
Aeromexico
31 Jul
1:15 am
HOU
Houston Hobby airport
9h 30m
1 Stop
MLM
10:45 am
Morelia airport
Aeromexico
07 Aug
4:25 am
MLM
Morelia airport
8h 45m
1 Stop
HOU
1:10 pm
Houston Hobby airport
$439
Aeromexico
Aeromexico
02 Jun
2:25 pm
HOU
Houston Hobby airport
13h 25m
1 Stop
MLM
3:50 am
+1
Morelia airport
Aeromexico
20 Jun
4:25 am
MLM
Morelia airport
8h 45m
1 Stop
HOU
1:10 pm
Houston Hobby airport
$444
Aeromexico
Aeromexico
31 Jul
1:15 am
HOU
Houston Hobby airport
9h 30m
1 Stop
MLM
10:45 am
Morelia airport
Aeromexico
07 Aug
4:25 am
MLM
Morelia airport
8h 45m
1 Stop
HOU
1:10 pm
Houston Hobby airport
$439
Aeromexico
Aeromexico
01 Jul
1:15 am
HOU
Houston Hobby airport
9h 30m
1 Stop
MLM
10:45 am
Morelia airport
Aeromexico
07 Jul
4:25 am
MLM
Morelia airport
8h 45m
1 Stop
HOU
1:10 pm
Houston Hobby airport
$504
Aeromexico
Aeromexico
29 May
2:25 pm
HOU
Houston Hobby airport
13h 25m
1 Stop
MLM
3:50 am
+1
Morelia airport
Aeromexico
02 Jul
11:15 am
MLM
Morelia airport
6h 08m
1 Stop
HOU
5:23 pm
Houston Hobby airport
$438

Alternative routes for Houston to Morelia

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Houston to Mexico City Flights
Fastest flight time
2h 15m
Cheapest price
$222
Houston to León, Guanajuato Flights
Fastest flight time
2h 21m
Cheapest price
$295
Austin to Mexico City Flights
Fastest flight time
2h 20m
Cheapest price
$354
Austin to León, Guanajuato Flights
Fastest flight time
5h 25m
Cheapest price
$356
Houston to Morelia Flights
Fastest flight time
2h 12m
Cheapest price
$385
View more

Flights from Houston to:

*Flight prices to Morelia are based on prices for economy tickets found by momondo users during searches within the last 72 hours. These prices may no longer be available.