Cheap flights from Chicago to San Luis Potosí

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Flight information for Chicago to San Luis Potosí (CHI to SLP)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Chicago to San Luis Potosí
Fastest flight time 5h 48m The fastest flight from Chicago to San Luis Potosí takes 5h 48m.
Direct flights None There are no direct flights from Chicago to San Luis Potosí. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Chicago O'Hare Intl - San Luis Potosi and Chicago Midway - San Luis Potosi.
Airports in San Luis Potosí 1 airport There is 1 airport near San Luis Potosí: San Luis Potosi (SLP)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Chicago to San Luis Potosí

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to San Luis Potosí?
May
The cheapest time of year to fly to San Luis Potosí from Chicago is May. Most expensive is December
What is the cheapest day to fly to San Luis Potosí?
Sunday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Sunday. The most expensive is typically Monday
When is the cheapest time to fly to San Luis Potosí?
in the evening
Chicago to San Luis Potosí flights are approximately 10% more expensive at noon than in the evening
What is the cheapest airline that flies to San Luis Potosí?
United Airlines
United Airlines, Delta, and Aeromexico are the most popular carriers operating from Chicago to San Luis Potosí
What is the cheapest route?
Chicago O'Hare Intl - San Luis Potosi
Fly from Chicago O'Hare Intl to San Luis Potosi for the best Chicago - San Luis Potosí flight prices
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to San Luis Potosí?
60 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Chicago to San Luis Potosí is approximately 60 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Easily compare round-trip flights from Chicago to San Luis Potosí

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Chicago to San Luis Potosí by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
United Airlines
United Airlines
27 Jan
6:45 am
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl airport
7h 39m
1 Stop
SLP
2:24 pm
San Luis Potosi airport
United Airlines
10 Feb
7:43 am
SLP
San Luis Potosi airport
9h 20m
1 Stop
ORD
5:03 pm
Chicago O'Hare Intl airport
$497
American Airlines
American Airlines
14 Feb
6:15 am
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl airport
9h 00m
1 Stop
SLP
3:15 pm
San Luis Potosi airport
American Airlines
17 Feb
12:00 am
SLP
San Luis Potosi airport
6h 09m
1 Stop
ORD
6:09 am
Chicago O'Hare Intl airport
$497
American Airlines
American Airlines
19 Mar
7:15 am
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl airport
8h 58m
1 Stop
SLP
3:13 pm
San Luis Potosi airport
American Airlines
02 Apr
11:00 pm
SLP
San Luis Potosi airport
8h 55m
1 Stop
ORD
8:55 am
+1
Chicago O'Hare Intl airport
$501
Interjet
Interjet
02 Apr
7:05 am
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl airport
7h 58m
1 Stop
SLP
2:03 pm
San Luis Potosi airport
Interjet
09 Apr
1:00 am
SLP
San Luis Potosi airport
6h 55m
1 Stop
ORD
7:55 am
Chicago O'Hare Intl airport
$521
American Airlines
American Airlines
14 Feb
6:15 am
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl airport
9h 00m
1 Stop
SLP
3:15 pm
San Luis Potosi airport
American Airlines
17 Feb
12:00 am
SLP
San Luis Potosi airport
6h 09m
1 Stop
ORD
6:09 am
Chicago O'Hare Intl airport
$497
Aeromexico
Aeromexico
31 Mar
11:30 am
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl airport
7h 20m
1 Stop
SLP
5:50 pm
San Luis Potosi airport
Aeromexico
14 Apr
1:01 am
SLP
San Luis Potosi airport
8h 09m
1 Stop
ORD
9:10 am
Chicago O'Hare Intl airport
$565

Alternative routes for Chicago to San Luis Potosí

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Chicago to León
Fastest flight time
10h 12m
Cheapest price
$280
Indianapolis to León
Fastest flight time
10h 45m
Cheapest price
$418

Flights from Chicago to:

*Flight prices to San Luis Potosí are based on prices for economy tickets found by momondo users during searches within the last 72 hours. These prices may no longer be available.