Flights Asia Thailand Surat Thani Chiang Mai to Surat Thani

Cheap flights from Chiang Mai to Surat Thani

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Easily compare round-trip flights from Chiang Mai to Surat Thani

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Chiang Mai to Surat Thani by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Nok Air
Nok Air
19 Sep
CNX
3:40 pm
Chiang Mai airport
5h 10m
1 Stop
8:50 pm
URT
Surat Thani airport
Nok Air
24 Sep
URT
9:20 pm
Surat Thani airport
7h 05m
1 Stop
4:25 am
+1
CNX
Chiang Mai airport
104 USD
Thai AirAsia
Thai AirAsia
01 Nov
CNX
6:10 pm
Chiang Mai airport
1h 50m
8:00 pm
URT
Surat Thani airport
Thai AirAsia
05 Nov
URT
8:30 pm
Surat Thani airport
1h 45m
10:15 pm
CNX
Chiang Mai airport
127 USD
Nok Air
Nok Air
29 Oct
CNX
10:25 pm
Chiang Mai airport
3h 15m
1 Stop
1:40 am
+1
URT
Surat Thani airport
Nok Air
04 Nov
URT
8:30 pm
Surat Thani airport
1h 45m
10:15 pm
CNX
Chiang Mai airport
129 USD
Thai AirAsia
Thai AirAsia
01 Nov
CNX
6:10 pm
Chiang Mai airport
1h 50m
8:00 pm
URT
Surat Thani airport
Thai AirAsia
05 Nov
URT
8:30 pm
Surat Thani airport
1h 45m
10:15 pm
CNX
Chiang Mai airport
127 USD
Thai AirAsia
Thai AirAsia
03 Nov
CNX
6:10 pm
Chiang Mai airport
1h 50m
8:00 pm
URT
Surat Thani airport
Thai AirAsia
04 Nov
URT
8:30 pm
Surat Thani airport
1h 45m
10:15 pm
CNX
Chiang Mai airport
136 USD
Thai AirAsia
Thai AirAsia
31 Oct
CNX
6:10 pm
Chiang Mai airport
1h 50m
8:00 pm
URT
Surat Thani airport
Thai AirAsia
07 Nov
URT
8:30 pm
Surat Thani airport
1h 45m
10:15 pm
CNX
Chiang Mai airport
142 USD

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Chiang Mai to Surat Thani

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip
What is the cheapest day to fly to Surat Thani?
Thursday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Thursday. The most expensive is typically Saturday
When is the cheapest time to fly to Surat Thani?
at noon
Chiang Mai to Surat Thani flights are approximately 28% more expensive in the morning than at noon
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Surat Thani?
Nok Air
Nok Air, Thai Lion Air, and Thai Airways are the most popular carriers operating from Chiang Mai to Surat Thani
What is the cheapest route?
Chiang Mai - Surat Thani
Fly from Chiang Mai to Surat Thani for the best Chiang Mai - Surat Thani flight prices
CNX
Chiang Mai
URT
Surat Thani
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Surat Thani?
43 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Chiang Mai to Surat Thani is approximately 43 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for Chiang Mai to Surat Thani (URT - CNX)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Chiang Mai to Surat Thani
Fastest flight time 1h 50m The fastest flight from Chiang Mai to Surat Thani takes 1h 50m.
Direct flights Every day Direct flights go from Chiang Mai to Surat Thani every day.
Airports in Surat Thani 1 airport There is 1 airport near Surat Thani: Surat Thani (URT)

Alternative routes for Chiang Mai to Surat Thani

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Chiang Mai to Krabi
Fastest flight time
1h 55m
Cheapest price
105 USD

Flights from Chiang Mai to:

  • Surat Thani
  • Thailand
  • Asia

Flights to Surat Thani from:

  • Chiang Mai
  • Thailand
  • Asia
*Flight prices to Surat Thani are based on prices for economy tickets found by momondo users during searches within the last 72 hours. These prices may no longer be available.
Flights Asia Thailand Surat Thani Chiang Mai to Surat Thani