Find cheap flights to Caracas

Mon 2/18
Mon 2/25
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

When is the best time to fly to Caracas?

+90.0%
+60.0%
+30.0%
Base
Price
541 - 929 USD

Caracas flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares to Caracas found recently by users on momondo
Quickest
Cheapest
Avior Airlines
Avior Airlines
MIA
12:00 am
Miami airport
25h 20m
1 Stop
2:20 am
+1
CCS
Caracas Simon Bolivar airport
Avior Airlines
CCS
1:00 am
Caracas Simon Bolivar airport
8h 30m
1 Stop
8:30 am
MIA
Miami airport
314 USD
Avior Airlines
Avior Airlines
MIA
12:00 am
Miami airport
4h 30m
4:30 am
CCS
Caracas Simon Bolivar airport
Avior Airlines
CCS
12:00 am
Caracas Simon Bolivar airport
2h 30m
2:30 am
MIA
Miami airport
341 USD
Avior Airlines
Avior Airlines
MIA
12:00 am
Miami airport
4h 30m
4:30 am
CCS
Caracas Simon Bolivar airport
Avior Airlines
CCS
12:00 am
Caracas Simon Bolivar airport
8h 30m
1 Stop
8:30 am
MIA
Miami airport
359 USD
Avior Airlines
Avior Airlines
MIA
12:00 am
Miami airport
4h 30m
4:30 am
CCS
Caracas Simon Bolivar airport
Avior Airlines
CCS
12:00 am
Caracas Simon Bolivar airport
8h 30m
1 Stop
8:30 am
MIA
Miami airport
385 USD
Avior Airlines
Avior Airlines
MIA
12:00 am
Miami airport
26h 20m
1 Stop
2:20 am
+1
CCS
Caracas Simon Bolivar airport
Avior Airlines
CCS
12:00 am
Caracas Simon Bolivar airport
8h 30m
1 Stop
8:30 am
MIA
Miami airport
393 USD
Avior Airlines
Avior Airlines
MIA
12:00 am
Miami airport
26h 20m
1 Stop
2:20 am
+1
CCS
Caracas Simon Bolivar airport
Avior Airlines
CCS
12:00 am
Caracas Simon Bolivar airport
8h 30m
1 Stop
8:30 am
MIA
Miami airport
393 USD
American Airlines
American Airlines
MIA
12:00 am
Miami airport
3h 22m
4:22 am
CCS
Caracas Simon Bolivar airport
American Airlines
CCS
1:00 am
Caracas Simon Bolivar airport
3h 30m
3:30 am
MIA
Miami airport
427 USD
Avior Airlines
Avior Airlines
MIA
12:00 am
Miami airport
4h 30m
4:30 am
CCS
Caracas Simon Bolivar airport
Avior Airlines
CCS
12:00 am
Caracas Simon Bolivar airport
2h 30m
2:30 am
MIA
Miami airport
341 USD
Avior Airlines
Avior Airlines
MIA
12:00 am
Miami airport
4h 30m
4:30 am
CCS
Caracas Simon Bolivar airport
Avior Airlines
CCS
12:00 am
Caracas Simon Bolivar airport
8h 30m
1 Stop
8:30 am
MIA
Miami airport
359 USD
Avior Airlines
Avior Airlines
MIA
12:00 am
Miami airport
4h 30m
4:30 am
CCS
Caracas Simon Bolivar airport
Avior Airlines
CCS
12:00 am
Caracas Simon Bolivar airport
8h 30m
1 Stop
8:30 am
MIA
Miami airport
385 USD
Multiple Airlines
Multiple Airlines
FLL
12:00 am
Fort Lauderdale airport
8h 07m
1 Stop
8:07 am
CCS
Caracas Simon Bolivar airport
Multiple Airlines
CCS
12:00 am
Caracas Simon Bolivar airport
8h 23m
1 Stop
8:23 am
FLL
Fort Lauderdale airport
551 USD
Multiple Airlines
Multiple Airlines
FLL
12:00 am
Fort Lauderdale airport
8h 07m
1 Stop
8:07 am
CCS
Caracas Simon Bolivar airport
Multiple Airlines
CCS
12:00 am
Caracas Simon Bolivar airport
8h 31m
1 Stop
8:31 am
FLL
Fort Lauderdale airport
540 USD

Which airlines operate flights to Caracas?

While low cost carriers are the cheapest, don’t forget that the fares often do not include checked baggage, meals, or drinks. Take a look at our estimated additional fees in your search results to get an idea of how much extra you may have to pay.


Airports near Caracas

Below you will find all the airports in Caracas along with the distance from the city center
Caracas Simon Bolivar
10 mi from city center

Quick facts about Caracas

Time, currency, and the basics — see the local time and get an idea of how much money you will spend on the basics in Caracas
Local time
Currency
Venezuelan Bolívar
Beer
Domestic Beer (.5 liter)
1.49 USD
Food
Inexpensive restaurant
2.98 USD
Public transport
One-way ticket
0.10 USD

Start planning your trip to Caracas