Cheap flights from Cameroon to Chicago from $830

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Find the cheapest flights from Cameroon to Chicago

Recent round-trip flight deals from Cameroon to Chicago

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Multiple Airlines Logo
8:20 pm - 4:15 pmDLA  Douala-ORD Chicago O'Hare Intl
26h 55m3 stops Yaoundé Nsimalen Brussels Bruxelles-National Zurich
Multiple Airlines Logo
5:50 pm - 7:00 pmORD  Chicago O'Hare Intl-DLA Douala
18h 10m1 stop Brussels Bruxelles-National
$1,419Multiple Airlines
Fri, Feb 12 - Wed, Feb 24
Brussels Airlines Logo
8:20 pm - 12:10 pmDLA  Douala-ORD Chicago O'Hare Intl
22h 50m2 stops Yaoundé Nsimalen Brussels Bruxelles-National
Brussels Airlines Logo
5:50 pm - 7:00 pmORD  Chicago O'Hare Intl-DLA Douala
18h 10m1 stop Brussels Bruxelles-National
$1,431Brussels Airlines
Fri, Feb 12 - Wed, Feb 24
SWISS Logo
8:20 pm - 4:15 pmDLA  Douala-ORD Chicago O'Hare Intl
26h 55m3 stops Yaoundé Nsimalen Brussels Bruxelles-National Zurich
SWISS Logo
4:10 pm - 7:00 pmORD  Chicago O'Hare Intl-DLA Douala
19h 50m2 stops Zurich Brussels Bruxelles-National
$1,436SWISS
Fri, Feb 12 - Wed, Feb 24
Egyptair Logo
3:20 pm - 5:15 amDLA  Douala-ORD Chicago O'Hare Intl
20h 55m1 stop Cairo
Egyptair Logo
10:30 am - 1:50 pmORD  Chicago O'Hare Intl-DLA Douala
20h 20m1 stop Cairo
$1,458Egyptair
Thu, Feb 11 - Wed, Feb 24
Ethiopian Air Logo
12:35 pm - 7:40 amDLA  Douala-ORD Chicago O'Hare Intl
26h 05m3 stops Malabo Santa Isabel Addis Ababa Bole Rome Fiumicino
Ethiopian Air Logo
9:45 am - 11:35 amORD  Chicago O'Hare Intl-DLA Douala
18h 50m1 stop Addis Ababa Bole
$1,468Ethiopian Air
Tue, Feb 9 - Mon, Feb 22
Multiple Airlines Logo
8:20 pm - 4:15 pmDLA  Douala-ORD Chicago O'Hare Intl
26h 55m3 stops Yaoundé Nsimalen Brussels Bruxelles-National Zurich
Multiple Airlines Logo
5:50 pm - 7:00 pmORD  Chicago O'Hare Intl-DLA Douala
18h 10m1 stop Brussels Bruxelles-National
$1,469Multiple Airlines
Fri, Feb 12 - Fri, Feb 26
United Airlines Logo
8:20 pm - 12:10 pmDLA  Douala-ORD Chicago O'Hare Intl
22h 50m2 stops Yaoundé Nsimalen Brussels Bruxelles-National
United Airlines Logo
5:50 pm - 7:00 pmORD  Chicago O'Hare Intl-DLA Douala
18h 10m1 stop Brussels Bruxelles-National
$1,481United Airlines
Mon, Feb 8 - Tue, Feb 23
United Airlines Logo
8:20 pm - 12:10 pmDLA  Douala-ORD Chicago O'Hare Intl
22h 50m2 stops Yaoundé Nsimalen Brussels Bruxelles-National
United Airlines Logo
8:00 am - 7:00 pmORD  Chicago O'Hare Intl-DLA Douala
28h 00m2 stops Washington, D.C. Reagan-National Brussels Bruxelles-National
$1,486United Airlines
Mon, Feb 8 - Sat, Feb 27
United Airlines Logo
8:20 pm - 10:00 pmDLA  Douala-ORD Chicago O'Hare Intl
32h 40m3 stops Yaoundé Nsimalen Brussels Bruxelles-National Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
United Airlines Logo
5:50 pm - 7:00 pmORD  Chicago O'Hare Intl-DLA Douala
18h 10m1 stop Brussels Bruxelles-National
$1,491United Airlines
Tue, Feb 9 - Fri, Feb 26
United Airlines Logo
10:25 pm - 6:50 pmNSI  Yaoundé Nsimalen-ORD Chicago O'Hare Intl
27h 25m2 stops Brussels Bruxelles-National Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
United Airlines Logo
5:50 pm - 9:05 pmORD  Chicago O'Hare Intl-NSI Yaoundé Nsimalen
20h 15m2 stops Brussels Bruxelles-National Douala
$1,491United Airlines
Fri, Feb 12 - Wed, Feb 24

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names and deals

Big names and deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customize your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Brussels Airlines flights from Cameroon to Chicago

Our best Brussels Airlines deals on Cameroon to Chicago flight tickets
Brussels Airlines
Feb 12
DLA8:20 pmDouala
22h 50m
2 stops
ORD12:10 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
Feb 24
ORD5:50 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
18h 10m
1 stop
DLA7:00 pmDouala
$1,431
Brussels Airlines
Feb 11
DLA8:20 pmDouala
22h 50m
2 stops
ORD12:10 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
Feb 24
ORD5:50 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
18h 10m
1 stop
DLA7:00 pmDouala
$1,555
Brussels Airlines
Feb 12
NSI10:25 pmYaoundé Nsimalen
20h 45m
1 stop
ORD12:10 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
Feb 26
ORD5:50 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
20h 15m
2 stops
NSI9:05 pmYaoundé Nsimalen
$1,607

SWISS flights from Cameroon to Chicago

Our best SWISS deals on Cameroon to Chicago flight tickets
SWISS
Feb 12
DLA8:20 pmDouala
26h 55m
3 stops
ORD4:15 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
Feb 24
ORD4:10 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
19h 50m
2 stops
DLA7:00 pmDouala
$1,436
SWISS
Feb 11
DLA8:20 pmDouala
26h 55m
3 stops
ORD4:15 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
Feb 24
ORD6:50 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
41h 10m
2 stops
DLA7:00 pmDouala
$1,513
SWISS
Nov 16
DLA8:20 pmDouala
26h 55m
3 stops
ORD4:15 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
Dec 1
ORD6:50 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
41h 10m
2 stops
DLA7:00 pmDouala
$1,729

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Cameroon to Chicago that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest round-trip

DoualaChicago

DLA Douala - ORD Chicago O'Hare Intl

DLAORD

Douala

Fri 2/12

8:20 pm-4:15 pm

3 stops26h 55m

Chicago O'Hare Intl

Wed 2/24

5:50 pm-7:00 pm

1 stop18h 10m

$1,419
Quickest round-trip

DoualaChicago

DLA Douala - ORD Chicago O'Hare Intl

DLAORD

Douala

Fri 2/12

8:20 pm-12:10 pm

2 stops22h 50m

Chicago O'Hare Intl

Wed 2/24

5:50 pm-7:00 pm

1 stop18h 10m

$1,431

DoualaChicago

DLA Douala - ORD Chicago O'Hare Intl

DLAORD

Douala

Fri 2/12

8:20 pm-4:15 pm

3 stops26h 55m

Chicago O'Hare Intl

Wed 2/24

4:10 pm-7:00 pm

2 stops19h 50m

$1,436

DoualaChicago

DLA Douala - ORD Chicago O'Hare Intl

DLAORD

Douala

Thu 2/11

3:20 pm-5:15 am

1 stop20h 55m

Chicago O'Hare Intl

Wed 2/24

10:30 am-1:50 pm

1 stop20h 20m

$1,458

DoualaChicago

DLA Douala - ORD Chicago O'Hare Intl

DLAORD

Douala

Tue 2/9

12:35 pm-7:40 am

3 stops26h 05m

Chicago O'Hare Intl

Mon 2/22

9:45 am-11:35 am

1 stop18h 50m

$1,468

DoualaChicago

DLA Douala - ORD Chicago O'Hare Intl

DLAORD

Douala

Fri 2/12

8:20 pm-4:15 pm

3 stops26h 55m

Chicago O'Hare Intl

Fri 2/26

5:50 pm-7:00 pm

1 stop18h 10m

$1,469

DoualaChicago

DLA Douala - ORD Chicago O'Hare Intl

DLAORD

Douala

Mon 2/8

8:20 pm-12:10 pm

2 stops22h 50m

Chicago O'Hare Intl

Tue 2/23

5:50 pm-7:00 pm

1 stop18h 10m

$1,481

DoualaChicago

DLA Douala - ORD Chicago O'Hare Intl

DLAORD

Douala

Mon 2/8

8:20 pm-12:10 pm

2 stops22h 50m

Chicago O'Hare Intl

Sat 2/27

8:00 am-7:00 pm

2 stops28h 00m

$1,486

DoualaChicago

DLA Douala - ORD Chicago O'Hare Intl

DLAORD

Douala

Tue 2/9

8:20 pm-10:00 pm

3 stops32h 40m

Chicago O'Hare Intl

Fri 2/26

5:50 pm-7:00 pm

1 stop18h 10m

$1,491

YaoundéChicago

NSI Yaoundé Nsimalen - ORD Chicago O'Hare Intl

NSIORD

Yaoundé Nsimalen

Fri 2/12

10:25 pm-6:50 pm

2 stops27h 25m

Chicago O'Hare Intl

Wed 2/24

5:50 pm-9:05 pm

2 stops20h 15m

$1,491

Flights are sorted by cheapest round-trip flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 20 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

See travel insights to Chicago from

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Cameroon to Chicago

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

Can stopping save me money on Cameroon to Chicago flights?

You could potentially save up to 23% on your flight if you consider stops on a Cameroon to Chicago flight.

Cheap Cameroon to Chicago flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Cameroon to Chicago

Best Price Found

$830

Fastest flight time

40h 10m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to Chicago from Cameroon in the past 72 hours is $830. The best round-trip flight deal from Cameroon to Chicago found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $1,419.
The fastest flight from Cameroon to Chicago takes 40h 10m
There are no direct flights from Cameroon to Chicago. There are no popular flight routes from Cameroon to Chicago.

Frequently asked questions about flying from Cameroon to Chicago

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from Cameroon to Chicago?

    Prices for flights from Cameroon to Chicago refresh daily.

  • How old do you have to be to fly from Cameroon to Chicago?

    Although the minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UMNR) service may have their own age limits, which could be impacted by factors such as flight length, timing, and layovers. It is recommended that you verify with the airline you are booking with for travel from Cameroon to Chicago.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Chicago?

    The necessary travel and health documents for your Chicago trip may vary depending on your travel plans and individual circumstances. Generally, you should have various documents, such as a national ID card or driver's license and a passport that is valid for six months beyond your scheduled arrival date. We recommend seeking advice from your airline or a trusted third party, such as IATA.

Traveling to a place near Chicago?

Book flights to Chicago if you plan to visit one of these locations
Merrillville
New Buffalo
Hammond
Portage
Lansing
Saint Joseph
Benton Harbor
Valparaiso
Schererville
Munster
Chesterton
Monticello
Crown Point
Porter
Griffith
Saint John

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from Cameroon to Chicago?

It is quick and easy to find Cameroon to Chicago flights on momondo. We search and return numerous flight options from various airlines and agents. You can then use our filters to narrow your search until you have found the most convenient flight to Chicago that suits you.

Can I find flights from Cameroon to Chicago with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Flights from Cameroon to Chicago with flexible booking policies can be found by using the search form above and then selecting our dedicated flexible booking filter, which will highlight only the flights where this policy is applied.

How can momondo help me find flights from Cameroon to Chicago?

Once all potential Cameroon to Chicago flight options are in front of you, momondo lets you sort and filter flights based on preferences such as airline, price and flight times amongst many other options.

I’m not ready to book a flight from Cameroon to Chicago right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

If you are simply researching potential flights to Chicago, momondo offers a useful price alert feature which will track prices for flights to Chicago from Cameroon and alert you when they change.

An easier way to manage your Chicago trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Sun 11/29
Sun 12/6

Find better results for your trip to the United States

Fly into one of these airports located in Chicago