Flights to Bahrain

$395 Cheap flights to Bahrain

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names and deals

Big names and deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customize your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Recent flights found to popular cities in Bahrain

Find flights to these popular cities in Bahrain from your nearest airport.
Gulf Air
Nov 1
JFK
12h 25m
BAH
Nov 14
BAH
14h 10m
JFK
$711
Etihad Airways
Nov 3
BOS
34h 00m
1 stop
BAH
Nov 24
BAH
22h 45m
1 stop
BOS
$735
Gulf Air
Nov 1
JFK
12h 25m
BAH
Nov 14
BAH
14h 10m
JFK
$762
SAUDIA
Oct 29
JFK
21h 35m
1 stop
BAH
Nov 1
BAH
20h 50m
1 stop
JFK
$768
Gulf Air
Nov 27
JFK
12h 25m
BAH
Dec 3
BAH
14h 10m
JFK
$776
Etihad Airways
Nov 11
JFK
22h 00m
1 stop
BAH
Nov 19
BAH
24h 05m
1 stop
JFK
$781
Gulf Air
Nov 27
JFK
12h 25m
BAH
Feb 16
BAH
14h 10m
JFK
$784
Etihad Airways
Nov 26
JFK
27h 15m
1 stop
BAH
Feb 15
BAH
24h 05m
1 stop
JFK
$794
Etihad Airways
Nov 26
BOS
34h 00m
1 stop
BAH
Dec 3
BAH
22h 45m
1 stop
BOS
$795
Etihad Airways
Nov 15
JFK
15h 00m
1 stop
BAH
Nov 24
BAH
19h 35m
1 stop
JFK
$799
Delta
Nov 11
JFK
16h 25m
1 stop
BAH
Nov 16
BAH
23h 30m
1 stop
JFK
$802
Delta
Nov 11
JFK
16h 25m
1 stop
BAH
Nov 21
BAH
23h 30m
2 stops
JFK
$807

Find the cheapest flights from the United States to Bahrain

Recent round-trip flight deals from the United States to Bahrain

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Gulf Air Logo
11:55 am - 8:20 amJFK  New York John F Kennedy Intl-BAH Manama Bahrain Intl
12h 25mnonstop
Gulf Air Logo
3:30 am - 8:40 amBAH  Manama Bahrain Intl-JFK New York John F Kennedy Intl
13h 10mnonstop
$711Gulf Air
Sun, Mar 7 - Sat, Mar 13
Gulf Air Logo
11:55 am - 8:20 amJFK  New York John F Kennedy Intl-BAH Manama Bahrain Intl
12h 25mnonstop
Gulf Air Logo
2:50 am - 9:00 amBAH  Manama Bahrain Intl-JFK New York John F Kennedy Intl
14h 10mnonstop
$711Gulf Air
Sun, Nov 1 - Sat, Nov 14
Etihad Airways Logo
3:40 pm - 9:40 amBOS  Boston Logan Intl-BAH Manama Bahrain Intl
34h 00m1 stop Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
Etihad Airways Logo
10:55 pm - 1:40 pmBAH  Manama Bahrain Intl-BOS Boston Logan Intl
22h 45m1 stop Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
$735Etihad Airways
Tue, Nov 3 - Tue, Nov 24
SAUDIA Logo
12:00 pm - 4:35 pmJFK  New York John F Kennedy Intl-BAH Manama Bahrain Intl
21h 35m1 stop Riyadh King Khaled Intl
SAUDIA Logo
8:10 pm - 9:00 amBAH  Manama Bahrain Intl-JFK New York John F Kennedy Intl
20h 50m1 stop Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl
$768SAUDIA
Thu, Oct 29 - Sun, Nov 1
Etihad Airways Logo
3:00 pm - 9:00 pmJFK  New York John F Kennedy Intl-BAH Manama Bahrain Intl
22h 00m1 stop Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
Etihad Airways Logo
10:55 pm - 3:00 pmBAH  Manama Bahrain Intl-JFK New York John F Kennedy Intl
24h 05m1 stop Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
$781Etihad Airways
Wed, Nov 11 - Thu, Nov 19
Delta Logo
11:00 am - 11:25 amJFK  New York John F Kennedy Intl-BAH Manama Bahrain Intl
16h 25m1 stop Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl
Delta Logo
5:30 pm - 9:00 amBAH  Manama Bahrain Intl-JFK New York John F Kennedy Intl
23h 30m1 stop Riyadh King Khaled Intl
$802Delta
Wed, Dec 2 - Mon, Jan 25
Qatar Airways Logo
10:20 am - 9:30 amJFK  New York John F Kennedy Intl-BAH Manama Bahrain Intl
15h 10m1 stop Doha Hamad Intl
Qatar Airways Logo
4:35 am - 3:00 pmBAH  Manama Bahrain Intl-JFK New York John F Kennedy Intl
18h 25m1 stop Doha Hamad Intl
$831Qatar Airways
Mon, Nov 9 - Sun, Nov 15
Qatar Airways Logo
9:00 pm - 8:50 pmJFK  New York John F Kennedy Intl-BAH Manama Bahrain Intl
15h 50m1 stop Doha Hamad Intl
Qatar Airways Logo
4:35 am - 3:00 pmBAH  Manama Bahrain Intl-JFK New York John F Kennedy Intl
18h 25m1 stop Doha Hamad Intl
$993Qatar Airways
Sat, Jan 2 - Wed, Jan 27
Emirates Logo
11:05 pm - 2:25 amBOS  Boston Logan Intl-BAH Manama Bahrain Intl
20h 20m1 stop Dubai Intl
Emirates Logo
8:40 am - 1:55 pmBAH  Manama Bahrain Intl-BOS Boston Logan Intl
37h 15m1 stop Dubai Intl
$1,103Emirates
Thu, Oct 29 - Mon, Nov 2
Emirates Logo
10:10 pm - 2:30 pmBOS  Boston Logan Intl-BAH Manama Bahrain Intl
32h 20m1 stop Dubai Intl
Emirates Logo
10:00 am - 9:53 pmBAH  Manama Bahrain Intl-BOS Boston Logan Intl
43h 53m2 stops Dubai Intl Chicago O'Hare Intl
$1,601Emirates
Sun, Nov 29 - Sun, Dec 6

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights to Bahrain that are best for you.

Fly from

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest round-trip
Quickest round-trip

New YorkManama

JFK New York John F Kennedy Intl - BAH Manama Bahrain Intl

JFKBAH

New York John F Kennedy Intl

Sun 3/7

11:55 am-8:20 am

Nonstop12h 25m

Manama Bahrain Intl

Sat 3/13

3:30 am-8:40 am

Nonstop13h 10m

$711

New YorkManama

JFK New York John F Kennedy Intl - BAH Manama Bahrain Intl

JFKBAH

New York John F Kennedy Intl

Sun 11/1

11:55 am-8:20 am

Nonstop12h 25m

Manama Bahrain Intl

Sat 11/14

2:50 am-9:00 am

Nonstop14h 10m

$711

BostonManama

BOS Boston Logan Intl - BAH Manama Bahrain Intl

BOSBAH

Boston Logan Intl

Tue 11/3

3:40 pm-9:40 am

1 stop34h 00m

Manama Bahrain Intl

Tue 11/24

10:55 pm-1:40 pm

1 stop22h 45m

$735

New YorkManama

JFK New York John F Kennedy Intl - BAH Manama Bahrain Intl

JFKBAH

New York John F Kennedy Intl

Thu 10/29

12:00 pm-4:35 pm

1 stop21h 35m

Manama Bahrain Intl

Sun 11/1

8:10 pm-9:00 am

1 stop20h 50m

$768

New YorkManama

JFK New York John F Kennedy Intl - BAH Manama Bahrain Intl

JFKBAH

New York John F Kennedy Intl

Wed 11/11

3:00 pm-9:00 pm

1 stop22h 00m

Manama Bahrain Intl

Thu 11/19

10:55 pm-3:00 pm

1 stop24h 05m

$781

New YorkManama

JFK New York John F Kennedy Intl - BAH Manama Bahrain Intl

JFKBAH

New York John F Kennedy Intl

Wed 12/2

11:00 am-11:25 am

1 stop16h 25m

Manama Bahrain Intl

Mon 1/25

5:30 pm-9:00 am

1 stop23h 30m

$802

New YorkManama

JFK New York John F Kennedy Intl - BAH Manama Bahrain Intl

JFKBAH

New York John F Kennedy Intl

Mon 11/9

10:20 am-9:30 am

1 stop15h 10m

Manama Bahrain Intl

Sun 11/15

4:35 am-3:00 pm

1 stop18h 25m

$831

New YorkManama

JFK New York John F Kennedy Intl - BAH Manama Bahrain Intl

JFKBAH

New York John F Kennedy Intl

Sat 1/2

9:00 pm-8:50 pm

1 stop15h 50m

Manama Bahrain Intl

Wed 1/27

4:35 am-3:00 pm

1 stop18h 25m

$993

BostonManama

BOS Boston Logan Intl - BAH Manama Bahrain Intl

BOSBAH

Boston Logan Intl

Thu 10/29

11:05 pm-2:25 am

1 stop20h 20m

Manama Bahrain Intl

Mon 11/2

8:40 am-1:55 pm

1 stop37h 15m

$1,103

BostonManama

BOS Boston Logan Intl - BAH Manama Bahrain Intl

BOSBAH

Boston Logan Intl

Sun 11/29

10:10 pm-2:30 pm

1 stop32h 20m

Manama Bahrain Intl

Sun 12/6

10:00 am-9:53 pm

2 stops43h 53m

$1,601

Flights are sorted by cheapest round-trip flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 20 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

See travel insights to Bahrain from

Bahrain flights insights and trends

Explore insights for your Bahrain flight to craft the best travel plan

What is the cheapest flight to Bahrain?

If you are looking to fly to Bahrain for less, look to airlines like Etihad Airways, Air Arabia Abu Dhabi, and Pegasus Airlines, with prices starting at $73, $91, and $101 respectively.

See prices from:

Cheapest flights to cities in Bahrain

Click on the cities below to find out when it's cheapest to fly to Bahrain from United States

Cheap Bahrain flight deals and tips

Summary info about Bahrain flight prices, duration and airlines

Best One-Way Price

$293

Best Round-Trip Price

$711

Fastest flight time

15h 00m
The best one-way flight price to Bahrain from United States in the last 5 days is $293 (New York John F Kennedy Intl to Manama Bahrain Intl).
The best round-trip flight price to Bahrain from United States in the last 5 days is $711 (New York John F Kennedy Intl to Manama Bahrain Intl).
The fastest flight to Bahrain from United States takes 15h 00m (Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl to Manama Bahrain Intl).

Frequently asked questions about flying to Bahrain

What is the best airport to land at to visit Gulf Convention Centre?

When visiting Gulf Convention Centre in Manama, the closest airport is Manama Airport.

What airlines fly to Bahrain?

What is the most popular airport in Bahrain to fly to?

How much are flights to Bahrain?

You can expect to spend an average of $1,896 for a flight to Bahrain. However, our users found flights to Bahrain for $335, which is the cheapest price we’ve seen in the past week. $5,596 per ticket tends to be the most expensive a flight to Bahrain will get, whereas anything for $1,743 or less is considered a good deal.

When did momondo last update prices for flights to Bahrain?

Prices for flights to Bahrain were last updated today.

How many operators does momondo search for flights to Bahrain?

How old do you have to be to fly to Bahrain?

The minimum age a child must be to fly alone is five but airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service will have their own age restrictions, including rules around flight length, timings, and stopovers. We always recommend checking with the individual airline you are booking with to travel to Bahrain.

What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Bahrain?

The travel and health documents you'll need for your trip to Bahrain may differ based on your itinerary and personal situation. Typically, you should have several documents on hand, such as a national ID card or driver's license and a passport that is valid for six months after your intended arrival at Bahrain. It is always advisable to seek advice from your airline or a trusted third party, such as IATA.

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal to Bahrain?

momondo collates all your flight options in one place and lets you filter them to find the perfect flight to Bahrain. momondo saves you time and could save you money on your trip.

Can I find flights to Bahrain with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Yes. momondo enables you to select and highlight flights to Bahrain with this policy.

How can momondo help me find flights to Bahrain?

Once all potential Bahrain flight options are in front of you momondo lets you sort and filter flights based on preferences such as airline, price and flight times amongst many other options.

I’m not ready to book a flight to Bahrain right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Yes momondo offers price alerts on flights to Bahrain. After performing a search on this page you should be able to see the price alert set up feature. Simply provide a valid email address and momondo will instantly alert you when prices change.

An easier way to manage your Bahrain trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Mon 11/16
Mon 11/23

Find better results for your trip to Bahrain