Cheap flights from Orlando from $33

Find, compare and book domestic and international flights departing from Orlando

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names and deals

Big names and deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customize your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Find flights from Orlando within your budget

 

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest one-way

OrlandoAtlanta

MCO Orlando - ATL Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson

MCOATL

Orlando

Fri 12/11

9:15 am-11:04 am

Nonstop1h 49m

$33

OrlandoAtlanta

MCO Orlando - ATL Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson

MCOATL

Orlando

Wed 12/2

9:15 am-11:00 am

Nonstop1h 45m

$33

OrlandoAtlanta

MCO Orlando - ATL Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson

MCOATL

Orlando

Tue 12/22

8:55 am-10:35 am

Nonstop1h 40m

$59

OrlandoAtlanta

MCO Orlando - ATL Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson

MCOATL

Orlando

Tue 2/2

9:00 am-10:40 am

Nonstop1h 40m

$59
Quickest one-way

OrlandoAtlanta

MCO Orlando - ATL Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson

MCOATL

Orlando

Thu 12/3

12:45 pm-2:21 pm

Nonstop1h 36m

$69

OrlandoAtlanta

MCO Orlando - ATL Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson

MCOATL

Orlando

Mon 11/16

8:45 pm-10:30 pm

Nonstop1h 45m

$69

OrlandoAtlanta

MCO Orlando - ATL Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson

MCOATL

Orlando

Mon 11/2

6:54 pm-10:50 pm

1 stop3h 56m

$70

OrlandoAtlanta

MCO Orlando - ATL Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson

MCOATL

Orlando

Mon 12/14

6:50 pm-10:50 pm

1 stop4h 00m

$70

OrlandoAtlanta

MCO Orlando - ATL Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson

MCOATL

Orlando

Fri 1/29

6:00 am-10:07 am

1 stop4h 07m

$80

OrlandoAtlanta

MCO Orlando - ATL Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson

MCOATL

Orlando

Wed 11/25

7:26 pm-11:57 pm

1 stop4h 31m

$80

Flights are sorted by cheapest round-trip flights first.

Sorted by cheapest first

Find the cheapest flights from Orlando

Cheap one-way flights from Orlando

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Frontier Logo
9:15 am - 11:04 amMCO  Orlando-ATL Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
1h 49mnonstop
$33Frontier
Fri, Dec 11
Frontier Logo
9:15 am - 11:00 amMCO  Orlando-ATL Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
1h 45mnonstop
$33Frontier
Wed, Dec 2
Southwest Logo
8:55 am - 10:35 amMCO  Orlando-ATL Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
1h 40mnonstop
$59Southwest
Tue, Dec 22
Southwest Logo
9:00 am - 10:40 amMCO  Orlando-ATL Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
1h 40mnonstop
$59Southwest
Tue, Feb 2
Delta Logo
12:45 pm - 2:21 pmMCO  Orlando-ATL Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
1h 36mnonstop
$69Delta
Thu, Dec 3
Delta Logo
8:45 pm - 10:30 pmMCO  Orlando-ATL Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
1h 45mnonstop
$69Delta
Mon, Nov 16
JetBlue Logo
6:54 pm - 10:50 pmMCO  Orlando-ATL Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
3h 56m1 stop Fort Lauderdale
$70JetBlue
Mon, Nov 2
JetBlue Logo
6:50 pm - 10:50 pmMCO  Orlando-ATL Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
4h 00m1 stop Fort Lauderdale
$70JetBlue
Mon, Dec 14
American Airlines Logo
6:00 am - 10:07 amMCO  Orlando-ATL Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
4h 07m1 stop Charlotte Douglas
$80American Airlines
Fri, Jan 29
American Airlines Logo
7:26 pm - 11:57 pmMCO  Orlando-ATL Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
4h 31m1 stop Miami
$80American Airlines
Wed, Nov 25

Flights from Orlando - Travel Insights & Trends

Get data-powered insights and trends into flights from Orlando to help you craft the best travel plan.

What are the most popular domestic flights out of Orlando?

Departing from Orlando, the top domestic flight destinations, based on momondo users' searches, include Philadelphia, Fayetteville, New Haven, Appleton, and St. Louis.

Which international cities can I fly to direct from Orlando?

There are many cities a direct flight away from Orlando. The most popular international destinations among momondo users are Nassau, Guadalajara, Medellín, Santiago de los Caballeros, and Guatemala City.

What are the cheapest cities to fly to from Orlando?

The cheapest city to fly to from Orlando currently is Cleveland at $32. The next cheapest destinations are Concord, Nashville, Atlantic City, Knoxville and Grand Rapids.

Frequently asked questions regarding flights from Orlando

Which airlines are currently offering the cheapest flights from Orlando?

Our data suggests that currently, the cheapest flights from Orlando are being offered by Frontier, American Airlines, and Breeze Airways. For example, Frontier flights from Orlando to Atlanta, start at $44, American Airlines flights from Orlando to Greenville cost around $45, and Breeze Airways flights from Orlando to Evansville are around $49.

What is the cheapest flight available from Orlando?

Currently, the cheapest flight from Orlando found by our users is for $32 to Cleveland. Prices will vary according to several factors such as the departure date and time, but on average you can expect to pay around $574 to travel from Orlando to Cleveland.

Which destinations have the most frequent flights from Orlando?

New York, Atlanta and Chicago are currently the destinations served most frequently from Orlando, with 112, 67 and 66 flights per day on average, respectively.

Which airlines can you fly with from Orlando?

Airlines including American Airlines, Allegiant Air and Delta frequently fly from Orlando. You can view other airlines by performing a quick search in the form above.

What is the cheapest first class flight from Orlando?

If you are looking for a cheap first class flight, consider flights to Atlanta, for which the starting price of a first class seat can be as low as $273.

When did momondo last update prices for flights from Orlando?

Prices for flights from Orlando refresh daily.

How many operators does momondo search for flights from Orlando?

How old do you have to be to fly from Orlando?

The minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, but airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service may have their own age limitations. Flight duration, scheduling, and layovers are among the considerations that may influence age limits. We recommend that you double-check with the airline you are booking with for travel from Orlando.

What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Orlando?

The required travel and health documents for your Orlando trip may vary depending on your itinerary and personal circumstances. As a general rule, you should carry multiple documents, including a national ID card or driver's license and a passport valid for six months after your intended arrival at Orlando. We recommend that you seek guidance from your airline or a reliable third party such as IATA.

Alternate flight departure points

An easier way to manage your Orlando trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Fri 11/13
Fri 11/20

Find better results for your trip