Cheap flights from Montgomery from $159

Find, compare and book domestic and international flights departing from Montgomery

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names and deals

Big names and deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customize your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Find flights from Montgomery within your budget

 

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest one-way

MontgomeryHouston

MGM Montgomery Dannelly Field - IAH Houston George Bush Intcntl

MGMIAH

Montgomery Dannelly Field

Wed 11/25

12:21 pm-6:16 pm

1 stop5h 55m

$159

MontgomeryHouston

MGM Montgomery Dannelly Field - IAH Houston George Bush Intcntl

MGMIAH

Montgomery Dannelly Field

Sun 12/13

5:59 pm-11:57 pm

1 stop5h 58m

$159

MontgomeryHouston

MGM Montgomery Dannelly Field - IAH Houston George Bush Intcntl

MGMIAH

Montgomery Dannelly Field

Fri 3/26

2:30 pm-6:59 pm

1 stop4h 29m

$169

MontgomeryHouston

MGM Montgomery Dannelly Field - IAH Houston George Bush Intcntl

MGMIAH

Montgomery Dannelly Field

Sun 11/29

12:32 pm-5:17 pm

1 stop4h 45m

$169
Quickest one-way

MontgomeryHouston

MGM Montgomery Dannelly Field - IAH Houston George Bush Intcntl

MGMIAH

Montgomery Dannelly Field

Wed 11/25

1:22 pm-3:29 pm

Nonstop2h 07m

$170

MontgomeryHouston

MGM Montgomery Dannelly Field - IAH Houston George Bush Intcntl

MGMIAH

Montgomery Dannelly Field

Sun 12/13

5:02 pm-7:10 pm

Nonstop2h 08m

$170

MontgomeryHouston

MGM Montgomery Dannelly Field - IAH Houston George Bush Intcntl

MGMIAH

Montgomery Dannelly Field

Fri 10/30

6:23 pm-11:55 pm

1 stop5h 32m

$214

MontgomeryDallas

MGM Montgomery Dannelly Field - DFW Dallas/Fort Worth

MGMDFW

Montgomery Dannelly Field

Wed 4/14

5:55 pm-8:13 pm

Nonstop2h 18m

$240

MontgomeryLos Angeles

MGM Montgomery Dannelly Field - LAX Los Angeles

MGMLAX

Montgomery Dannelly Field

Tue 10/27

6:23 pm-11:31 pm

3 stops31h 08m

$861

MontgomeryDenver

MGM Montgomery Dannelly Field - DEN Denver Intl

MGMDEN

Montgomery Dannelly Field

Mon 10/26

2:42 pm-8:19 am

3 stops42h 37m

$992

Flights are sorted by cheapest round-trip flights first.

Sorted by cheapest first

Where can I directly fly to from Montgomery?

Currently, 1 destinations can be reached directly via flights from Montgomery.

Find the cheapest flights from Montgomery

Cheap one-way flights from Montgomery

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
American Airlines Logo
12:21 pm - 6:16 pmMGM  Montgomery Dannelly Field-IAH Houston George Bush Intcntl
5h 55m1 stop Dallas/Fort Worth
$159American Airlines
Wed, Nov 25
American Airlines Logo
5:59 pm - 11:57 pmMGM  Montgomery Dannelly Field-IAH Houston George Bush Intcntl
5h 58m1 stop Dallas/Fort Worth
$159American Airlines
Sun, Dec 13
Delta Logo
2:30 pm - 6:59 pmMGM  Montgomery Dannelly Field-IAH Houston George Bush Intcntl
4h 29m1 stop Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
$169Delta
Fri, Mar 26
Delta Logo
12:32 pm - 5:17 pmMGM  Montgomery Dannelly Field-IAH Houston George Bush Intcntl
4h 45m1 stop Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
$169Delta
Sun, Nov 29
United Airlines Logo
1:22 pm - 3:29 pmMGM  Montgomery Dannelly Field-IAH Houston George Bush Intcntl
2h 07mnonstop
$170United Airlines
Wed, Nov 25
United Airlines Logo
5:02 pm - 7:10 pmMGM  Montgomery Dannelly Field-IAH Houston George Bush Intcntl
2h 08mnonstop
$170United Airlines
Sun, Dec 13
Delta Logo
6:23 pm - 11:55 pmMGM  Montgomery Dannelly Field-IAH Houston George Bush Intcntl
5h 32m1 stop Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
$214Delta
Fri, Oct 30
American Airlines Logo
5:55 pm - 8:13 pmMGM  Montgomery Dannelly Field-DFW Dallas/Fort Worth
2h 18mnonstop
$240American Airlines
Wed, Apr 14
Multiple Airlines Logo
6:23 pm - 11:31 pmMGM  Montgomery Dannelly Field-LAX Los Angeles
31h 08m3 stops Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson Toronto Pearson Intl Seattle/Tacoma Intl
$861Multiple Airlines
Tue, Oct 27
Multiple Airlines Logo
2:42 pm - 8:19 amMGM  Montgomery Dannelly Field-DEN Denver Intl
42h 37m3 stops Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson Toronto Pearson Intl Minneapolis St Paul
$992Multiple Airlines
Mon, Oct 26

Flights from Montgomery - Travel Insights & Trends

Get data-powered insights and trends into flights from Montgomery to help you craft the best travel plan.

Frequently asked questions regarding flights from Montgomery

Which airlines are currently offering the cheapest flights from Montgomery?

Our data suggests that currently, the cheapest flights from Montgomery are being offered by American Airlines, Delta, and Cathay Pacific. For example, American Airlines flights from Montgomery to New York John F Kennedy Intl Airport, start at $153, Delta flights from Montgomery to West Palm Beach cost around $188, and Cathay Pacific flights from Montgomery to Ho Chi Minh City are around $1,079.

What is the cheapest flight available from Montgomery?

Currently, the cheapest flight from Montgomery found by our users is for $149 to Houston George Bush Intcntl Airport. Prices will vary according to several factors such as the departure date and time, but on average you can expect to pay around $413 to travel from Montgomery to Houston George Bush Intcntl Airport.

Which destinations have the most frequent flights from Montgomery?

Atlanta, Dallas/Fort Worth Airport and Charlotte are currently the destinations served most frequently from Montgomery, with 28, 11 and 3 flights per day on average, respectively.

Which airlines can you fly with from Montgomery?

Airlines including American Airlines, Delta and Cathay Pacific frequently fly from Montgomery. You can view other airlines by performing a quick search in the form above.

When did momondo last update prices for flights from Montgomery Dannelly Field Airport?

Prices for flights from Montgomery Dannelly Field Airport refresh daily.

How many operators does momondo search for flights from Montgomery Dannelly Field Airport?

How old do you have to be to fly from Montgomery Dannelly Field Airport?

The minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, but airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service may have their own age limitations. Flight duration, scheduling, and layovers are among the considerations that may influence age limits. We recommend that you double-check with the airline you are booking with for travel from Montgomery Dannelly Field Airport.

What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Montgomery Dannelly Field Airport?

The travel and health documents required for your trip to Montgomery Dannelly Field Airport can vary based on your itinerary and personal situation. As a rule, consider having multiple documents such as a national ID card or driver’s license, and a passport valid for six-months after you plan to arrive at Montgomery Dannelly Field Airport. We always recommend checking with your airline or a trusted third party such as IATA to get advice.

An easier way to manage your Montgomery trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Wed 11/18
Wed 11/25

Find better results for your trip