Cheap flights from Daytona Beach from $41

Find, compare and book domestic and international flights departing from Daytona Beach

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names and deals

Big names and deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customize your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Find flights from Daytona Beach within your budget

 

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest one-way
Quickest one-way

Daytona BeachHartford

DAB Daytona Beach - BDL Hartford Bradley Intl

DABBDL

Daytona Beach

Thu 1/7

9:46 am-12:26 pm

Nonstop2h 40m

$41

Daytona BeachHartford

DAB Daytona Beach - BDL Hartford Bradley Intl

DABBDL

Daytona Beach

Thu 1/14

9:46 am-12:26 pm

Nonstop2h 40m

$61

Daytona BeachHartford

DAB Daytona Beach - BDL Hartford Bradley Intl

DABBDL

Daytona Beach

Fri 1/8

7:39 pm-11:59 pm

1 stop4h 20m

$72

Daytona BeachAtlanta

DAB Daytona Beach - ATL Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson

DABATL

Daytona Beach

Fri 12/11

7:45 pm-9:00 am

1 stop13h 15m

$114

Daytona BeachAtlanta

DAB Daytona Beach - ATL Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson

DABATL

Daytona Beach

Mon 12/14

7:45 pm-2:06 pm

1 stop18h 21m

$127

Daytona BeachSyracuse

DAB Daytona Beach - SYR Syracuse Hancock Intl

DABSYR

Daytona Beach

Thu 11/19

6:59 pm-11:59 pm

1 stop5h 00m

$152

Daytona BeachSyracuse

DAB Daytona Beach - SYR Syracuse Hancock Intl

DABSYR

Daytona Beach

Sun 11/22

6:00 am-11:21 am

1 stop5h 21m

$152

Daytona BeachAtlanta

DAB Daytona Beach - ATL Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson

DABATL

Daytona Beach

Fri 12/11

7:45 pm-9:54 pm

2 stops26h 09m

$154

Daytona BeachNewark

DAB Daytona Beach - EWR Newark

DABEWR

Daytona Beach

Fri 11/13

1:56 pm-6:56 pm

1 stop5h 00m

$160

Daytona BeachNewark

DAB Daytona Beach - EWR Newark

DABEWR

Daytona Beach

Sun 11/15

5:14 am-9:32 am

1 stop4h 18m

$160

Flights are sorted by cheapest round-trip flights first.

Sorted by cheapest first

Where can I directly fly to from Daytona Beach?

Currently, destinations can be reached directly via flights from Daytona Beach.

Find the cheapest flights from Daytona Beach

Cheap one-way flights from Daytona Beach

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Breeze Airways Logo
9:46 am - 12:26 pmDAB  Daytona Beach-BDL Hartford Bradley Intl
2h 40mnonstop
$41Breeze Airways
Thu, Jan 7
Breeze Airways Logo
9:46 am - 12:26 pmDAB  Daytona Beach-BDL Hartford Bradley Intl
2h 40mnonstop
$61Breeze Airways
Thu, Jan 14
Breeze Airways Logo
7:39 pm - 11:59 pmDAB  Daytona Beach-BDL Hartford Bradley Intl
4h 20m1 stop Raleigh-Durham
$72Breeze Airways
Fri, Jan 8
Multiple Airlines Logo
7:45 pm - 9:00 amDAB  Daytona Beach-ATL Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
13h 15m1 stop Raleigh-Durham
$114Multiple Airlines
Fri, Dec 11
Multiple Airlines Logo
7:45 pm - 2:06 pmDAB  Daytona Beach-ATL Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
18h 21m1 stop Raleigh-Durham
$127Multiple Airlines
Mon, Dec 14
Delta Logo
6:59 pm - 11:59 pmDAB  Daytona Beach-SYR Syracuse Hancock Intl
5h 00m1 stop Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
$152Delta
Thu, Nov 19
Delta Logo
6:00 am - 11:21 amDAB  Daytona Beach-SYR Syracuse Hancock Intl
5h 21m1 stop Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
$152Delta
Sun, Nov 22
Multiple Airlines Logo
7:45 pm - 9:54 pmDAB  Daytona Beach-ATL Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
26h 09m2 stops Raleigh-Durham Tampa
$154Multiple Airlines
Fri, Dec 11
American Airlines Logo
1:56 pm - 6:56 pmDAB  Daytona Beach-EWR Newark
5h 00m1 stop Charlotte Douglas
$160American Airlines
Fri, Nov 13
American Airlines Logo
5:14 am - 9:32 amDAB  Daytona Beach-EWR Newark
4h 18m1 stop Charlotte Douglas
$160American Airlines
Sun, Nov 15

Flights from Daytona Beach - Travel Insights & Trends

Get data-powered insights and trends into flights from Daytona Beach to help you craft the best travel plan.

Frequently asked questions regarding flights from Daytona Beach

Which airlines are currently offering the cheapest flights from Daytona Beach?

Our data suggests that currently, the cheapest flights from Daytona Beach are being offered by American Airlines, Avelo Airlines, and Breeze Airways. For example, American Airlines flights from Daytona Beach to Raleigh, start at $51, Avelo Airlines flights from Daytona Beach to New Haven cost around $100, and Breeze Airways flights from Daytona Beach to Akron are around $108.

What is the cheapest flight available from Daytona Beach?

Currently, the cheapest flight from Daytona Beach found by our users is for $51 to Raleigh. Prices will vary according to several factors such as the departure date and time, but on average you can expect to pay around $203 to travel from Daytona Beach to Raleigh.

Which destinations have the most frequent flights from Daytona Beach?

Atlanta and Charlotte are currently the destinations served most frequently from Daytona Beach, with 18 and 4 flights per day on average, respectively.

Which airlines can you fly with from Daytona Beach?

Airlines including American Airlines, Delta and JetBlue frequently fly from Daytona Beach. You can view other airlines by performing a quick search in the form above.

When did momondo last update prices for flights from Daytona Beach Airport?

Prices for flights from Daytona Beach Airport are updated daily.

How many operators does momondo search for flights from Daytona Beach Airport?

How old do you have to be to fly from Daytona Beach Airport?

The minimum age a child must be to fly alone is five but airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service will have their own age restrictions, including rules around flight length, timings, and stopovers. We always recommend checking with the individual airline you are booking with to travel from Daytona Beach Airport.

What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Daytona Beach Airport?

The travel and health documents you'll need for your trip to Daytona Beach Airport may differ based on your itinerary and personal situation. Typically, you should have several documents on hand, such as a national ID card or driver's license and a passport that is valid for six months after your intended arrival at Daytona Beach Airport. It is always advisable to seek advice from your airline or a trusted third party, such as IATA.

An easier way to manage your Daytona Beach trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Wed 11/18
Wed 11/25

Find better results for your trip