Buses Amsterdam Brussels to Amsterdam

Bus tickets from Brussels to Amsterdam

Search bus times and book a cheap bus from Brussels to Amsterdam on BlaBlaBus, Bus and more.

Round-trip
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
Brussels (BRU)
Amsterdam (AMS)
Fri 7/23
Fri 7/30
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
Compare vs. momondo |

General information for Brussels to Amsterdam Buses

Find information about ticket prices, travel times, and bus lines that offer transportation to Amsterdam from Brussels.
Round-trip from$24Bus tickets from Brussels to Amsterdam found within the last 3 days start at $24 round-trip
One-way from$12The cheapest one-way bus ticket starts at $12. This price was found within the last 3 days.
Avg travel time3h 05mThe average bus ride from Brussels to Amsterdam is 3h 05m
Popular bus lineBlaBlaBusBlaBlaBus, Bus and FlixBus service this route

Book bus tickets from Brussels to Amsterdam return-trip

See below for some of the return-trip bus deals we’ve recently found. Offers below are sorted by quickest and cheapest available from Brussels to Amsterdam from BlaBlaBus, Bus, and FlixBus.
A.P.G.
Nov 1
4:20 amBrussels Bruxelles-National
2h 15m
6:35 amAmsterdam Schiphol
Nov 14
2:30 amAmsterdam Schiphol
2h 15m
4:45 amBrussels Bruxelles-National
A.P.G.
Nov 1
6:30 amBrussels Bruxelles-National
2h 15m
8:45 amAmsterdam Schiphol
Nov 12
1:30 amAmsterdam Schiphol
2h 15m
3:45 amBrussels Bruxelles-National
A.P.G.
Nov 11
5:30 amBrussels Bruxelles-National
2h 15m
7:45 amAmsterdam Schiphol
Nov 14
1:30 amAmsterdam Schiphol
2h 15m
3:45 amBrussels Bruxelles-National
Bus
Jul 27
4:10 pmBrussels Bruxelles-Rue de France
3h 10m
7:20 pmAmsterdam Sloterdijk
Jul 31
12:15 pmAmsterdam Sloterdijk
3h 20m
3:35 pmBrussels Bruxelles-Rue de France
BlaBlaBus
Sep 15
4:10 pmBrussels Midi
3h 10m
7:20 pmAmsterdam Sloterdijk
Sep 22
12:15 pmAmsterdam Sloterdijk
3h 20m
3:35 pmBrussels Midi
BlaBlaBus
Sep 15
4:10 pmBrussels Midi
3h 10m
7:20 pmAmsterdam Sloterdijk
Sep 19
12:15 pmAmsterdam Sloterdijk
3h 20m
3:35 pmBrussels Midi

Book bus tickets from Brussels to Amsterdam one-way

See below for some of the one-way bus deals we’ve recently found. Offers below are sorted by quickest and cheapest available from Brussels to Amsterdam from BlaBlaBus, Bus, and FlixBus.
Bus
Jul 29
4:10 pmBrussels Bruxelles-Rue de France
3h 10m
7:20 pmAmsterdam Sloterdijk
BlaBlaBus
Aug 27
4:10 pmBrussels Midi
3h 10m
7:20 pmAmsterdam Sloterdijk
BlaBlaBus
Sep 19
8:40 amBrussels Midi
3h 25m
12:05 pmAmsterdam Sloterdijk

FAQs for booking bus tickets from Brussels to Amsterdam

  • How much does a bus ticket from Brussels to Amsterdam cost?

    If you need a bus from Brussels to Amsterdam for this week you can find options from $12 one-way. This month, the average cost of a bus ticket from Brussels to Amsterdam is $12 one-way.

  • How long is the bus ride from Brussels to Amsterdam?

    The quickest bus available from Brussels will take 2h 45m to arrive in Amsterdam. Your arrival can differ by about 0h 20m. This largely depends on whether your bus ride includes stops or is a direct route from Brussels to Amsterdam. Look into A.P.G., they have one of the quickest options available.

  • When should I purchase the bus tickets from Brussels to Amsterdam?

    The cost of booking a bus from Brussels to Amsterdam is around $12 one-way. You can expect the price to be consistent throughout the next 3 months.

  • Which bus companies operate between Brussels to Amsterdam?

    There are many buses traveling between Brussels and Amsterdam. BlaBlaBus, Bus, and FlixBus are some of the available options. The cheapest option is offered by BlaBlaBus, with prices starting at $24 round-trip.

  • How far is Brussels Bruxelles-National to Amsterdam Schiphol by bus?

    While Amsterdam Schiphol is 103.2 mi from Brussels Bruxelles-National, the distance by bus is longer and depends on the route taken. The bus takes 2h 45m, normally.


  • Round-trip
  • One-way