Buses Buses to Berlin

Bus tickets to Berlin

Search bus times and book a cheap bus to Berlin from BlaBlaBus, FlixBus and more.

Round-trip
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
Boston (BOS)
Berlin (BER)
Thu 6/17
Thu 6/24
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
Compare vs. momondo |

General Information to know before booking a bus ride to Berlin

Key points of information useful to booking your bus ticket to Berlin.
Round-trip from$10Bus tickets to Berlin found within the last 3 days start at $10 round-trip from Hamburg
One-way from$5The cheapest one-way bus ticket from Hamburg starts at $5. This price was found within the last 3 days.
Popular stationBerlin Alt-TegelThe most commonly used station in Berlin is Berlin Alt-Tegel.
Popular bus lineBlaBlaBusBlaBlaBus, FlixBus and Regiojet are some of the bus lines that arrive at Berlin Alt-Tegel

Book a bus ride to Berlin return-trip

Here are some of the best bus deals to Berlin from popular cities. Find more deals from bus lines like BlaBlaBus by searching below.
FlixBus
Jul 21
8:25 amDresden Neustadt
2h 10m
10:35 amBerlin Südkreuz
Aug 17
5:20 amBerlin Südkreuz
2h 05m
7:25 amDresden Neustadt
FlixBus
Jul 1
5:25 amDresden Neustadt
2h 10m
7:35 amBerlin Südkreuz
Jul 2
2:20 pmBerlin Südkreuz
2h 10m
4:30 pmDresden Neustadt
FlixBus
Jun 22
8:25 amDresden Neustadt
2h 10m
10:35 amBerlin Südkreuz
Jun 22
2:20 pmBerlin Südkreuz
2h 10m
4:30 pmDresden Neustadt
FlixBus
Jun 25
5:40 amLeipzig Messe Busbahnhof
2h 10m
7:50 amBerlin Südkreuz
Jun 25
10:00 amBerlin Südkreuz
2h 10m
12:10 pmLeipzig Messe Busbahnhof
Regiojet
Jul 1
8:25 amDresden Hauptbahnhof
2h 20m
10:45 amBerlin Südkreuz
Jul 2
5:15 amBerlin Südkreuz
2h 20m
7:35 amDresden Hauptbahnhof
Regiojet
Jul 21
10:25 amDresden Hauptbahnhof
2h 20m
12:45 pmBerlin Südkreuz
Aug 17
3:15 pmBerlin Südkreuz
2h 20m
5:35 pmDresden Hauptbahnhof

Book a bus ride to Berlin one way

Below are the cheapest bus deals we’ve found to Berlin one-way from nearby cities. You can search all buses below for all available options.
FlixBus
Aug 11
8:30 pmHamburg Bus Station
3h 10m
11:40 pmBerlin Alt-Tegel
FlixBus
Jul 14
8:30 pmHamburg Bus Station
3h 10m
11:40 pmBerlin Alt-Tegel
FlixBus
Sep 5
8:30 pmHamburg Bus Station
3h 10m
11:40 pmBerlin Alt-Tegel

FAQs for booking bus tickets to Berlin

How much is a bus ticket to Berlin?

The average price you’ll pay to travel by bus to Berlin will be determined by where you’re coming from. If you’re leaving from Amsterdam the lowest ticket price is usually about $767, from Leipzig it’s about $259 and from Warsaw it’s around $45.

What is the main bus station in Berlin?

Most people in Berlin will arrive at Berlin Alt-Tegel, one of the most accessible stations in the area. You can find bus arrivals and departures at Berlin Alt-Tegel from and to major nearby cities like Warsaw.

What bus companies go to Berlin?

BlaBlaBus, FlixBus, and Regiojet are some of the top choices made by momondo users traveling to Berlin.

How far in advance should I book a bus to Berlin?

For $5 one-way on average, you can catch a bus ride to Berlin. We don’t predict any changes in price within the next 3 months. As seats fill up quickly, we recommend booking when you can so your trip is secured.


  • Round-trip
  • One-way