Trains Trains to Berlin

Find cheap train tickets to Berlin

Round-trip
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
Wichita (ICT)
Berlin (BER)
Thu 6/17
Fri 6/25
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
Compare vs. momondo |

Berlin train information

Find information about ticket prices, train stations, general availability, and companies that offer transportation to Berlin
ROUND-TRIP FROM$13The cheapest round-trip train ticket to Berlin is from Hamburg, starting at $13. This price was found within the last 72 hours.
ONE-WAY FROM$7The cheapest one-way train ticket to Berlin is from Hamburg, starting at $7. This price was found within the last 72 hours.
POPULAR STATIONBerlin HauptbahnhofBerlin Hauptbahnhof is one of the most popular stations in Berlin
POPULAR TRAIN COMPANYTrainTrain, Deutsche Bahn, and AccesRail also service this route

Book return-trip train tickets to Berlin

Here are the fastest and cheapest round-trip train tickets to Berlin. Use our search form above to specify dates and your ideal station. All prices were found in the last 72 hours.
Cheapest
Quickest
Train
Sep 11
11:52 am
Hamburg Bus Station
2h 51m
2:43 pm
Berlin Spandau
Oct 3
10:13 am
Berlin Spandau
2h 41m
12:54 pm
Hamburg Bus Station
Train
Aug 9
11:50 am
Hamburg Bus Station
1h 42m
1:32 pm
Berlin Spandau
Aug 11
4:17 am
Berlin Spandau
1h 50m
6:07 am
Hamburg Bus Station
Train
Oct 4
3:52 am
Hamburg Bus Station
2h 58m
6:50 am
Berlin Spandau
Oct 6
10:13 am
Berlin Spandau
2h 41m
12:54 pm
Hamburg Bus Station
Train
Jul 15
3:49 pm
Hamburg Bus Station
1h 52m
5:41 pm
Berlin Spandau
Jul 22
4:15 pm
Berlin Spandau
1h 52m
6:07 pm
Hamburg Bus Station
Train
Jul 14
11:50 am
Hamburg Bus Station
1h 52m
1:42 pm
Berlin Spandau
Jul 21
12:15 pm
Berlin Spandau
1h 42m
1:57 pm
Hamburg Bus Station
Train
Jul 10
3:52 am
Hamburg Bus Station
1h 50m
5:42 am
Berlin Spandau
Jul 10
4:15 pm
Berlin Spandau
1h 52m
6:07 pm
Hamburg Bus Station
Search all trains

Book one-way train tickets to Berlin

For one-way trains to Berlin, below are our fastest and cheapest options found in the last 72 hours. Select your deal below or use the search form above to find available train tickets by date from your ideal station.
Cheapest
Quickest
Train
Jun 29
7:50 am
Hamburg Bus Station
1h 52m
9:42 am
Berlin Spandau
Train
Aug 12
11:50 am
Hamburg Bus Station
1h 52m
1:42 pm
Berlin Spandau
Train
Jul 14
3:52 am
Hamburg Bus Station
1h 50m
5:42 am
Berlin Spandau
Search all trains

FAQs for booking trains to Berlin

How much is a train ticket to Berlin?

The average price you’ll pay to travel by train to Berlin will be determined by where you’re coming from. If you’re leaving from Frankfurt am Main Airport the lowest ticket price is usually about $61, from Hannover it’s about $85 and from Hamburg it’s around $127.

What is the main train station in Berlin?

Berlin is best served by Berlin Hauptbahnhof. There you’ll find a number of trains that can get you to your destination. Hannover, Hamburg, and Munich are some of the major cities accessible by train from Berlin Hauptbahnhof.

What train companies go to Berlin?

Most users on momondo will check prices for Train for their ride to Berlin. While Train is the most common choice, you can also search for options from Deutsche Bahn and AccesRail, as all 3 train companies can typically get you to Berlin. More options may be available to you, so use our search form to find all available options from your city to Berlin.

How far in advance should I book a train to Berlin?

For $7 one-way on average, you can catch a train ride to Berlin. We don’t predict any changes in price within the next 3 months. As seats fill up quickly, we recommend booking when you can so your trip is secured.


Popular train routes to Berlin

Most frequently searched train routes to Berlin, along with the cheapest price and shortest travel time.
Trains to Berlin from Frankfurt am Main Airport
Fastest travel time 6h 46m
Cheapest price $61
Trains to Berlin from Hannover
Fastest travel time 2h 56m
Cheapest price $85
Trains to Berlin from Hamburg
Fastest travel time 1h 45m
Cheapest price $127
Trains to Berlin from Munich
Fastest travel time 4h 31m
Cheapest price $97
Trains to Berlin from Stuttgart
Fastest travel time 5h 39m
Cheapest price $85
Trains Trains to Berlin
  • Round-trip
  • One-way