Trains Trains to Copenhagen

Find cheap train tickets to Copenhagen

Round-trip
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
Boston (BOS)
Copenhagen (CPH)
Mon 6/14
Tue 6/22
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
Compare vs. momondo |

Copenhagen train information

Find information about ticket prices, train stations, general availability, and companies that offer transportation to Copenhagen
ROUND-TRIP FROM$43The cheapest round-trip train ticket to Copenhagen is from Malmö, starting at $43. This price was found within the last 72 hours.
ONE-WAY FROM$37The cheapest one-way train ticket to Copenhagen is from Hamburg, starting at $37. This price was found within the last 72 hours.
POPULAR STATIONCopenhagenCopenhagen is one of the most popular stations in Copenhagen
POPULAR TRAIN COMPANYDeutsche BahnDeutsche Bahn and Öresundståg also service this route

Book return-trip train tickets to Copenhagen

Here are the fastest and cheapest round-trip train tickets to Copenhagen. Use our search form above to specify dates and your ideal station. All prices were found in the last 72 hours.
Cheapest
Quickest
Öresundståg
Jul 2
3:53 pm
Malmö
0h 36m
4:29 pm
Copenhagen
Jul 15
11:07 pm
Copenhagen
0h 39m
11:46 pm
Malmö
Öresundståg
Jul 1
8:33 pm
Malmö
0h 36m
9:09 pm
Copenhagen
Jul 16
1:07 am
Copenhagen
0h 39m
1:46 am
Malmö
Öresundståg
Jul 2
6:33 pm
Malmö
0h 36m
7:09 pm
Copenhagen
Jul 16
6:07 am
Copenhagen
0h 39m
6:46 am
Malmö
Öresundståg
Jun 18
7:33 pm
Malmö
0h 36m
8:09 pm
Copenhagen
Jun 25
7:07 pm
Copenhagen
0h 39m
7:46 pm
Malmö
Öresundståg
Jun 18
4:53 am
Malmö
0h 36m
5:29 am
Copenhagen
Jun 25
3:47 pm
Copenhagen
0h 39m
4:26 pm
Malmö
Öresundståg
Jun 25
10:13 am
Malmö
0h 36m
10:49 am
Copenhagen
Jul 1
10:07 pm
Copenhagen
0h 39m
10:46 pm
Malmö
Search all trains

Book one-way train tickets to Copenhagen

For one-way trains to Copenhagen, below are our fastest and cheapest options found in the last 72 hours. Select your deal below or use the search form above to find available train tickets by date from your ideal station.
Cheapest
Quickest
Deutsche Bahn
Jun 23
10:52 am
Hamburg Hauptbahnhof
5h 11m
1 stop
4:03 pm
Copenhagen
Deutsche Bahn
Jul 9
10:43 am
Hamburg Hauptbahnhof
5h 23m
2 stops
4:06 pm
Copenhagen
Deutsche Bahn
Jun 23
4:55 am
Hamburg Hauptbahnhof
4h 38m
9:33 am
Copenhagen
Search all trains

FAQs for booking trains to Copenhagen

How much is a train ticket to Copenhagen?

Users have found that prices vary from their starting point. If you’re catching a train from Hamburg for instance, prices usually start from around $136, while leaving from null, a low price would be $131.

What is the main train station in Copenhagen?

Copenhagen is best served by Copenhagen. There you’ll find a number of trains that can get you to your destination. A major city accessible by train from Copenhagen is Hamburg.

What train companies go to Copenhagen?

Most users on momondo will check prices for Deutsche Bahn for their ride to Copenhagen. While Deutsche Bahn is a common choice, you can also search for options from Öresundståg as both train companies can typically get you to Copenhagen. More options may be available to you, so use our search form to find all available options from your city to Copenhagen.

How far in advance should I book a train to Copenhagen?

This week, the average one-way price to Copenhagen is $37. We don’t predict any changes in price within the next 3 months. Seats may fill unexpectedly, so book when you can to secure your seat.


Popular train routes to Copenhagen

Most frequently searched train routes to Copenhagen, along with the cheapest price and shortest travel time.
Trains to Copenhagen from Hamburg
Fastest travel time 4h 39m
Cheapest price $136
Trains Trains to Copenhagen
  • Round-trip
  • One-way