Trains Trains to Paris

Find cheap train tickets to Paris

Round-trip
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
Boston (BOS)
Paris (PAR)
Fri 1/22
Sat 1/30
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
Compare vs. momondo |

Paris train information

Find information about ticket prices, train stations, general availability, and companies that offer transportation to Paris
ROUND-TRIP FROM $13 The cheapest round-trip train ticket to Paris is from Clermont-Ferrand, starting at $13. This price was found within the last 72 hours.
ONE-WAY FROM $9 The cheapest one-way train ticket to Paris is from Nice, starting at $9. This price was found within the last 72 hours.
POPULAR STATION Paris Gare du Nord Station Paris Gare du Nord Station is one of the most popular stations in Paris
POPULAR TRAIN COMPANY SNCF SNCF services this train route

Book return-trip train tickets to Paris

Here are the fastest and cheapest round-trip train tickets to Paris. Use our search form above to specify dates and your ideal station. All prices were found in the last 72 hours.
Cheapest
Quickest
SNCF
Mar 22
6:29 am
Clermont-Ferrand
3h 28m
9:57 am
Paris Bercy Bourgogne - Pays d'Auvergne
Mar 24
10:01 am
Paris Bercy Bourgogne - Pays d'Auvergne
3h 30m
1:31 pm
Clermont-Ferrand
SNCF
Feb 25
1:15 pm
Marseille Marseille-Saint-Charles Station
3h 32m
4:47 pm
Chessy Marne-la-Vallée - Chessy
Mar 3
9:12 am
Chessy Marne-la-Vallée - Chessy
3h 29m
12:41 pm
Marseille Marseille-Saint-Charles Station
SNCF
Feb 26
1:29 am
Toulouse Matabiau
6h 50m
8:19 am
Paris Austerlitz
Feb 28
3:29 am
Paris Austerlitz
6h 54m
10:23 am
Toulouse Matabiau
SNCF
Feb 25
12:52 am
Nice Ville
5h 54m
6:46 am
Paris Gare de Lyon
Feb 26
2:18 am
Paris Gare de Lyon
5h 50m
8:08 am
Nice Ville
SNCF
Jan 31
7:19 am
Angers Angers Laud TGV Station
1h 24m
8:43 am
Paris Montparnasse
Feb 4
3:31 am
Paris Montparnasse
1h 42m
5:13 am
Angers Angers Laud TGV Station
SNCF
Feb 12
6:40 am
Nantes
2h 03m
8:43 am
Paris Montparnasse
Feb 16
3:31 am
Paris Montparnasse
2h 23m
5:54 am
Nantes
Search all trains

Book one-way train tickets to Paris

For one-way trains to Paris, below are our fastest and cheapest options found in the last 72 hours. Select your deal below or use the search form above to find available train tickets by date from your ideal station.
Cheapest
Quickest
SNCF
Feb 7
12:52 am
Nice Ville
5h 54m
6:46 am
Paris Gare de Lyon
SNCF
Mar 29
10:07 am
Montpellier Sud de France
3h 16m
1:23 pm
Chessy Marne-la-Vallée - Chessy
SNCF
Mar 31
10:07 am
Montpellier Sud de France
3h 16m
1:23 pm
Chessy Marne-la-Vallée - Chessy
Search all trains

FAQs for booking trains to Paris

How much is a train ticket to Paris?

If you’re leaving from London the lowest ticket price is usually about $123, from Marseille it’s about $164, and from Frankfurt am Main it’s around $124.

What is the main train station in Paris?

Paris Gare du Nord Station is a popular station to arrive at. You’ll find many options from here to get to your destination. Marseille, London, and Rotterdam are some of the major cities accessible by train from Paris Gare du Nord Station.

What train companies go to Paris?

Most users on momondo will check prices for SNCF for their ride to Paris. More options may be available to you, so use our search form to find all available options from your city to Paris.

How far in advance should I book a train to Paris?

This week, the average one-way price to Paris is $9. For the next 3 months, we predict the price of tickets to Paris to remain steady. We recommend booking when you can, as seats may be limited.


Popular train routes to Paris

Most frequently searched train routes to Paris, along with the cheapest price and shortest travel time.
Trains to Paris from London
Fastest travel time 2h 16m
Cheapest price $123
Trains to Paris from Marseille
Fastest travel time 3h 25m
Cheapest price $164
Trains to Paris from Frankfurt am Main
Fastest travel time 3h 53m
Cheapest price $124
Trains to Paris from Milan
Fastest travel time 7h 14m
Cheapest price $122
Trains to Paris from Rotterdam
Fastest travel time 2h 37m
Cheapest price $231
Trains Trains to Paris
  • Round-trip
  • One-way