Trains Trains to Lille

Find cheap train tickets to Lille

Round-trip
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
Boston (BOS)
Lille (LIL)
Fri 3/5
Sat 3/13
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
Compare vs. momondo |

Lille train information

Find information about ticket prices, train stations, general availability, and companies that offer transportation to Lille
ROUND-TRIP FROM$23The cheapest round-trip train ticket to Lille is from Paris, starting at $23. This price was found within the last 72 hours.
ONE-WAY FROM$19The cheapest one-way train ticket to Lille is from Paris, starting at $19. This price was found within the last 72 hours.
POPULAR STATIONLille EuropeLille Europe is one of the most popular stations in Lille
POPULAR TRAIN COMPANYSNCFSNCF services this train route

Book return-trip train tickets to Lille

Here are the fastest and cheapest round-trip train tickets to Lille. Use our search form above to specify dates and your ideal station. All prices were found in the last 72 hours.
Cheapest
Quickest
SNCF
Mar 18
7:28 am
Paris Charles de Gaulle
1h 02m
8:30 am
Lille Flandres
Apr 8
9:01 am
Lille Flandres
0h 52m
9:53 am
Paris Charles de Gaulle
SNCF
May 31
1:46 pm
Paris Charles de Gaulle
1h 17m
3:03 pm
Lille Flandres
Jun 1
9:01 am
Lille Flandres
0h 52m
9:53 am
Paris Charles de Gaulle
SNCF
Apr 6
9:35 am
Paris Charles de Gaulle
0h 57m
10:32 am
Lille Flandres
Apr 13
9:01 am
Lille Flandres
0h 52m
9:53 am
Paris Charles de Gaulle
SNCF
Mar 27
7:28 am
Paris Charles de Gaulle
1h 02m
8:30 am
Lille Flandres
Apr 3
11:41 am
Lille Flandres
1h 07m
12:48 pm
Paris Charles de Gaulle
SNCF
Mar 13
12:46 pm
Paris Charles de Gaulle
1h 17m
2:03 pm
Lille Flandres
Mar 25
9:01 am
Lille Flandres
0h 52m
9:53 am
Paris Charles de Gaulle
SNCF
Mar 27
2:28 pm
Paris Gare du Nord
2h 23m
4:51 pm
Lille Flandres
Apr 3
3:17 pm
Lille Flandres
2h 30m
5:47 pm
Paris Gare du Nord
Search all trains

Book one-way train tickets to Lille

For one-way trains to Lille, below are our fastest and cheapest options found in the last 72 hours. Select your deal below or use the search form above to find available train tickets by date from your ideal station.
Cheapest
Quickest
SNCF
Apr 7
6:12 am
Paris Gare du Nord
1h 06m
7:18 am
Lille Flandres
SNCF
Apr 7
4:22 pm
Paris Gare du Nord
1h 16m
5:38 pm
Lille Europe
SNCF
Mar 29
10:07 am
Montpellier Sud de France
4h 56m
3:03 pm
Lille Flandres
Search all trains

FAQs for booking trains to Lille

What is the main train station in Lille?

Most people in Lille will arrive at Lille Europe, one of the most accessible stations in the area.

What train companies go to Lille?

A well-known option for trains to Lille is SNCF. Typically, your options for trains to Lille will be determined by the route you take.

How far in advance should I book a train to Lille?

For $19 one-way on average, you can catch a train ride to Lille. For the next 3 months, we predict the price of tickets to Lille to remain steady. It’s generally a good idea to book early to make sure you can get on the train for the correct departure time.

Trains Trains to Lille
  • Round-trip
  • One-way