Buses Buses to Lille

Bus tickets to Lille

Search bus times and book a cheap bus to Lille from FlixBus.

Round-trip
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
Washington (WAS)
Lille (LIL)
Sun 3/7
Sun 3/14
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
Compare vs. momondo |

General Information to know before booking a bus ride to Lille

Key points of information useful to booking your bus ticket to Lille.
Round-trip from$15Bus tickets to Lille found within the last 3 days start at $15 round-trip from Paris
One-way from$8The cheapest one-way bus ticket from Paris starts at $8. This price was found within the last 3 days.

Book a bus ride to Lille return-trip

Here are some of the best bus deals to Lille from popular cities. Find more deals from bus lines like FlixBus by searching below.
FlixBus
Apr 2
12:35 pmParis Bercy Bourgogne - Pays d'Auvergne
2h 55m
3:30 pmLille Europe
Apr 4
3:00 amLille Europe
2h 50m
5:50 amParis Bercy Bourgogne - Pays d'Auvergne
FlixBus
Apr 2
12:35 pmParis Bercy Bourgogne - Pays d'Auvergne
2h 55m
3:30 pmLille Europe
Apr 4
7:15 amLille Europe
2h 55m
10:10 amParis Bercy Bourgogne - Pays d'Auvergne
FlixBus
Apr 6
2:10 pmParis Bercy Bourgogne - Pays d'Auvergne
2h 50m
5:00 pmLille Europe
Apr 13
7:15 amLille Europe
2h 55m
10:10 amParis Bercy Bourgogne - Pays d'Auvergne
FlixBus
Mar 18
2:10 pmParis Bercy Bourgogne - Pays d'Auvergne
2h 50m
5:00 pmLille Europe
Apr 8
7:15 amLille Europe
2h 55m
10:10 amParis Bercy Bourgogne - Pays d'Auvergne
FlixBus
Mar 13
4:00 amParis Bercy Bourgogne - Pays d'Auvergne
3h 00m
7:00 amLille Europe
Mar 25
7:15 amLille Europe
2h 55m
10:10 amParis Bercy Bourgogne - Pays d'Auvergne
FlixBus
Mar 27
5:00 amParis Bercy Bourgogne - Pays d'Auvergne
3h 00m
8:00 amLille Europe
Apr 3
2:10 pmLille Europe
2h 50m
5:00 pmParis Bercy Bourgogne - Pays d'Auvergne

Book a bus ride to Lille one way

Below are the cheapest bus deals we’ve found to Lille one-way from nearby cities. You can search all buses below for all available options.
FlixBus
Apr 7
2:10 pmParis Bercy Bourgogne - Pays d'Auvergne
2h 50m
5:00 pmLille Europe
FlixBus
Mar 15
2:10 pmParis Bercy Bourgogne - Pays d'Auvergne
2h 50m
5:00 pmLille Europe
FlixBus
Apr 8
2:10 pmParis Bercy Bourgogne - Pays d'Auvergne
2h 50m
5:00 pmLille Europe

FAQs for booking bus tickets to Lille

How much is a bus ticket to Lille?

The ticket price can vary depending on general demand and more importantly where you’re coming from. If you’re leaving from a popular departure point like Brussels for instance, prices usually start around $209. Paris and Amsterdam are other options, with prices usually starting from around $101 and $508 respectively.

What bus companies go to Lille?

FlixBus is one of the top choices made by momondo users seeking to travel by bus to Lille.

How far in advance should I book a bus to Lille?

You can catch a one-way bus to Lille for $8 on average this week. We don’t expect any changes in price for the next 3 months. It’s generally a good idea to book early to make sure you can get on the bus for the correct departure time.


  • Round-trip
  • One-way