Buses Lille Amsterdam to Lille

Find buses from Amsterdam to Lille

Search for cheap bus tickets from Amsterdam to Lille and book your trip in minutes.

One-way
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
Amsterdam (AMS)
Lille (LIL)
Fri 6/24
Fri 7/1
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
Compare vs. momondo |

Amsterdam to Lille bus information

Find information about ticket prices, popular stations, and bus companies that offer buses from Amsterdam to Lille

Round-trip from

$32

Avg travel time

4h 40m

Popular bus line

FlixBus
Bus tickets from Amsterdam to Lille found within the last 3 days start at $32 round-trip
The average bus ride from Amsterdam to Lille is 4h 40m
FlixBus and BlaBlaBus service this route

Book round-trip bus tickets from Amsterdam to Lille

Below are the quickest and cheapest round-trip bus tickets from Amsterdam to Lille that we could find in the past 72 hours. You can also search by a specific date by using the search form above.
FlixBus
Jul 1
2:15 pmAmsterdam Sloterdijk
4h 40m
6:55 pmLille Europe
Jul 3
8:05 amLille Europe
4h 40m
12:45 pmAmsterdam Sloterdijk
BlaBlaBus
Jul 1
9:45 amAmsterdam Sloterdijk
4h 17m
2:02 pmLille Europe
Jul 2
10:29 pmLille Europe
5h 07m
3:36 amAmsterdam Sloterdijk
FlixBus
Jul 1
8:05 amAmsterdam Bijlmer
5h 55m
1 stop
2:00 pmLille Europe
Jul 3
3:40 pmLille Europe
5h 15m
1 stop
8:55 pmAmsterdam Bijlmer
FlixBus
Jul 1
5:35 pmAmsterdam Bijlmer
5h 30m
11:05 pmLille Europe
Jul 3
11:10 amLille Europe
4h 05m
3:15 pmAmsterdam Bijlmer
BlaBlaBus
Jul 8
6:15 pmAmsterdam Sloterdijk
4h 55m
11:10 pmLille Europe
Jul 11
3:59 pmLille Europe
3h 26m
7:25 pmAmsterdam Sloterdijk
FlixBus
Jul 1
8:05 amAmsterdam Bijlmer
5h 55m
1 stop
2:00 pmLille Europe
Jul 2
8:15 pmLille Europe
5h 20m
1:35 amAmsterdam Bijlmer

FAQs for booking bus tickets from Amsterdam to Lille

The fastest journey time from Amsterdam to Lille is 4h 40m. Consider BlaBlaBus for the quickest available option to your destination.

There are many buses traveling between Amsterdam and Lille. FlixBus and BlaBlaBus both offer this route. The cheapest option is offered by FlixBus, with prices starting at $32 round-trip.

Amsterdam Schiphol and Lille Lesquin are 143.8 mi apart from one another. The actual distance traveled by bus depends on the route taken - roadwork or traffic often impact this and longer routes can change often. In terms of time, 4h 40m by bus is reasonable for normal traffic levels.


FlixBus buses from Amsterdam to Lille

Our best FlixBus deals on Amsterdam to Lille bus tickets
FlixBus
Jul 1
2:15 pmAmsterdam Sloterdijk
4h 40m
6:55 pmLille Europe
Jul 3
8:05 amLille Europe
4h 40m
12:45 pmAmsterdam Sloterdijk
FlixBus
Jul 1
8:05 amAmsterdam Bijlmer
5h 55m
1 stop
2:00 pmLille Europe
Jul 3
3:40 pmLille Europe
5h 15m
1 stop
8:55 pmAmsterdam Bijlmer
FlixBus
Jul 1
5:35 pmAmsterdam Bijlmer
5h 30m
11:05 pmLille Europe
Jul 3
11:10 amLille Europe
4h 05m
3:15 pmAmsterdam Bijlmer

BlaBlaBus buses from Amsterdam to Lille

Our best BlaBlaBus deals on Amsterdam to Lille bus tickets
BlaBlaBus
Jul 1
9:45 amAmsterdam Sloterdijk
4h 17m
2:02 pmLille Europe
Jul 2
10:29 pmLille Europe
5h 07m
3:36 amAmsterdam Sloterdijk
BlaBlaBus
Jul 8
6:15 pmAmsterdam Sloterdijk
4h 55m
11:10 pmLille Europe
Jul 11
3:59 pmLille Europe
3h 26m
7:25 pmAmsterdam Sloterdijk
BlaBlaBus
Jul 8
6:15 pmAmsterdam Sloterdijk
4h 55m
11:10 pmLille Europe
Jul 10
9:59 pmLille Europe
4h 19m
2:18 amAmsterdam Sloterdijk

  • Round-trip
  • One-way