Buses Lille Brussels to Lille

Bus tickets from Brussels to Lille

Search bus times and book a cheap bus from Brussels to Lille on Bus.

Round-trip
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
Brussels (BRU)
Lille (LIL)
Fri 4/9
Fri 4/16
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
Compare vs. momondo |

General information for Brussels to Lille Buses

Find information about ticket prices, travel times, and bus lines that offer transportation to Lille from Brussels.
Round-trip from$58Bus tickets from Brussels to Lille found within the last 3 days start at $58 round-trip
One-way from$31The cheapest one-way bus ticket starts at $31. This price was found within the last 3 days.
Avg travel time1h 36mThe average bus ride from Brussels to Lille is 1h 36m
Popular bus lineBusBus services this route

Book bus tickets from Brussels to Lille return-trip

See below for some of the return-trip bus deals we’ve recently found. Offers below are sorted by quickest and cheapest available from Brussels to Lille from Bus.
Bus
May 1
4:35 pmCharleroi Brussels
1h 30m
6:05 pmLille Europe
May 1
10:45 pmLille Europe
1h 30m
12:15 amCharleroi Brussels
Bus
May 1
4:35 pmCharleroi Brussels
1h 30m
6:05 pmLille Europe
May 2
7:15 amLille Europe
1h 30m
8:45 amCharleroi Brussels
Bus
Apr 30
9:30 pmCharleroi Brussels
1h 30m
11:00 pmLille Europe
May 2
2:45 amLille Europe
1h 30m
4:15 amCharleroi Brussels
Bus
Apr 30
9:30 pmCharleroi Brussels
1h 30m
11:00 pmLille Europe
May 1
10:45 pmLille Europe
1h 30m
12:15 amCharleroi Brussels

Book bus tickets from Brussels to Lille one-way

See below for some of the one-way bus deals we’ve recently found. Offers below are sorted by quickest and cheapest available from Brussels to Lille from Bus.
Bus
May 1
4:35 pmCharleroi Brussels
1h 30m
6:05 pmLille Europe
Bus
Apr 30
9:30 pmCharleroi Brussels
1h 30m
11:00 pmLille Europe

FAQs for booking bus tickets from Brussels to Lille

  • How much does a bus ticket from Brussels to Lille cost?

    Using momondo to find bus tickets from Brussels to Lille, our users have found prices starting from $31 one-way for this week.

  • How long is the bus ride from Brussels to Lille?

    The quickest bus available from Brussels will take 1h 20m to arrive in Lille. Depending on the bus you select, the travel time may vary by up to 0h 16m. Bus is one of the fastest options available.

  • Which bus companies operate between Brussels to Lille?

    There is a bus traveling between Brussels and Lille. Bus is currently our only available option. The cheapest option is offered by Bus, with prices starting at $58 round-trip.


  • Round-trip
  • One-way