Buses Buses to San Sebastian

Bus tickets to San Sebastian

Search bus times and book a cheap bus to San Sebastian from Bus, FlixBus and more.

Round-trip
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
Boston (BOS)
San Sebastian (EAS)
Tue 3/2
Tue 3/9
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
Compare vs. momondo |

General Information to know before booking a bus ride to San Sebastian

Key points of information useful to booking your bus ticket to San Sebastian.
Round-trip from$38Bus tickets to San Sebastian found within the last 3 days start at $38 round-trip from Toulouse
One-way from$11The cheapest one-way bus ticket from Bilbao starts at $11. This price was found within the last 3 days.

Book a bus ride to San Sebastian return-trip

Here are some of the best bus deals to San Sebastian from popular cities. Find more deals from bus lines like Bus by searching below.
Bus
Apr 10
7:59 pm
Bordeaux Saint-Jean
3h 01m
11:00 pm
San Sebastian Donastia-San Sebastiàn
Apr 13
3:00 pm
San Sebastian Donastia-San Sebastiàn
3h 30m
6:30 pm
Bordeaux Saint-Jean
Bus
Jun 11
3:30 pm
Bordeaux Saint-Jean
3h 00m
6:30 pm
San Sebastian Donastia-San Sebastiàn
Jun 14
11:45 am
San Sebastian Donastia-San Sebastiàn
3h 30m
3:15 pm
Bordeaux Saint-Jean
Bus, FlixBus
Mar 20
7:30 pm
Bordeaux Saint-Jean
3h 05m
10:35 pm
San Sebastian Donastia-San Sebastiàn
Mar 21
1:30 pm
San Sebastian Donastia-San Sebastiàn
3h 30m
5:00 pm
Bordeaux Saint-Jean
ALSA
Mar 29
5:15 am
Madrid Barajas
6h 20m
11:35 am
San Sebastian Donastia-San Sebastiàn
Apr 3
9:00 am
San Sebastian Donastia-San Sebastiàn
5h 45m
2:45 pm
Madrid Barajas
ALSA
Mar 28
5:15 am
Madrid Barajas
6h 20m
11:35 am
San Sebastian Donastia-San Sebastiàn
Apr 1
9:00 am
San Sebastian Donastia-San Sebastiàn
5h 45m
2:45 pm
Madrid Barajas
ALSA
Mar 14
5:15 am
Madrid Barajas
6h 20m
11:35 am
San Sebastian Donastia-San Sebastiàn
Mar 24
9:00 am
San Sebastian Donastia-San Sebastiàn
5h 45m
2:45 pm
Madrid Barajas

Book a bus ride to San Sebastian one way

Below are the cheapest bus deals we’ve found to San Sebastian one-way from nearby cities. You can search all buses below for all available options.
ALSA
Mar 6
2:55 pm
Bilbao Intermodal
1h 20m
4:15 pm
San Sebastian Donastia-San Sebastiàn
Bus
May 2
6:30 pm
Bordeaux Saint-Jean
3h 00m
9:30 pm
San Sebastian Donastia-San Sebastiàn
Bus
Sep 19
6:30 pm
Bordeaux Saint-Jean
3h 00m
9:30 pm
San Sebastian Donastia-San Sebastiàn

FAQs for booking bus tickets to San Sebastian

How much is a bus ticket to San Sebastian?

The ticket price can vary depending on general demand and more importantly where you’re coming from. If you’re leaving from a popular departure point like Bordeaux or Santander for instance, prices usually start around $971 and $754, respectively.

What bus companies go to San Sebastian?

Most users on momondo will check prices for Bus for their ride to San Sebastian. While Bus is the most common choice, you can also search for options from FlixBus and ALSA, as all 3 bus companies can typically get you to San Sebastian. More options may be available to you, so use our search form to find all available options from your city to San Sebastian.

How far in advance should I book a bus to San Sebastian?

This week, the average one-way price to San Sebastian is $11. The price of a bus ticket to San Sebastian remains generally consistent for the next 3 months. As seats fill up quickly, we recommend booking when you can so your trip is secured.


  • Round-trip
  • One-way