Buses Buses to Ljubljana

Bus tickets to Ljubljana

Search bus times and book a cheap bus to Ljubljana from FlixBus and Union Ivkoni.

Round-trip
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
Boston (BOS)
Ljubljana (LJU)
Wed 6/23
Wed 6/30
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
Compare vs. momondo |

General Information to know before booking a bus ride to Ljubljana

Key points of information useful to booking your bus ticket to Ljubljana.
Round-trip from$48Bus tickets to Ljubljana found within the last 3 days start at $48 round-trip from Munich
One-way from$24The cheapest one-way bus ticket from Munich starts at $24. This price was found within the last 3 days.
Popular stationLjubljana RazstaviščeThe most commonly used station in Ljubljana is Ljubljana Razstavišče.
Popular bus lineFlixBusFlixBus and Union Ivkoni service this route

Book a bus ride to Ljubljana return-trip

Here are some of the best bus deals to Ljubljana from popular cities. Find more deals from bus lines like FlixBus by searching below.
Union Ivkoni
Jun 27
4:30 pmZagreb Autobusni Kolodvor
2h 00m
6:30 pmLjubljana
Jul 7
3:15 pmLjubljana
2h 00m
5:15 pmZagreb Autobusni Kolodvor
Union Ivkoni
Jun 28
4:30 pmZagreb Autobusni Kolodvor
2h 00m
6:30 pmLjubljana
Jul 11
12:45 pmLjubljana
2h 00m
2:45 pmZagreb Autobusni Kolodvor
Union Ivkoni
Jun 28
4:30 pmZagreb Autobusni Kolodvor
2h 00m
6:30 pmLjubljana
Jul 7
3:15 pmLjubljana
2h 00m
5:15 pmZagreb Autobusni Kolodvor
Union Ivkoni
Jun 27
4:30 pmZagreb Autobusni Kolodvor
2h 00m
6:30 pmLjubljana
Jul 11
12:45 pmLjubljana
2h 00m
2:45 pmZagreb Autobusni Kolodvor
Union Ivkoni
Jun 29
4:30 pmZagreb Autobusni Kolodvor
2h 00m
6:30 pmLjubljana
Jul 11
12:45 pmLjubljana
2h 00m
2:45 pmZagreb Autobusni Kolodvor
Union Ivkoni
Jun 29
4:30 pmZagreb Autobusni Kolodvor
2h 00m
6:30 pmLjubljana
Jul 7
3:15 pmLjubljana
2h 00m
5:15 pmZagreb Autobusni Kolodvor

Book a bus ride to Ljubljana one way

Below are the cheapest bus deals we’ve found to Ljubljana one-way from nearby cities. You can search all buses below for all available options.
Union Ivkoni
Jul 15
4:30 pmZagreb Autobusni Kolodvor
2h 00m
6:30 pmLjubljana
Union Ivkoni
Aug 15
4:30 pmZagreb Autobusni Kolodvor
2h 00m
6:30 pmLjubljana
FlixBus
Jul 23
4:00 amMunich Hackerbrücke
5h 06m
9:06 amLjubljana

FAQs for booking bus tickets to Ljubljana

How much is a bus ticket to Ljubljana?

The average price you’ll pay to travel by bus to Ljubljana will be determined by where you’re coming from. If you’re leaving from Barcelona the lowest ticket price is usually about $167, from Salzburg it’s about $706 and from Munich it’s around $973.

What is the main bus station in Ljubljana?

You’ll find most people utilize Ljubljana Razstavišče in Ljubljana. It’s one of the busiest and most populated stations in the area. Major cities accessible by Ljubljana Razstavišče are Munich, Venice, and Barcelona.

What bus companies go to Ljubljana?

FlixBus, and Union Ivkoni are some of the top choices made by momondo users traveling to Ljubljana.

How far in advance should I book a bus to Ljubljana?

Ride a one-way bus to Ljubljana for $24 on average this week. For the next 3 months, we predict the price of tickets to Ljubljana to remain steady. Seats may fill unexpectedly, so book when you can to secure your seat.


  • Round-trip
  • One-way